Rev The Chev (AUS) 2006

Profile

14g Za-Im (GB) x Hemistich (Yeats (USA))
Foaled August 23, 2006
Career: 79 starts, 10 - 7 - 11 $96,125
Trainer: R S Vagg, Bluff
Ownership: R S Vagg, Mrs A J Vagg & Miss H J Vagg
Rev The Chev is a 14 year old gelding by Za-Im out of the Yeats mare, Hemistich. He has had 79 starts for 10 wins with the latest start being 2185 days ago when 11th at Thangool on May 23, 2015 in the (Bm60) over 800 metres.

Race Record

8yo
23May15
11th
Thangool
800m Good(3) R Faehr (56) 15/1 - 1st: Jeptoo (11.1L)
8yo
8Nov14
8th
Moranbah
1000m Good(3) S McGovern (55) 25/1 - 1st: Desert Playboy (13.6L)
8yo
25Oct14
6th
Gladstone
1000m Good S McGovern (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Base Jump (11.2L)
8yo
11Oct14
11th
Emerald
1000m Good(3) S A McCullum (56) 25/1 - 1st: Ceccuzzi (8.7L)
8yo
20Sep14
6th
Springsure
1100m Good(3) S A McCullum (55) 16/1 - 1st: Schoorwin (7.3L)
8yo
30Aug14
4th
Roma
1000m Good(3) Ms M O'Brien (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Speeding Dragon (8.1L)
8yo
23Aug14
4th
Dingo
1200m Good(3) M J Barnham (58) 4/1 - 1st: Rytarga (4.9L)
8yo
2Aug14
7th
Middlemount
1200m Good J Babarovich (55) 8/1 - 1st: Schoorwin (13.9L)
7yo
19Jul14
3rd
Bluff
950m Good J Babarovich (55) 7/2 - 1st: Fraha (0.5L)
7yo
21Jun14
8th
Alpha
1200m Good J Babarovich (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Strategic Weapon (6.3L)
7yo
7Jun14
4th
Injune
1000m Good Jessikah Brand (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Hearty Clang (2.0L)
7yo
24May14
5th
Thangool
1075m Good(3) Sabbir Alam (53) 7/1 - 1st: Direct Debit (1.7L)
7yo
29Mar14
5th
Emerald
1000m Slow(6) Ms C Pye (55.5) 5/2 - 1st: Ervbefel (6.7L)
7yo
8Mar14
3rd
Moranbah
1170m Good(3) J Babarovich (55) 5/1 - 1st: Montanus (4.8L)
7yo
22Feb14
1st
Bluff
1200m Good(3) J Babarovich (55) 7/2 - 2nd: Blaze To Fortune (2.8L)
7yo
6Feb14
9th
Rockhampton
1100m Good(3) James Orman (55) 12/1 - 1st: Equable (4.2L)
7yo
18Jan14
4th
Thangool
1075m Good(3) J Babarovich (56) 9/1 - 1st: Bagger Bones (1.8L)
7yo
9Jan14
1st
Rockhampton
1050m Slow(6) Justin P Stanley (59) 11/1 - 2nd: Alotta Mojo (0.2L)
7yo
26Dec13
4th
Calliope
1072m Good(2) J Babarovich (55) 12/1 - 1st: Jealous Guy (1.6L)
7yo
14Dec13
8th
Emerald
1200m Good(3) J Babarovich (55) 8/1 - 1st: Beautiful Timing (10.3L)
7yo
23Nov13
6th
Emerald
1000m Good(3) J Babarovich (55) 5/2 - 1st: Bagabob (3.0L)
7yo
16Nov13
1st
Clermont
1200m Fast(1) J Babarovich (55) 2/1 - 2nd: Greywin (0.2L)
7yo
5Nov13
5th
Gladstone
850m Good(3) D Hayse (55) 3/1 - 1st: Direct Debit (3.3L)
7yo
12Oct13
4th
Emerald
