GEELONG - Wednesday, October 22

Race 1 - B&B Aluminium Products (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.72
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
Chris Calthorpe
D Yendall (57.5)
30/1
6m Monde Bleu (GB) x Dell Era (AUS) (Raami (GB))
Last start: 4 - Geelong 12/09/2014, Carlton Draught (Bm64), 1700m
2
1.0
5/1
M D Moroney
Damian Lane (60)
5/1
Lot 469 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$55,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.5
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (59)
11/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Sunshine Gold (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1096 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
2.5
7/1
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (61)
7/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Acceleration (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.7
11/2
D T O'Brien
C Schofield (60)
11/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
10/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
7
6.2
Landale (10)
40/1
R D Griffiths
M Zahra (58.5)
40/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Barcelona (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
6.9
20/1
Symon Wilde
S Baster (59.5)
20/1
9
7.3
11/2
C Maher
C Newitt (59.5)
11/2
4g Publishing (AUS) x Coda Belle (AUS) (Century (AUS))
10
8.1
10/1
Symon Wilde
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
10/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Seymour's Delight (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
11
8.6
50/1
Byron Cozamanis
K McEvoy (58.5)
50/1
12
10.8
25/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (60.5)
25/1
6g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Bold Steffi (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
13
13.8
12/1
D C Harrison
I Gundogdu (58)
12/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
14
23.8
80/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
J A Cassidy (55)
80/1
Race 2 - Geelong Aus Dual Choice Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
S V Brown
A Mallyon (55.5)
5/2
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Last start: 3 - Benalla 5/10/2014, Weary Dunlop (Bm90), 1206m
Winning siblings: Dreamcrafter, Kane, Super Silks,
Lot 462 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: MR L SAMBA
2
0.1
Solsay (3)
15/8
M C Kent
B Rawiller (57)
15/8
7g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
3
1.4
5/2
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (57)
5/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Winning Team (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 169 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud
Buyer: GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD
4
4.1
50/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
J A Cassidy (54)
50/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Raging Inferno (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
4.8
30/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (58.5)
30/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.3
15/2
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (54)
15/2
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Geelong Milk/Pura (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:45.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
Last start: 1 - Kilmore 29/09/2014, Super Seniors High Tea (Bm70), 1607m
Lot 125 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
Lot 443 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S O'Bree
2
1.5
Rednav (12)
5/2
G Eurell
D W Stackhouse (55.5)
5/2
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Redouteski (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.0
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
5/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Al's Wish (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 224 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.1
20/1
Jason Warren
S Baster (57.5)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Rhythm In The Skye (AUS) (Arctic Rhythm (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (57.5)
8/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Juncture (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.5
6/1
P G Moody
V Duric (57.5)
6/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
7
4.2
50/1
G S White
D Gauci (57)
50/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Escape Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
8
5.0
Bobcat (1)
15/1
M G Price
C Newitt (59)
15/1
9
6.2
Rodway (4)
7/1
P G Moody
C Schofield (58)
7/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Tugela (USA) (Riverman (USA))
10
6.4
25/1
Murray Johnson
C J Parish (57)
25/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
26.4
40/1
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (57)
40/1
6m Zabeel (NZ) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Roderick Ins. Brokers (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.50 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
S V Brown
D Yendall (58)
9/2
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Arborea (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Mornington 28/05/2014, Morningtondental.Com.Au (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: The Spitfire,
Lot 51 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
1.8
9/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (59)
9/1
4g De Beers (NZ) x Gypsy Giaconda (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.6
15/2
Ms B Lechmere
Katelyn Mallyon (60.5)
15/2
4
2.6
5/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (56.5)
5/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Reel Lover (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
3.8
25/1
Heath Conners
Damien Thornton (59.5)
25/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Latin Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.8
9/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
9/4
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Vie (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.1
40/1
Heath Conners
Josh Cartwright (57)
40/1
8
7.1
12/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
8.1
8/1
Ms L Bonella
Ryan Maloney (59)
8/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Miss Yum Cha (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
10
10.3
30/1
T D Cowan
I Gundogdu (58.5)
30/1
6m Delzao (AUS) x Go Blue (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
11
10.4
30/1
R D Griffiths
M Zahra (59.5)
30/1
12
10.9
66/1
L and T Corstens
Brandon Stockdale (56)
66/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Fresh Feeling (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Race 5 - Market Square Shop. Ctre-Bm78 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:32.76
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
R E Laing
V Duric (55)
11/8
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Prangelica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Last start: 2 - Cranbourne 12/10/2014, Highview Accounting Serv.-Bm70, 2025m
Lot 1378 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Shergar Thoroughbred Services
2
1.0
9/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (57)
9/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Cabella (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
1.4
13/2
P G Carey
S R King (57)
13/2
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Sadlers Home (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 141 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Belvedere Farm
Buyer: BARRY LEE BLOODSTOCK
4
3.1
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
6g Black Hawk (GB) x Facing Danger (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
3.2
7/2
M C Kent
D Dunn (60)
7/2
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Gu Li (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
3.3
16/1
Archie Alexander
C Schofield (57)
16/1
6g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Great Artist (FR) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
3.4
25/1
K M Keys
L Coffey (55.5)
25/1
9g Special Bond (AUS) x Flying Fran (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
4.4
40/1
M D Moroney
Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
40/1
5g Hernando (FR) x Katy Nowaitee (GB) (Komaite (USA))
9
6.7
60/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
J A Cassidy (54)
60/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Starsphere (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
10
7.2
14/1
Brett Scott
K McEvoy (54)
14/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
11
17.2
66/1
B I Stanaway
C J Parish (54)
