Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, November 27

Race 1 - Headwater @ Vinery (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.45 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
3/1
3f Deep Field x Cattalo (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazing,
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
2.5
5/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/2F
3f Snitzel x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
3
3.8
Kateru (3)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
10/1
3c Sepoy x Rio Osa (Canny Lad )
4
5.1
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
7/2
3f Deep Field x Shoboard (Show A Heart )
5
6.4
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (60)
14/1
6
8.4
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K S Latham (61.5)
3/1
3c Rubick x Crazy Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Vale Mr Bill Waterhouse (Bm72) (2110m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.26 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
6/1
2
0.8
Guise (1)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
6/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
3
0.9
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
8/11F
4m Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Godolphin
4
2.4
13/2
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (59)
13/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Bullock (57.5)
20/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (Danewin )
6
8.0
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (59)
8/1
5g Shocking x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Crt Celebrates 50 Years (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.07 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
5/2
3f Redoute's Choice x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
Starla (4)
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (60)
4/5F
3f Snitzel x Houston Benefactor (Encosta De Lago )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.8
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/1
3g Al Maher x Gone Platinum (Snippetson )
4
2.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
11/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Pentimento (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.1
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
16/1
3g Sepoy x Rose Of Scotland (Stratum )
6
4.6
Golwen (3)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (60.5)
10/1
3g Lonhro x Sindarin (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Territories @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.64 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Hard Landing,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
2
0.1
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/1
3f Star Witness x Anuket (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
1.9
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
3f Shooting To Win x Grand Daughter (Redoute's Choice )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
4
2.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
5/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Madam Tracy (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.5
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
50/1
3f Stratum x Midnight Gold (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.0
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
3f Smart Missile x Jessica Rose (Keep The Faith )
7
3.2
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
11/2
3g Savabeel x Dreamer (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.7
12/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Elan Grenadine (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.9
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Galaya (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Vale Mr Les Young (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.19 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Zaniah (5)
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58)
5/4F
4m Zoustar x Listen Here (Elusive Quality (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.0
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (59)
15/2
3
2.3
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
15/2
4m Delago Deluxe x Increase (Zeditave )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
4
2.4
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Kittens (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.6
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
30/1
3f Brazen Beau x Tahnee Tango (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
7
3.8
80/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (56.5)
80/1
7m Strada x Aubade (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
5.3
7/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (57)
7/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Longlea (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.8
60/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Billy Owen (59)
60/1
5m Duporth x Queenin Caper (Exceed And Excel )
10
6.2
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
20/1
4m Sebring x Rocha (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.0
200/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
200/1
4m Rothesay x Paisley (Canny Lad )
Race 6 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.12 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Plenty (8)
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
15/1
4g Zoustar x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
20/1
6g Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
3
0.9
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Billy Owen (58)
11/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Imagining (Flying Spur )
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
4
1.7
10/1
T: S C Jones
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
10/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (Canny Lad )
5
2.5
20/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
20/1
6m Love Conquers All x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
6
3.3
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brock Ryan (54)
25/1
3c Wandjina x Ilithyia (Spartacus )
7
3.8
Snips (1)
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
13/2
4g Snitzel x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
8
4.0
40/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Cejay Graham (55)
40/1
6g Bullbars x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
4.5
8/15F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
8/15F
3c I Am Invincible x Ten Carat Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
20.2
100/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Qin Yong (50)
100/1
8g Time Thief x Secret Habit (Royal Academy (USA))
11
29.4
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: P Scorse (54.5)
100/1
6g Sebring x Princess Gemma (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 7 - Crt Nsw Drought Buster (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.31 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
15/8F
4h Sebring x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
2.0
5/2
T: G W Moore
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
5/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Moore Racing
3
2.2
Skyray (9)
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
4g Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
4
2.4
Inanup (1)
14/1
T: J M Austin
R: Chris C Williams (58.5)
14/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Our Slew (Gilded Time (USA))
5
3.2
40/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
40/1
5g Haradasun x Excellent Vintage (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.4
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
14/1
4g Denman x Watchme (Bel Esprit )
7
3.6
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
30/1
7g Written Tycoon x Goldcraft (Honours List (IRE))
8
4.9
11/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
11/2
9
5.1
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
4g Shamus Award x Lucky Songs (NZ) (Johar (USA))
10
5.6
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
30/1
4g Epaulette x Soho Madame (Falbrav (IRE))
11
7.4
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Bowman (60)
25/1
4g Stratum x Danica (Sebring )