RUAKAKA - Wednesday, October 12

Race 1 - Nzb Insur. Pearl Series Race (900m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:53.76
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (55)
2/2
2f Commands (AUS) x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Exaltation,
Lot 395 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.0
4/4
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (57)
4/4
2c Stratum (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 22 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Ellis
3
2.4
Inanna (6)
6/6
K and L Rae
S T Collett (55)
6/6
2f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Heart's Delight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
2.7
3/3
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (55)
3/3
2f Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
5.2
5/5
S McKee and E Chippendale
S C Spratt (57)
5/5
2c Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
6.8
1/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
M T Coleman (57)
1/1
2c Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
8.0
7/7
L K Collins
T D Thornton (57)
7/7
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Magic Briar (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 2 - Fell Engineering Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:14.20
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
N P Bishara
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
1/1
5m Towkay (AUS) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Verry Elleegant, Verry Flash,
Lot 234 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr M Duffie
2
1.3
7/8
C B Stevenson
Z Nor Azman (55.5)
7/8
7g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Tui Akarana (NZ) (Our Jimmy (USA))
3
2.8
2/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
T D Thornton (56)
2/2
3c Castledale (IRE) x El Ardiente (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
4.3
5/5
Ms R Cave
J J Fawcett (52.5)
5/5
6m St Reims (NZ) x Fondant (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
6.6
4/4
S and E Clotworthy
L Magorrian (57.5)
4/4
5g Istidaad (USA) x Mi Starose (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
9.7
9/10
G and D Rogerson
B R Hutton (57.5)
9/10
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Bacio Del Vinto (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.1
3/3
G M Cameron
M J McNab (58.5)
3/3
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Mikahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
11.0
6/6
Ms C Pomare
A C Schwerin (54.5)
6/6
9
26.2
8/7
G Merkulov
S C Spratt (58.5)
8/7
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Tansorka (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
300
0.0
10/9
C W Thornton
K A McCulloch (58.5)
10/9
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Klassic Singer (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Cowley's Hire Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
R D Collett
A B Collett (57.5)
1/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackcrown, Charlestown, Little Giant,
Lot 619 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
0.2
5/5
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (55.5)
5/5
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Tinsel Time (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 757 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Te Akau Racing
3
0.7
4/4
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (57.5)
4/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Almaviva (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 252 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Te Akau Racing
4
1.7
2/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (55.5)
2/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.7
3/3
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
3/3
6
5.5
9/9
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (57.5)
9/9
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Saint Iris (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.7
8/8
G and D Rogerson
B R Hutton (56.5)
8/8
3g Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.0
Thelma (11)
6/6
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (55.5)
6/6
3f Pins (AUS) x Masquerade (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
11.1
10/10
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S C Spratt (57.5)
10/10
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Keepolaria (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
14.4
7/7
R A James
V A Colgan (55.5)
7/7
3f Zacinto (GB) x Lady Penelope (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
14.5
11/11
K and L Rae
D Prastiyou (56.5)
11/11
Race 4 - Adams Trimmer Insurance Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.32
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/4
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (55.5)
4/4
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Glam Girl (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Metallocene,
Lot 979 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.4
2/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (57.5)
2/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 119 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
3
2.4
3/2
R A James
V A Colgan (57.5)
3/2
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 582 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Red Diamond Racing/Roger James
4
2.7
Repeat (11)
7/6
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (55.5)
7/6
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Chant (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
3.7
1/3
D Logan and C Gibbs
S R Weatherley (54.5)
1/3
3g Ekraar (USA) x Kasella (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
6.6
9/9
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (57.5)
9/9
3g Shocking (AUS) x Shamardal Luck (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
7.7
6/7
S F Ritchie
D S Johnson (55.5)
6/7
3f Ekraar (USA) x Novice Mistress (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
8
9.1
5/5
B W Hawtin
S C Spratt (55.5)
5/5
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Palmy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
10.3
11/11
K and L Rae
S T Collett (55.5)
11/11
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Frivolous (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.7
10/10
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M D Hills (55.5)
10/10
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Mulensky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
15.0
Stitch (14)
8/8
R A James
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
8/8
3f Pins (AUS) x Altesino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Lion Red Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.59
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
R D Collett
A B Collett (55.5)
3/3