1000m Good(3) D Hayse (56) 12/1 - 1st: Last Pardee (5.6L)
7yo
5Oct13
2nd
Dingo
1000m Good(2) D Hayse (55) 12/1 - 1st: Dumuzi (1.3L)
7yo
27Sep13
3rd
Twin Hills
1200m Good D Hayse (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Jealous Guy (4.8L)
7yo
14Sep13
8th
Thangool
1075m Good(3) D Hayse (56) 16/1 - 1st: Permission Granted (7.0L)
6yo
20Jul13
4th
Bluff
950m Good(3) Ms C Pye (55) 7/1 - 1st: Tropic Gem (3.4L)
6yo
7Jul13
6th
Emerald
1000m Good(3) R Faehr (55) 20/1 - 1st: Dumuzi (3.6L)
6yo
22Jun13
8th
Alpha
1000m Good(2) D Simmons (56) 20/1 - 1st: Craiglea Fighter (6.2L)
6yo
2Jun13
4th
Murwillumbah
1010m Heavy(9) Travis Wolfgram (57) 13/2 - 1st: Heart Throb (2.8L)
6yo
20May13
10th
Port Macquarie
1000m Good(3) C Whiteley (55) 10/1 - 1st: Germanicus (9.4L)
6yo
10May13
9th
Coffs Harbour
1000m Slow(6) C Whiteley (54) 14/1 - 1st: Padre Pio (5.7L)
6yo
30Apr13
3rd
Taree
1000m Good(3) P Graham (58) 13/2 - 1st: La Disco (2.3L)
6yo
16Apr13
7th
Taree
1000m Slow(6) P Graham (54) 14/1 - 1st: Al Be Swift (7.2L)
6yo
23Sep12
8th
Port Macquarie
1000m Good M Paget (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Mr Nicko (4.7L)
6yo
10Sep12
6th
Coffs Harbour
807m Good M Paget (57) 6/1 - 1st: Plateau Gold (4.4L)
6yo
21Aug12
7th
Murwillumbah
1000m Good Chle Lee (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Plateau Gold (5.5L)
6yo
2Aug12
3rd
Coffs Harbour
1000m Slow D Nikolic (55.5) 11/4 - 1st: Auld Lang Syne (1.3L)
5yo
22Jul12
1st
Coffs Harbour
811m Heavy M Paget (54) 7/1 - 2nd: Superb Effort (1.8L)
5yo
12Jul12
7th
Grafton
1000m Dead M Paget (57) 11/1 - 1st: Punjab Rocket (4.9L)
5yo
2Jul12
4th
Port Macquarie
1000m Heavy M Paget (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Mr Maturity (2.0L)
5yo
21Jun12
2nd
Coffs Harbour
1012m Heavy M Paget (54) 11/1 - 1st: Erinsea (1.5L)
5yo
10Jun12
9th
Kempsey
1000m Heavy M Paget (55) 9/1 - 1st: Dinky Mink (5.7L)
5yo
21May12
13th
Port Macquarie
1000m Slow M Paget (58) 9/1 - 1st: Blinkin Swift (7.4L)
5yo
11May12
1st
Coffs Harbour
1012m Heavy M Paget (54) 9/2 - 2nd: Seaza (0.1L)
5yo
1May12
3rd
Taree
1000m Slow M Paget (56) 6/1 - 1st: Slumdogmillionaire (0.7L)
5yo
17Apr12
1st
Taree
1000m Heavy M Paget (57) 9/1 - 2nd: Grand Feeling (0.4L)
5yo
2Apr12
6th
Lismore
1000m Heavy C Whiteley (55) 5/2 - 1st: Hundred Cube (4.6L)
5yo
26Mar12
2nd
Kempsey
1000m Slow M Paget (54.5) 7/2 - 1st: Calais Lion (1.0L)
5yo
20Jan12
1st
Ballina
1010m Good C Whiteley (55) 6/1 - 2nd: Youthful Blues (1.3L)
5yo
13Jan12
8th
Murwillumbah
1000m Good N Perrett (56) 3/1 - 1st: Zaha Secret (5.1L)
5yo
30Dec11
10th
Coffs Harbour
