MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, December 28

Race 1 - Express Colour Printing (Bm90) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.46 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/10
D G and R Balfour
S Westover (57)
25/10
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Star Maid (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Player, To Cry For, Yankee Toff,
2
1.5
Vima (5)
22/10
Bill Papazaharoudakis
S Cahill (56.5)
22/10
7g Made Of Gold (USA) x Commanding Sight (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
Lot 241 2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: THREE BRIDGES THOROUGHBREDS, Eddington
Buyer: B Papazaharoudakis SA
3
1.0
45/10
D I Dodson
Ms H McKechnie (57)
45/10
4
4.2
66/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (55)
66/1
5m High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
5
5.2
25/10
R W Huxtable
S Price (55)
25/10
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Amen Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
6.9
6/1
Tony McEvoy
O Ay (56)
6/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Bright Time (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Race 2 - Sportingbet (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.68 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Kerrie Vantijn
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
2/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Fly For Me (AUS) (Trucent (AUS))
2
1.0
Ardere (8)
8/1
D G and R Balfour
Jamie Kah (53.5)
8/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Aradina (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Lot 388 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D Balfour
3
1.2
12/10
D G and R Balfour
J Bowditch (57)
12/10
3f New Approach (IRE) x Two Under Par (IRE) (Storm Bird (CAN))
4
3.4
3/1
P F Blanch
M Neilson (55)
3/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.2
30/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Race 3 - City Of Marion Hcp (78) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.64 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
18/10
D J Clarken
M Neilson (59)
18/10
2
0.4
Caton (6)
4/1
F W Meuring
Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
4/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
0.8
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
4/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Tanuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.6
25/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (57.5)
25/10
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ashley Ellen (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.8
20/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Prav (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
6
7.0
6/1
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (56.5)
6/1
4g Lion Heart (USA) x Beyond Beauty (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
10.0
60/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (54.5)
60/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Aria Winner (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Race 4 - Toll Express (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.11 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (57)
8/11
3g Sebring (AUS) x Woman Eyes (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Clint,
Lot 346 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Will Clarken Racing
2
1.3
28/10
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (59)
28/10
3g Excites (AUS) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
Lot 138 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
3
1.8
45/10
Ms K Huxtable
S Price (57.5)
45/10
3g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
4.6
12/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57)
12/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))
5
8.1
20/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Carnet Du Bal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
9.1
25/1
J Vandermyle
Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
25/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
9.4
30/1
S J Dodd
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
30/1
3g Face Value (AUS) x Casara (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 5 - Angelakis Bros Hcp (78) (1548m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.57 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2
P G Moody
Ms C Lindop (54)
1/2
4m Elusive City (USA) x Disco Girl (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 276 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
2
4.3
4/1
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (56.5)
4/1
7m Key Business (AUS) x Danzotto (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 153 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: "Psd $17,000 Res $20,000"
3
4.5
6/1
Tony McEvoy
B Claridge (54.5)
6/1
5m Librettist (USA) x Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
4
6.5
10/1
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (56)
10/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Artful Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
6.8
12/1
K M Sweeney
O Ay (53.5)
12/1
6
8.1
40/1
Jake Stephens
Jake Toeroek (52)
40/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
7
8.5
8/1
D M Koch
J Holder (54)
8/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Chesterfield (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
8
8.6
40/1
D L Hewitt
D Tootell (54)
40/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x At A Party (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
9
9.0
14/1
G P Moody
Ms H McKechnie (54)
14/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x True Blue Spirit (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
Race 6 - Endeavour Homes Hcp (72) (2048m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.84 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
K and H Frew
J Frew (59)
20/1
9g Adam (AUS) x Special Sculpture (AUS) (Arch Sculptor (GB))
3
0.6
5/1
T M Snelling
Todd Pannell (56.5)
5/1
6g Fraar (USA) x Bicheno (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
4
2.2
65/10
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (54)
65/10
4m Husson (ARG) x Sempervirent (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.6
45/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
45/10
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tayasu Run (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
2.7
12/1
Simon Drewitt
S Cahill (56.5)
12/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
2.8
15/1
J R Searle
Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
15/1
8
3.5
11/1
J E Hickmott
Ms A Herrmann (54)
11/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
4.0
Pacino (4)
60/1
W P Bencic
J Holder (59)
60/1
10g Bianconi (USA) x Yarra Dreaming (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
10
4.4
40/1
T T Oxlade
Jake Toeroek (58)
40/1
10g Blevic (AUS) x Black Spectre (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
11
5.3
25/1
Michael Vassallo
Ms L Hopwood (54)
25/1
5g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
Race 7 - Alan Sheppard Constructions-72 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (59)
6/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Please Widd (IRE) (Thatching (IRE))
Lot 69 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
2
0.2
14/10
D R Jolly
J Holder (55)
14/10
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 364 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/1
Greg Connor
Ms K Connor (54)
11/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Legal Engagement (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 220 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: C Tobin
4
1.4
5/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (53)
5/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Mystic Melody (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
3.5
8/1
M S Minervini
S Cahill (56.5)
8/1
6
4.2
65/10
G P Moody
Jamie Kah (52.5)
65/10
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Midnight Mist (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
4.5
11/1
A B Beswick
Ms L Hopwood (55)
11/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Della Leonessa (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
5.1
14/1
W A Bogarts
D Tootell (56)
14/1
6m Real Jester (AUS) x Cross Me Not (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
6.8
10/1
Jon O'Connor
S Westover (55)
10/1
Race 8 - Tattsbet Hcp (68) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.28 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Qadir (5)
2/1
D R Jolly
M Neilson (58)
2/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Catitude (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tsaritsyn,
2
0.5
11/1
C B Oxlade
Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 439 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Mogumber Park
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $20,000
3
0.7
9/1
K M Sweeney
O Ay (55)
9/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Classy Looker (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
2.2
3/1
R R Jolly
S Price (57.5)
3/1
5
2.6
15/1
Jon O'Connor
S Westover (57.5)
15/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
6
2.9
30/1
D B Bonetti
Ms A Herrmann (59)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Twisted Heart (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
4.6
6/1
Ms S Kotz
J Potter (57.5)
6/1
7m Mutahassin (AUS) x Miss Dorothea (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (54.5)
30/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Exalted Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
9
5.0
20/1
C J Graves
J Holder (55.5)
20/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Kasey Ann (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
10
5.1
25/1
Nick Sabben
Desiree Stra (54)
25/1
7m Distant Music (USA) x High Flying (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
11
5.2
55/10
Jake Stephens
Ms C Lindop (56)
55/10
4m Magnus (AUS) x Raelene (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
7.2
20/1
R F Moore
Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
7g Face Value (AUS) x Evening Gold (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
13
9.1
14/1
P L Seater
Jake Toeroek (54)
14/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x We're Due (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))