66/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Darling Flame (USA) (Capote (USA))
12
22.2
80/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (55)
80/1
7g His Royal Highness (NZ) x Kentucky Gold (NZ) (Beldale Lear (USA))
Race 6 - Geelong Classic (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.35
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Nozomi (5)
12/1
Anthony Freedman
D Dunn (56)
12/1
Last start: 1 - Kyneton 3/10/2014, Sportsbet-Fixed Odds Spec. Mdn, 1875m
2
0.1
15/8
C J Waller
D Oliver (56)
15/8
3c Zabeel (NZ) x Better Alternative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 36 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
0.9
4/1
D J Clarken
Craig Williams (56)
4/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 437 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 57,500 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
1.3
30/1
R E Laing
D Yendall (56)
30/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
Jason McLachlan
C Newitt (54)
20/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.1
100/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (56)
100/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Daydream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.2
30/1
M A Kavanagh
Damian Lane (56)
30/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
M A Kavanagh
G Boss (56)
20/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Chinamora (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.4
30/1
P G Carey
R N Booth (56)
30/1
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
10
6.6
40/1
Mark Riley
S Baster (56)
40/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Midnight Sun (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
11
9.1
15/2
C E Conners
J A Cassidy (54)
15/2
12
9.3
Lotion (1)
15/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C A Robertson (57)
15/4
3g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
16.3
100/1
M D Moroney
V Duric (56)
100/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Kurabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
16.5
15/2
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (56)
15/2
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Sportingbet Geelong Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:31.22
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
15/2
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (54)
15/2
7h Hernando (FR) x Grain Only (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Last start: 5 - Sandown-Hillside 27/09/2014, Knight Fm Harry White Classic, 2400m
2
0.8
8/1
C Maher
K McEvoy (54)
8/1
7h Galileo (IRE) x Maroochydore (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.2
8/1
K M Keys
C Newitt (54)
8/1
5g Helike (USA) x Carnival Ride (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 89 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: KEN KEYS
4
1.3
5/1
R W Smerdon
G Boss (54)
5/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Danalaga (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
P G Moody
C Schofield (54.5)
12/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Tibouchina (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
6
4.9
5/1
Saab Hasan
Chris Symons (55)
5/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.2
66/1
Kym Healy
D Yendall (54)
66/1
6m High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
8
8.4
15/4
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Ryan Maloney (58)
15/4
7g Galileo (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.6
100/1
D L Huxtable
B Claridge (54)
100/1
5m Benicio (AUS) x Empress Waltz (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
10.6
25/1
R E Laing
D Gauci (54)
25/1
5g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ali Rosa (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
11
16.6
6/1
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
6/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
31.6
50/1
Murray Johnson
Dean Holland (54)
50/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Magical Moment (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
100
0.0
Ominous (10)
50/1
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (54)
50/1
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Merle (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Race 8 - Black Pearl Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.17
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2
P G Moody
B Rawiller (56)
5/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x River Crossing (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Last start: 3 - Caulfield 3/05/2014, Sportscover Insures Vafa Plate, 1440m
Winning siblings: Double Crossing, Kulgrinda,
2
0.1
7/1
M C Kent
Craig Williams (56)
7/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Umansky (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
0.3
15/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (55)
15/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 499 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
2.3
Jacinta (15)
15/1
Matthew Dale
K McEvoy (55)
15/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Navidad (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
5
3.8
Choose (19)
15/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
D Yendall (55)
15/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.8
Hazard (3)
25/1
Anthony Freedman
Nicholas Hall (57)
25/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
Jason Warren
S Baster (55)
20/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
4.0
11/4
D Brideoake and D Feek
D Dunn (58)
11/4
9
5.2
40/1
R D Griffiths
G Boss (55)
40/1
10
5.4
12/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (57)
12/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mirage Rouge (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
11
6.2
Dasilva (17)
16/1
Mark Riley
Damian Lane (55)
16/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
6.4
14/1
M M Laurie
M Zahra (57)
14/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Aqualuna (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
8.4
100/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Dean Holland (55)
100/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Honey Bouquet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
14
12.4
Red Fez (12)
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55)
20/1
5m Red Ransom (USA) x Otravez (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
17.4
60/1
J A McLean
S R King (55)
60/1
Race 9 - Schweppes (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:32.66
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 6 - Cranbourne 10/10/2014, Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm70, 1000m
Lot 214 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
2
0.1
12/1
J P Salanitri
S Baster (55)
12/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Roseway Bay (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
3
2.1
Sadaqa (4)
7/1
M J Cerchi
D Dunn (58.5)
7/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Jiddah (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 233 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: RJH Racing
Buyer: AMANDA DUNN
Lot 78 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 8,000
4
2.2
5/2
P G Moody
C Schofield (58.5)
5/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Picholine (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.9
7/2
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
D Oliver (56)
7/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.9
13/2
S A Dwyer
K McEvoy (54.5)
13/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Gypsy Battalia (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
7
5.9
20/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (54.5)
20/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
6.9
Realist (12)
9/1
M C Kent
D Yendall (55)
9/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Bella Rippa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
7.1
15/1
L and T Corstens
C Newitt (55)
15/1
5g Mugharreb (USA) x Leica Koorda (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
7.9
100/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
100/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Irish Blessing (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
11
10.4
100/1
C W Little
M Zahra (61.5)
100/1
12
11.6
16/1
T L Busuttin
Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
16/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x D'Accord (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
13
14.1
100/1
J G McArthur
F Alesci (59)
100/1
6h Hold That Tiger (USA) x Missando (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))