Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Dunstan Feeds Champ. Qual-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:15.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/5
T: M P Baker
R: O P Bosson (57)
6/5
4m Castledale x Might Be (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Akamon, Takeaim,
2
3.0
2/2
T: T W Mitchell
R: M Cameron (58.5)
2/2
4h Civics x Autumn Queen (Take Your Partner )
3
3.2
10/9
T: M H Brosnan
R: S T Collett (55.5)
10/9
7m Handsome Ransom x Pensada (Pentire )
4
3.7
9/10
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
9/10
5g Shinko King x Hallivien (Halling )
5
3.9
5/6
T: Ms A Herbert
R: C J Grylls (59)
5/6
6
4.4
12/12
T: S T Wenn
R: A B Collett (56)
12/12
6g St Reims x Ninety Nine (Shinko King )
7
5.0
3/3
T: T R Gillies
R: D S Johnson (59)
3/3
4g Mastercraftsman x Silkwood (Grosvenor )
8
5.7
4/4
T: T F Leahy
R: S C Spratt (58)
4/4
4g Tavistock x Splash Of Colour (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
6.3
1/1F
T: G N Richardson
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
1/1F
10
8.1
13/13
T: S T Wenn
R: L Magorrian (57)
13/13
6g Patapan x Sketch (Danske )
11
11.1
14/14
T: Ms T R Lomas
R: K A McCulloch (54.5)
14/14
8g San Luis x Charming Lass (Reveillia )
12
12.7
7/7
T: S Ralph
R: Z Nor Azman (53.5)
7/7
5m Zed x Ruby Rea (Serheed )
13
13.7
8/8
T: R S Manning
R: U A Holmquist (55)
8/8
5m Zabeel x Katy Keen (Zorro's Lad )
14
15.1
11/11
T: T C Wenn
R: L G Innes (57)
11/11
Race 2 - Withers & Co (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:06.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (55.5)
1/1F
3f Snitzel x Made Of Diamonds (Made Of Gold )
2
0.2
9/9
T: T W Cole
R: S T Collett (56)
9/9
5m Thorn Park x Bouquet (My Halo )
3
0.6
Way In (3)
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
2/2
4
0.9
4/3
T: N P Bishara
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
4/3
5
2.2
7/7
T: S Ralph
R: J Whiteside (56)
7/7
5m Elusive City x Ticketyboo (Twenty Four Karat )
6
2.4
5/5
T: G A Rogerson
R: L G Innes (55)
5/5
5m Elusive City x Vinskible (Stravinsky )
7
3.8
8/8
T: J Hatton
R: K A McCulloch (56)
8/8
5g Danfive x Rapid Rielle (Shinko King )
8
4.5
3/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59)
3/4
5g Falkirk x Virginia Key (Mark Of Esteem )
9
6.0
10/10
T: R Patel
R: U A Holmquist (52)
10/10
7g Testa Rossa x Wolf (Marscay )
10
9.5
Sherpa (2)
6/6
T: A L Tait
R: M D Hills (59)
6/6
Race 3 - Jr Webb & Son (Bm85) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:05.40
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (54)
2/2
4m Red Giant x Megara (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: King Of Thebes, Mega Bourbon,
2
1.5
3/3
T: R D Collett
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
3/3
6g Falvelon x Flying Babe (Flying Spur )
3
2.3
7/7
T: R D Collett
R: A C Schwerin (56.5)
7/7
7g Colombia x Montage (Danske )
4
4.1
1/1F
T: S J McKee
R: O P Bosson (58)
1/1F
4h Swiss Ace x Derrydane (Danehill )
5
5.9
4/4
T: S Ralph
R: Z Nor Azman (51)
4/4
4g Align x Pirate Queen (Smuggler )
6
8.2
Belial (7)
5/5
T: S D Cole
R: S C Spratt (54)
5/5
5g Domesday x Polaris (Monashee Mountain )
7
9.6
6/6
T: W K Pomare
R: T D Thornton (54)
6/6
6m Viking Ruler x Flying Free (Heroicity )
Race 4 - Swiss Deli Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Volts (11)
2/3
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
2/3
Winning siblings: The Boy Wonder,
2
1.5
1/2F
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (56.5)
1/2F
4m Faltaat x Alexa (Danroad )
3
1.7
4/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/1
3g Duelled x Maybe Yes (Last Tycoon )
4
3.0
3/4
T: T W Cole
R: S T Collett (58.5)
