Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Reine De Tout
(NZ) 2010
Profile
13m Darci Brahma x Kings Princess (King Of Kings (IRE))
Foaled November 04, 2010
Career:
45 starts, 4 - 3 - 1 $58,484
Trainer:
Nathan Hobson, Swan Hill
Ownership:
D M Beatty, L J Wallis, Mrs R E Hobson, B F Gibbs, G J Leetham, Ms N E Brentnall, P McGuiness, Ms K L Pfetzing, W Moore & P Hawthorne
Reine De Tout is a 13 year old mare by Darci Brahma out of the King Of Kings mare, Kings Princess.
Last start was 8th at Kerang on March 31, 2018 in the Universal Farming Servs (Bm58) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
7yo
31Mar18
8th
Kerang
Universal Farming Servs (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Chelsea Hall (57.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Hay Handsome
(4.7L)
7yo
17Mar18
2nd
Broken Hill
Outback Cup
1600m
Good(3) C Nicoll (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Kazoom
(1.5L)
7yo
10Mar18
8th
Corowa
Mulwala Water Ski Corowa Cup
1600m
Good(3) Jessica Eaton (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Nagging
(6.9L)
7yo
24Feb18
1st
Balranald
Elders Balranald Cup
1400m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (52) 5/2 - 2nd:
Tableaux
(0.8L)
7yo
17Feb18
2nd
Bendigo
The Bridge Hotel Hcp (58)
1300m
Good(3) Harry Grace (51) 14/1 - 1st:
Special Feeling
(0.5L)
7yo
25Nov17
2nd
Hay
Bev Booth Memorial (Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) Megan Taylor (54) 13/8 - 1st:
Beaujeen
(1L)
7yo
20Sep17
6th
Naracoorte
Bob Atkinson (Bm64)
1430m
Heavy(8) Ashley Doyle (53) 66/1 - 1st:
Hasta La Gorby
(5.5L)
7yo
13Sep17
11th
Balaklava
Ubet (Bm60)
1600m
Soft(5) Victor Wong (52.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Kirona
(7.1L)
7yo
23Aug17
11th
Gawler
Gawler Cup 29/10 (Bm56)
1206m
Heavy(9) Anna Jordsjo (52) 50/1 - 1st:
Mappinga Melody
(14.3L)
7yo
16Aug17
9th
Balaklava
Emoyeni Wines (Bm60)
1618m
Soft(7) Anna Jordsjo (52) 50/1 - 1st:
Kirona
(11.8L)
7yo
9Aug17
8th
Gawler
Goldin Farms (Bm60)
1500m
Heavy(9) Anna Jordsjo (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Dollar Dollar Bill
(10.4L)
7yo
2Aug17
5th
Morphettville
Hughes Limousines (Bm56)
1200m
Soft(6) Anna Jordsjo (51) 80/1 - 1st:
De Jorvik
(3.2L)
6yo
26Jul17
7th
Murray Bridge
1125-5mu (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Betalyk
(4.8L)
6yo
16Jul17
11th
Murray Bridge
Webb Contractors (Bm56)
1400m
Good(4) Victor Wong (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Princess Costa
(7.3L)
6yo
2Jul17
6th
Bordertown
Upper Se Liquid Waste (Bm60)
1100m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Master Black
(7.2L)
6yo
21May17
7th
Strathalbyn
Aap Valves And Fittings-Bm56
1200m
Soft(7) Anna Jordsjo (52) 15/1 - 1st:
Clonmel
(10.8L)
6yo
25Apr17
9th
Murray Bridge
Vietnam Valour (Bm56)
1406m
Soft(7) Raquel Clark (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Free The Wind
(8.3L)
6yo
19Apr17
7th
Murray Bridge
Tri-Star Electrical (Bm60)
1206m
Good(3) Raquel Clark (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Chondra
(2.9L)
6yo
22Mar17
11th
Balaklava
Livestock Markets Ltd (Bm60)
1200m
Good(4) J Maund (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Sacred Seal
(8.9L)
6yo
15Mar17
12th
