Skyray (AUS) 2015

Profile

5g Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
Foaled September 07, 2015
Career: 44 starts, 5 - 4 - 6 $248,070
Trainer: C E Conners, Warwick Farm
Ownership: Victory Lodge (Mgr: C & M Conners), P J Collier, S P Sullivan, F J P Speechley, R Monteith, L W Kidd, Koll Racing (Mgr: K O'Malley) & Okami Thoroughbreds (S T Robinson)
Skyray is a 5 year old gelding by Smart Missile out of the Falbrav mare, Distinctive. He has had 44 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 38 days ago when 8th at Kembla Grange on January 23, 2021 in the Luke Robinson 40th B'day-Bm64 over 1200 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 776 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW Buyer: Clarry Conners $60,000

Race Record

5yo
23Jan21
8th
Kembla Grange
1200m Good(4) Ms J Taylor (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Harlem Luya (2.4L)
5yo
15Jan21
7th
Gosford
1200m Good(4) Tyler Schiller (56) 11/1 - 1st: Key Largo (4.1L)
5yo
1Jan21
11th
Canterbury
1250m Soft(6) Regan Bayliss (55) 20/1 - 1st: Tepario (5.9L)
5yo
16Dec20
5th
Wyong
1100m Soft(6) Tom Sherry (59) 11/2 - 1st: Wander (1.7L)
5yo
4Nov20
4th
Goulburn
1200m Soft(7) J Ford (61) 9/4 - 1st: All In Rhythm (1.2L)
5yo
15Oct20
1st
Kembla Grange
1200m Good(3) Tom Sherry (55) 8/1 - 2nd: Conscript (1.3L)
5yo
1Oct20
3rd
Wyong
1100m Good(4) Tim Clark (56) 6/1 - 1st: Ocean Emperor (1.1L)
5yo
20Sep20
1st
Nowra
1100m Soft(5) Jean Van Overmeire (59.5) 13/8 - 2nd: Sarzana (2.0L)
5yo
11Sep20
3rd
Goulburn
1000m Good(4) J Ford (55) 6/1 - 1st: Deep Crystal (1.1L)
5yo
22Aug20
5th
Newcastle
1400m Good(3) Tyler Schiller (52.5) 6/1 - 1st: Mo'unga (5.6L)
5yo
1Aug20
4th
Kembla Grange
1200m Heavy(8) K S Latham (56) 7/2 - 1st: Snippy Fox (3.6L)
4yo
2Jul20
6th
Hawkesbury
1300m Soft(6) S Clipperton (57) 7/2 - 1st: Rabbit Clause (6.5L)
4yo
23Jun20
4th
Hawkesbury
1300m Soft(7) Tim Clark (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Kosciusko (3.3L)
4yo
11Jun20
4th
Gosford
1200m Heavy(8) Jean Van Overmeire (58) 7/1 - 1st: Lancaster Bomber (2.4L)
4yo
28May20
6th
Gosford
1100m Heavy(8) A Gibbons (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Star Of Harada (3.7L)
4yo
15Jan20
5th
Warwick Farm
1200m Good(4) T Marquand (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Aristograts (5.4L)
4yo
7Jan20
12th
Kembla Grange
1200m Good(4) K Jennings (60.5) 7/1 - 1st: California Musical (5.4L)
4yo
11Dec19
9th
Rosehill
1300m Good(4) J R Collett (57.5) 9/2 - 1st: Excellent Proposal (22.5L)
4yo
27Nov19
3rd
Warwick Farm
1100m Good(4) N Rawiller (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Embracer (2.2L)
4yo
7Nov19
2nd
Hawkesbury
1100m Good(4) Chris C Williams (58) 13/2 - 1st: Super Longlea (0.4L)
4yo
23Oct19
8th
Warwick Farm
1200m Good(3) A Adkins (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Dunbrody Power (2.8L)
3yo
27Jul19
12th
Rosehill
1400m Good(4) B McDougall (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Ligulate (7.1L)
3yo
20Jul19
6th
Randwick
1200m Soft(6) J Ford (56.5) 60/1 - 1st: Haut Brion Her (5.0L)
3yo
6Jul19
7th
Randwick
1100m Heavy(9) J Ford (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Sir Elton (7.1L)
3yo
22Jun19
3rd
Randwick
1200m Heavy(8) J Ford (55) 25/1 - 1st: Southern Lad (1.2L)
3yo
12Jun19
9th
Warwick Farm
1200m Soft(6) R Dolan (59.5) 11/1 - 1st: Jack's Bar (5.2L)
3yo
1Jun19
7th
Rosehill
1200m Good(4) Chris C Williams (56) 80/1 - 1st: England (2.0L)
3yo
18May19
11th
Rosehill
1100m Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (57.5) 40/1 - 1st: Hostwin Supreme (3.4L)
3yo
17Jan19
8th
Gosford
1200m Good(3) Tommy Berry (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: All From Scrap (6.8L)
3yo
5Jan19
7th
Randwick-Kensington
1300m Good(3) B Avdulla (56) 8/1 - 1st: Samadoubt (3.8L)
3yo
22Dec18
3rd
Warwick Farm
1300m Soft(7) Tommy Berry (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Gongs (0.7L)
3yo
12Dec18
5th
Wyong
1200m Good(4) G Schofield (56) 15/2 - 1st: Problem Solver (4.4L)
3yo
1Dec18
8th
Rosehill
1100m Good(4) J B McDonald (54.5) 13/4 - 1st: Kapajack (4.4L)
3yo
14Nov18
1st
Hawkesbury
1000m Good(3) T Angland (58.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Ribands (2.0L)
3yo
9Aug18
1st
Kembla Grange
1200m Good(3) T Angland (57.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Marrock (4.5L)
3yo
2Aug18
3rd
Hawkesbury
1400m Good(4) K McEvoy (56.5) 8/11 - 1st: The Cartoonist (2.2L)
2yo
19Jul18
1st
Gosford
1200m Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (56.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Nuclear Burst (0.1L)
2yo
4Jul18
4th
Canterbury
1250m Soft(7) J R Collett (57) 6/1 - 1st: Master Ash (3.4L)
2yo
26Jun18
2nd
Wyong
1300m Soft(6) B Avdulla (59.5) 5/2 - 1st: Salsa Man (0.5L)
2yo
14Jun18
2nd
Gosford
1200m Soft(6) Tim Clark (59) 1/1 - 1st: Emperor Harada (3.8L)
2yo
2Feb18
6th
Canterbury
1250m Good(4) C W Brown (57) 13/4 - 1st: Marmaris (3.2L)
2yo
13Jan18
11th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(3) J R Collett (57) 60/1 - 1st: Sunlight (9.3L)
2yo
30Dec17
6th
Randwick
1100m Good(4) Regan Bayliss (56) 20/1 - 1st: Quackerjack (2.6L)
2yo
21Dec17
2nd
Wyong
1100m Good(4) C W Brown (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Jonker (4.3L)