3/4
4g Iffraaj x Bouquet (My Halo )
5
6.5
5/7
T: B W Hawtin
R: D S Johnson (57)
5/7
6
7.3
6/5
T: Ms D Logan
R: M Cameron (58.5)
6/5
4g Ekraar x Drumline (Spectacular Love )
7
7.7
8/8
T: T A James
R: A C Schwerin (53.5)
8/8
4m Buffalo Man x Badgirldeb (Van Nistelrooy )
8
8.5
7/6
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
7/6
3f Showcasing x La Buster (Housebuster )
9
9.8
11/11
T: G Merkulov
R: B R Jones (56.5)
11/11
7m Lucky Unicorn x La Rousset (Westminster )
10
11.2
9/9
T: S D Cole
R: K A McCulloch (57)
9/9
11
12.1
10/10
T: G Merkulov
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
10/10
6g Lucky Unicorn x Tansorka (Kenfair )
Race 5 - Bentleys Chart. Account.-Bm75 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:13.59
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2F
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (54)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Go Darcy, What A Deeza,
2
0.4
9/9
T: L R Noble
R: M T Coleman (54)
9/9
6m Pentire x Waitoki Gold (The Commander )
3
0.5
3/3
T: Ms D Waddell
R: O P Bosson (57)
3/3
4
0.6
10/11
T: S F Ritchie
R: S T Collett (55)
10/11
4g Nom Du Jeu x That's My Char (Peintre Celebre )
5
1.9
2/1
T: K B Opie
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
2/1
6m Perfectly Ready x Girvan (Gold Ace )
6
4.9
8/8
T: J A Graham
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
8/8
5g Woodbury Lad x Douce (Jahafil )
7
7.7
7/7
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
7/7
5m Sir Percy x Apache Rose (Cape Cross )
8
8.0
11/10
T: Ms D Logan
R: K A McCulloch (54.5)
11/10
5m Savabeel x Ihi Frenzy (Spectacular Love )
9
13.5
Varro (11)
12/12
T: T W Mitchell
R: L H Satherley (55)
12/12
7g Spartacus x Mer De Chine (Almutawakel )
10
13.6
13/13
T: T J Carter
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
13/13
6g Fastnet Rock x San Century (Centaine )
11
16.6
5/6
T: S Ralph
R: A C Schwerin (57)
5/6
4g Postponed x Pink Martini (Show A Heart )
12
17.2
6/5
T: S R Autridge
R: M Cameron (55.5)
6/5
13
26.7
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (54.5)
4/4
4m Keeper x Gin City (Heroicity )
14
28.8
14/14
T: S L Cameron
R: C J Grylls (56)
14/14
7m Keeper x Satin Pillows (Dumaani )
Race 6 - Dunstan Feeds Champ. Qual-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/5
T: Ms M Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
5/5
4m Commands x Wooden Melody (Woodman )
2
1.0
6/6
T: Ms D Logan
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
6/6
3
2.3
1/1F
T: S R Autridge
R: Z Nor Azman (55)
1/1F
4m Tavistock x Megapins (Pins )
4
5.3
Irish (18)
11/11
T: M H Brosnan
R: B R Jones (56)
11/11
6m O'Reilly x Limerick (Grosvenor )
5
5.6
8/8
T: Ms L Munro
R: V A Colgan (57)
8/8
5m High Chaparral x Crazie Punt (Straight Strike )
6
6.4
13/13
T: G Merkulov
R: T D Thornton (55)
13/13
7
8.1
2/3
T: Ms A Herbert
R: M Cameron (59)
2/3
4g Battle Paint x Ysa Post (Postponed )
8
8.7
9/9
T: M Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
9/9
4g Bachelor Duke x Parakeet (Entrepreneur )
9
9.6
4/2
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
4/2
5g Savabeel x Naturo (Postponed )
10
9.8
3/4
T: M P Baker
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
3/4
4m Darci Brahma x Flowers (College Chapel )
11
10.5
10/10
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: A B Collett (58.5)
10/10
4g Bahhare x Penthouse Sweet (Pentire )
12
12.0
7/7
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
7/7
4m Keeper x Ihi Frenzy (Spectacular Love )
13
22.9
12/12
T: T J Miller
R: C J Grylls (57)
12/12
5g Dylan Thomas x Rubi De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:31.90
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Alamer (16)