Mt Gambier
John Stafford Snr (Bm56)
1550m
Good(4) R J Hurdle (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Iamthekey
(6.1L)
6yo
5Mar17
7th
Balaklava
Balaklava Stitch Joint (Bm56)
1600m
Good(4) R J Hurdle (57) 60/1 - 1st:
Grand Chancellor
(15.9L)
6yo
22Feb17
8th
Strathalbyn
Vineyard Road (Bm60)
1353m
Good(4) P Gatt (55.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Red Begonia
(6.7L)
6yo
15Feb17
9th
Morphettville Parks
James Boag's Premium (Bm60)
1250m
Good(3) P Gatt (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Rug Rat
(9.8L)
6yo
8Feb17
11th
Murray Bridge
Murraylands Fire & Safety-Bm64
1406m
Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (55.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Another Man's Gain
(10.5L)
6yo
1Feb17
5th
Strathalbyn
Ubet (Bm60)
1353m
Good(4) Jemma Frew (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Goose Green
(4.3L)
6yo
4Jan17
7th
Gawler
Coopers (Bm64)
1203m
Good(3) Anna Jordsjo (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Infinity Queen
(9.4L)
6yo
3Dec16
8th
Ellerslie
Dunstan Rising Stars (Bm75)
1200m
Good(3) S R Weatherley (52) 6/7 - 1st:
Volks Lightning
(3.8L)
6yo
26Nov16
8th
Ellerslie
Dunstan Rising Stars Qual.Bm75
1400m
Dead(4) C E Lammas (55) 12/12 - 1st:
Rising Shot
(4.3L)
6yo
5Nov16
5th
Te Rapa
Munns Winners Style (Bm75)
1400m
Dead(4) C E Lammas (55.5) 9/10 - 1st:
Sewreel
(3L)
6yo
12Oct16
6th
Ruakaka
A'fare Caterers (Bm75)
1400m
Dead(5) S C Spratt (55) 5/4 - 1st:
Blue Wagon
(2.5L)
6yo
28Sep16
5th
Ruakaka
Northland Toyota (Bm85)
1400m
Dead(5) S C Spratt (54) 4/5 - 1st:
Marciano
(2.9L)
6yo
10Sep16
8th
Ruakaka
Homeworld (Bm85)
1400m
Dead(4) S M McKay (54) 4/4 - 1st:
Rocknrolla
(3.9L)
5yo
12Mar16
9th
Ellerslie
Westbury Classic
Gr2
1400m
Good(3) C E Lammas (55) 7/7 - 1st:
Perfect Fit
(5.4L)
5yo
27Feb16
3rd
Matamata
Duncan & Ebbett (Bm75)
1400m
Dead(4) C E Lammas (55.5) 3/4 - 1st:
Triaction
(1.3L)
5yo
6Feb16
1st
Te Rapa
Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) C E Lammas (60) 8/8 - 2nd:
Way In
(1.5L)
5yo
16Jan16
4th
Tauranga
121st Tga A&P Show 23/1 (Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) U A Holmquist (57) 3/4 - 1st:
Lauberhorn
(1.1L)
5yo
26Dec15
6th
Ellerslie
Stella Artois (Bm85)
1400m
Good(3) U A Holmquist (52) 10/10 - 1st:
Mabeel
(7.1L)
5yo
28Nov15
9th
Ellerslie
Woodpecker Hill (Bm75)
1400m
Dead(6) A C Schwerin (54) 4/3 - 1st:
Casillas
(13.5L)
5yo
21Nov15
11th
Avondale
Auckland T'bred Breeders Stks
Gr2
1400m
Dead(6) M J McNab (57) 16/16 - 1st:
Soriano
(7.7L)
5yo
28Oct15
5th
Ruakaka
Whangarei R.C. Members (Bm75)
1200m
Good(3) C E Lammas (56) 3/3 - 1st:
Snowdrop
(5.6L)
5yo
2Oct15
4th
Te Rapa
Hirepool General Hire (Bm75)
1200m
Slow(7) C E Lammas (54.5) 7/7 - 1st:
Mr Knowitall
(4L)
4yo
28Mar15
1st
Ellerslie
Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65)
1400m
Dead(6) C E Lammas (56.5) 3/4 - 2nd:
Bulldozer
(0.1L)
4yo
7Mar15
4th
Ellerslie
Nude By Nature (Bm65)
1200m
Good(3) C J Grylls (56) 6/6 - 1st:
Hunapo
(0.7L)
4yo
18Feb15
1st
Avondale
Richardsonracing.Co.Nz Mdn
1200m
Dead(4) D S Johnson (57.5) 3/3 - 2nd:
Light Up A Screen
(3.3L)
3yo
19Jul14
11th
Te Rapa
Thoroughbred Bonus Scheme Mdn
1200m
Slow(8) S T Collett (55.5) 4/4 - 1st:
El Pescado
(12.1L)