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mellow Elle (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Macpherson, Respect, Stratumiss,
Lot 243 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
2
0.2
6/6
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (55.5)
6/6
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Dating (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
5/5
R A James
V A Colgan (55.5)
5/5
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Hasta La Ciao Ciao (NZ) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
1.8
2/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (57.5)
2/2
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
2.3
4/4
M Moroney and P Gerard
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
4/4
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
6
3.4
8/8
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (55.5)
8/8
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Lynisky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.0
7/7
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (55.5)
7/7
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Fjall (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
6.9
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (57.5)
1/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Kay's Awake (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
16.9
9/9
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M D Hills (55.5)
9/9
3f Redwood (GB) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
17.3
10/10
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S R Weatherley (52.5)
10/10
Race 6 - Whangarei Love It Here Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.04
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Masu (4)
5/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
5/4
4g Red Giant (USA) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aliyana, Miss Rippy,
2
0.3
1/1
M Fraser-Campin and C Campin
T D Thornton (58.5)
1/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Blazing Bridles (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 263 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
7/6
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M D Hills (56.5)
7/6
4m Showcasing (GB) x Mondue (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.4
9/9
M H Brooks
S T Collett (58.5)
9/9
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Starfire Glow (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
5.7
2/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
L G Innes (56.5)
2/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ethereal (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
6
6.9
3/3
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (58.5)
3/3
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pin Oak (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
7
7.0
Illyria (14)
4/5
D Logan and C Gibbs
S R Weatherley (51)
4/5
3f Dalghar (FR) x Leti (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.1
6/8
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (56.5)
6/8
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
8.6
10/10
P P Mirabelli
B R Hutton (57.5)
10/10
4g Red Giant (USA) x Fudge (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
9.8
8/7
B W Hawtin
S C Spratt (58.5)
8/7
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Mezaire (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
10.1
12/11
J C Collett
B R Jones (58.5)
12/11
4g Paco Boy (IRE) x De Lago Lady (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
16.2
11/12
Ms S Houston
C E Lammas (56.5)
11/12
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Now And Forever (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 7 - Whangarei Itm Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.71
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
V A Colgan (56.5)
1/2
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amaryllis (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Justice Light,
2
1.0
2/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
2/1
3
1.2
11/9
C J Henderson
S T Collett (58.5)
11/9
4g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 262 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.0
Kane (12)
6/6
M Moroney and P Gerard
C J Grylls (56.5)
6/6
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
5
2.3
4/4
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (58.5)
4/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Apple Charlotte (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
6
4.0
5/5
P, D Williams and P Richards
D Prastiyou (53)
5/5
7
4.3
13/13
G J Blundell
T D Thornton (58.5)
13/13
8g Drama Critic (USA) x Sara Louise (NZ) (Te Puninga (NZ))
8
4.6
3/3
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (56)
3/3
3g Showcasing (GB) x Vannista Belle (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
5.1
9/11
S D Cole
S C Spratt (56)
9/11
10
5.8
7/7
R A James
M T Coleman (54)
7/7
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Danelish (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
11
7.1
Rocanic (13)
14/14
C B Stevenson
A F Jones (55.5)
14/14
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Zeeanic (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
12
7.7
12/12
G and D Rogerson
B R Hutton (57.5)
12/12
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Transform (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
8.2
8/10
B W Hawtin
B R Jones (56.5)
8/10
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
14
11.3
10/8
R A James
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
10/8
Race 8 - Harcourts Optimize Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.86
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
M G Forbes
L G Innes (54.5)
1/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Zephyria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alpine Eagle, Every Faith,
Lot 1907 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
2/2
K and B Kelso
C J Grylls (56.5)
2/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Our Echezeaux (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 171 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
9/7
S and E Clotworthy
L Magorrian (54.5)
9/7
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x La Generose (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
2.5
3/3
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (56)
3/3
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ocean Pearl (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.0
5/5
M H Brooks
S T Collett (56.5)
5/5
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Arabian Night (NZ) (Malak El Hawa (IRE))
6
3.8
4/4
K and L Rae
D Prastiyou (55)
4/4
3g Coats Choice (AUS) x Mrs Pea (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
4.0
6/6
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (56)
6/6