13/13
T: R C Lang
R: S T Collett (55.5)
13/13
3f Alamosa x Clerio (Soviet Star )
2
0.8
10/10
T: Steven Cole
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
10/10
3g Bachelor Duke x Bianca Bay (Bianconi )
3
3.3
1/2F
T: Ms D Logan
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
1/2F
3c Bachelor Duke x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral )
4
4.1
11/11
T: Ms D Logan
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
11/11
5
4.6
4/4
T: M D Moroney
R: M Cameron (55.5)
4/4
3f Makfi x Trujillo (Saint Ballado )
6
5.4
5/5
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
5/5
3c Savabeel x Tall Story (Carnegie )
7
5.5
7/7
T: S Ralph
R: L Magorrian (56)
7/7
8
5.6
3/3
T: M P Baker
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
3/3
3f Savabeel x Forty Two Below (O'Reilly )
9
6.7
Mahalo (12)
12/12
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/12
10
9.2
8/8
T: M D Moroney
R: A B Collett (55.5)
8/8
3f Starcraft x Our Tigress (Tiger Hill )
11
9.6
Raghu (5)
6/6
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
6/6
12
9.8
2/1
T: B J Wallace
R: M D Hills (58.5)
2/1
3c O'Reilly x Dame Mapperley (Volksraad )
13
12.5
9/9
T: P J Williams
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
9/9
3g Roc De Cambes x Sunshine Park (Thorn Park )
14
12.7
15/15
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
15/15
15
28.5
14/14
T: W S Clotworthy
R: T D Thornton (56)
14/14
3c Falkirk x Safari Sunset (Volksraad )
Race 8 - Eagle Technology Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.65
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: D G Greene
R: D S Johnson (53)
1/1F
4m Alamosa x Songbird (Black Minnaloushe )
2
1.3
3/3
T: Steven Ramsay
R: S T Collett (53)
3/3
5m Darci Brahma x Dance My Dance (Sadler's Wells )
3
1.5
7/7
T: S R Autridge
R: O P Bosson (55)
7/7
6g Castledale x Elianto (Desert Sun )
4
3.8
5/5
T: G N Richardson
R: M T Coleman (53.5)
5/5
5
6.3
4/4
T: M P Baker
R: M Cameron (58)
4/4
5g Sakhee's Secret x Surreptitiously (Machiavellian )
6
7.1
8/8
T: S T Wenn
R: T D Thornton (53)
8/8
8m Ekraar x Chianina (Super Imposing )
7
8.5
2/2
T: Ms M Murdoch
R: C J Grylls (55)
2/2
6g Zed x Liberal (Generous )
8
8.7
9/9
T: Ms M Murdoch
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
9/9
9
10.9
6/6
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (55)
6/6
6m O'Reilly x Grace (Pins )
10
12.5
11/11
T: Ms D Guy
R: V A Colgan (56)
11/11
7g Savabeel x Surprise (Bakharoff )
11
12.9
10/10
T: G N Richardson
R: K A McCulloch (53)
10/10
6m Keeper x Blackrock College (Volksraad )
Race 9 - Woodpecker Hill (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:27.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/7
T: T A Cruz
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
7/7
6g Keeper x Venus Serena (Maltese Century )
2
0.8
Mabeel (1)
1/1F
T: T L Busuttin
R: O P Bosson (59)
1/1F
5g Savabeel x Ma (Cape Cross )
3
2.6
5/4
T: T J Miller
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/4
5g Castledale x Hidden Passion (Desert Prince )
4
4.4
3/5
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (56.5)
3/5
5
4.5
9/9
T: Ms M Murdoch
R: Z Nor Azman (51.5)
9/9
5g Myboycharlie x Ella Maree (Red Ransom )
6
5.5
2/2
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: D S Johnson (57)
2/2
4m Sufficient x Beaver (Kashani )
7
5.6
8/8
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (55)
8/8
5g Patapan x Starkella (Stark South )
8
7.8
6/6
T: S T Wenn
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
6/6
6m Castledale x Chezasinga (Danasinga )
9
13.5
4/3
T: Ms C Cleghorn
R: A C Schwerin (54)
4/3
5m Darci Brahma x Kings Princess (King Of Kings )