1000m Good J Watkins (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Jessica's Dream (9.0L)
5yo
18Dec11
6th
Taree
1000m Good N Perrett (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Brocco Miss (3.2L)
5yo
2Dec11
1st
Coffs Harbour
1007m Good J Watkins (55.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Parkour (0.3L)
5yo
18Nov11
9th
Coffs Harbour
1000m Good Kirk Matheson (51) 13/2 - 1st: Youthful Blues (6.2L)
5yo
5Nov11
3rd
Gold Coast
900m Good B Wallace (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Leealan (2.3L)
5yo
21Oct11
2nd
Coffs Harbour
1000m Good Kirk Matheson (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Lady Trieu (1.3L)
4yo
23Apr11
4th
Coffs Harbour
1014m Slow N Perrett (57) 5/1 - 1st: Nera (2.4L)
4yo
18Apr11
5th
Grafton
1000m Heavy R Spokes (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Mooltan (7.3L)
4yo
8Apr11
3rd
Casino
1000m Dead N Perrett (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Liquid Lenny (0.6L)
4yo
2Apr11
3rd
Gold Coast
900m Slow Ms P Schmidt (51.5) 5/2 - 1st: Blind Justice (2.3L)
4yo
22Mar11
2nd
Taree
1000m Heavy R Spokes (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Aberdoi (0.8L)
4yo
5Mar11
1st
Lismore
1000m Heavy R Spokes (55.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Sonaceequal (1.8L)
4yo
13Feb11
6th
Grafton
1000m Good P Graham (54.5) 9/1 - 1st: Cyclone Brad (5.1L)
4yo
7Feb11
8th
Murwillumbah
1000m Dead R Spokes (58) 3/1 - 1st: Northern Praise (4.5L)
4yo
22Jan11
3rd
Gold Coast
900m Dead Ms P Schmidt (51.5) 12/1 - 1st: Trickin (1.8L)
4yo
9Jan11
7th
Coffs Harbour
1012m Heavy B Wallace (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Youthful Blues (12.8L)
3yo
25Jul10
6th
Coffs Harbour
1007m Slow B Wallace (55.50) 4/1 - 1st: Amapola (3.8L)
3yo
18Jul10
9th
Grafton
1000m Good B Wallace (57.50) 15/4 - 1st: Lady Tingle (3.9L)
3yo
4Jul10
7th
Bowraville
1000m Heavy R Spokes (59.50) 11/8 - 1st: Flying View (15.1L)
3yo
27Jun10
1st
Murwillumbah
1000m Slow R Spokes (55.50) 5/4 - 2nd: No Kobe No (7.0L)
3yo
13Jun10
2nd
Inverell
1010m Dead R Spokes (58.00) 3/1 - 1st: Misano Miss (1.8L)
3yo
16May10
3rd
Coffs Harbour
1007m Good W Wheatley (58.00) 4/1 - 1st: Youthful Blues (1.3L)
3yo
1May10
2nd
Lismore
1000m Good J Watkins (58.00) 3/1 - 1st: Suchathing (0.1L)
3yo
20Apr10
7th
Coffs Harbour
1000m Heavy R Spokes (57.50) 11/2 - 1st: Rollem (6.9L)
3yo
10Apr10
4th
Gold Coast
900m Good C Whiteley (57.00) 14/1 - 1st: Medecis Gem (2.4L)
3yo
28Nov09
7th
Newcastle
900m Good R Spokes (56.00) 16/1 - 1st: Rise To Victory (7.8L)
2yo
28Jul09
8th
TAREE
1007m Dead A HYERONIMUS (54.50) 10/1 - 1st: MAGIC COUNTRY (12.1L)