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Mini Tales (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.6
10/10
B W Hawtin
T D Thornton (58.5)
10/10
4g Sebring (AUS) x Our Miss Vitality (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
7.9
8/8
M Moroney and P Gerard
S R Weatherley (51)
8/8
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Raadisi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
11.0
Embeya (7)
7/9
M Moroney and P Gerard
M R Du Plessis (56)
7/9
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Whiffle (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
11.5
Scout (18)
12/12
G and D Rogerson
B R Hutton (57.5)
12/12
4g Postponed (USA) x Spinning Star (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
13.1
Mr Big (19)
11/11
K M Dell
A B Collett (56)
11/11
3c Ego (NZ) x Daads Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Race 9 - Northpine Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.56
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
V A Colgan (56)
1/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 644 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
2
0.8
3/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
3/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
3
3.8
Japhite (12)
2/3
R D Collett
A B Collett (54)
2/3
3f Choisir (AUS) x Folk Music (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 100 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
4
6.8
5/4
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (58.5)
5/4
4g Red Giant (USA) x Amarantha (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
9.3
7/7
S F Ritchie
B R Hutton (53)
7/7
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Megapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
9.5
11/11
P P Mirabelli
T D Thornton (54)
11/11
3f Showcasing (GB) x No Lane Bridge (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
9.6
8/8
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (58.5)
8/8
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Starring (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
11.8
4/5
J C Collett
S T Collett (56.5)
4/5
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ringside (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
13.0
10/10
Ms L Campbell
S C Spratt (56.5)
10/10
4m Showcasing (GB) x Ngahiiti (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
10
13.6
6/6
S D Cole
L G Innes (56)
6/6
3g Pins (AUS) x Tesoro (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
15.6
9/9
D Logan and C Gibbs
S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/9
12
19.0
12/12
J W Gillies
D Prastiyou (53)
12/12
3f Buffalo Man (CAN) x Balinova (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
Race 10 - A'fare Caterers (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.25
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/6
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (56.5)
6/6
5g Keeper (AUS) x Pearla (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Odin, Rubee, Theruler,
Lot 848 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
2
1.0
10/10
R R Manning
D S Johnson (54)
10/10
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Miss Smugg (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 666 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$32,500 Res$40,000
3
2.0
O'Carol (14)
4/5
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (54)
4/5
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
4
2.1
Astara (13)
2/3
D Logan and C Gibbs
S T Collett (54)
2/3
3f Dalghar (FR) x Svita (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.3
3/2
S P Hapeta
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
3/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Taylor's Park (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
2.5
5/4
Ms C Cleghorn
S C Spratt (55)
5/4
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kings Princess (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
2.8
Kolaman (17)
12/12
K and L Rae
D Prastiyou (55)
12/12
8
3.1
Torba (3)
7/7
G and D Rogerson
B R Hutton (57.5)
7/7
5m Elusive City (USA) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
3.6
1/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (54.5)
1/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
10
3.9
11/11
J C Collett
B R Jones (56)
11/11
5m Align (AUS) x Fille De Fashion (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
11
4.3
9/9
D A Walker
A B Collett (56)
9/9
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Tithe (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
12
5.9
8/8
S B Marsh
K H Marzuki (56.5)
8/8
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Race 11 - Racing @ Ruakaka (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.67
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Verdi (4)
1/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (59.5)
1/4
4h Zabeel (NZ) x Our Miss Opera (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Puccini, Sugar On Top, Swiper,
2
0.8
5/6
Ms D Waddell
S C Spratt (59.5)
5/6
7g Deputy Governor (USA) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 1362 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: M. W. McIlraith
Buyer: Psd$17,000 Res$20,000
3
2.3
12/10
Kim O'Riley
T D Thornton (56)
12/10
5m Duelled (AUS) x Frilly Milly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.3
Trigger (15)
6/3
Ms D Guy
L G Innes (58)
6/3
4g Rios (NZ) x Aiglette (NZ) (Krona (NZ))
5
4.1
3/2
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (60)
3/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Charmeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.5
11/11
R A James
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
11/11
5m Pins (AUS) x Woodsong (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
6.1
4/5
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
4/5
5m Pentire (GB) x Fledged (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
6.3
13/13
C B Stevenson
Z Nor Azman (59)
13/13
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Show Royal (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
6.4
10/12
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (56.5)
10/12
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Eternal Path (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
10
6.5
7/7
S Autridge and J Richards
A B Collett (54)
7/7
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
11
8.3
8/9
A W Pike
M J McNab (57)
8/9
5m Keeper (AUS) x Ihi Frenzy (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
12
8.9
2/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (59)
2/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
9.3
9/8
B Wallace and A Peard
G L Cooksley (58)
9/8
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Prospering (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
23.4
Dualis (17)
14/14
Ms M Northcott
B R Hutton (54.5)
14/14
4m Duelled (AUS) x The Herb (NZ) (Erb Prinz (USA))