Slydini (AUS) 2011

Profile

9g Magic Albert x Torrini (Danzero)
Foaled August 24, 2011
Career: 51 starts, 6 - 8 - 6 $217,235
Trainer: B and D Guy, Gold Coast
Ownership: R J Everingham, Mrs S A Everingham & Ms D J Woodhouse
Slydini is a 9 year old gelding by Magic Albert out of the Danzero mare, Torrini. He has had 51 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 619 days ago when 9th at Doomben on February 9, 2019 in the Tab Hcp (C6) over 1600 metres.

Race Record

7yo
9Feb19
9th
Doomben
1600m Good(4) M R Du Plessis (54) 50/1 - 1st: Le Juge (11.9L)
7yo
2Feb19
10th
Eagle Farm
1820m Good(3) Corey Bayliss (51.5) 60/1 - 1st: Ingeegoodbe (10.8L)
7yo
19Jan19
9th
Eagle Farm
1600m Good(4) Corey Bayliss (51) 100/1 - 1st: Emphasis (11.6L)
7yo
2Jan19
7th
Doomben
1615m Good(4) Jag Guthmann-Chester (58) 40/1 - 1st: Boom Boom Epic (2.8L)
7yo
15Dec18
10th
Doomben
1615m Good(4) R Fradd (56) 30/1 - 1st: I Feel Good (4.3L)
7yo
24Nov18
6th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) J Hodge (57) 6/1 - 1st: Hotel Coste (3.7L)
6yo
28Jul18
11th
Doomben
1615m Good(3) J Lloyd (57) 15/1 - 1st: Irish Optimism (8.9L)
6yo
7Jul18
5th
Doomben
1640m Soft(7) M McGillivray (54) 14/1 - 1st: Ruling Dynasty (5.2L)
6yo
23Jun18
8th
Doomben
1615m Good(3) Ron Stewart (54) 100/1 - 1st: Grande Rosso (5.6L)
6yo
30May18
8th
Ipswich
1350m Good(4) Ms T Harrison (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Palace Tycoon (3.4L)
6yo
12May18
1st
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) Janette Johnson (60.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Palace Tycoon (1.0L)
6yo
20Jan18
2nd
Doomben
1630m Good(4) Ron Stewart (54) 3/1 - 1st: First Crush (1.3L)
6yo
6Jan18
2nd
Gold Coast
1800m Good(3) Ron Stewart (54) 9/1 - 1st: Aqua Vite (1.0L)
6yo
16Dec17
2nd
Doomben
1615m Good(3) Ron Stewart (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Aqua Vite (0.1L)
6yo
26Nov17
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1600m Good(4) R Fradd (54.5) 3/1 - 1st: Belflyer (1.5L)
6yo
7Nov17
3rd
Doomben
1650m Good(4) Ron Stewart (58.5) 11/2 - 1st: Congelator (0.4L)
6yo
21Oct17
2nd
Gold Coast
1800m Heavy(10) Baylee Nothdurft (57.5) 9/10 - 1st: Moss Go Now (2.3L)
6yo
11Oct17
1st
Ipswich
1690m Good(4) P Hammersley (57.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Devil's Fire (0.2L)
6yo
20Sep17
3rd
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) P Hammersley (58) 2/1 - 1st: Delightful Feeling (1.1L)
6yo
2Sep17
6th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) P Hammersley (55) 40/1 - 1st: Manias (3.9L)
5yo
29Apr17
4th
Eagle Farm
1500m Soft(7) P Hammersley (54) 11/2 - 1st: Punta Norte (1.5L)
5yo
15Apr17
6th
Doomben
1640m Good(4) P Hammersley (54) 8/1 - 1st: Ruling Force (3.0L)
5yo
1Apr17
2nd
Doomben
1615m Soft(7) P Hammersley (58) 7/2 - 1st: Kalandula (0.2L)
5yo
18Mar17
4th
Gold Coast
1400m Soft(6) L V Cassidy (56) 11/2 - 1st: Brazen Moss (3.6L)
5yo
8Mar17
4th
Eagle Farm
1835m Good(4) Ms R Williams (56) 3/1 - 1st: Margin Trader (1.5L)
5yo
22Feb17
3rd
Eagle Farm
1800m Good(4) Ms R Williams (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Comacina (0.9L)
5yo
8Feb17
1st
Eagle Farm
1600m Good(4) P Hammersley (56.5) 7/1 - 2nd: Bracteate (0.8L)
5yo
25Jan17
4th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) P Hammersley (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Starocity (2.1L)
5yo
7Jan17
3rd
Gold Coast
1400m Soft(5) Chris Parnham (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Princess Charm (1.2L)
5yo
24Dec16
11th
Doomben
1200m Good(3) G Colless (54) 50/1 - 1st: Siegfried (6.9L)
5yo
14Dec16
4th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(3) Joshua Oliver (56.5) 13/2 - 1st: Confronting (2.0L)
5yo
13Aug16
7th
Eagle Farm
1200m Soft(5) M McGillivray (57) 15/1 - 1st: My Cousin Bossy (3.7L)
4yo
30Jul16
4th
Doomben
1200m Good(3) Joshua Oliver (56) 4/1 - 1st: Pookies Grin (2.3L)
4yo
9Jul16
2nd
Randwick
1200m Heavy(9) B Avdulla (54) 7/1 - 1st: Burning Passion (3.5L)
4yo
6Jul16
9th
Canterbury
1250m Heavy(8) J Ford (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Art Nouveau (5.9L)
4yo
25Jun16
5th
Randwick
1400m Soft(6) S Clipperton (56) 9/1 - 1st: Super Tycoon (2.8L)
4yo
4Jun16
4th
Rosehill
1200m Heavy(10) James P Innes (51) 9/1 - 1st: Grande Punto (2.4L)
4yo
4May16
8th
Warwick Farm
1100m Good(4) J Ford (59) 8/1 - 1st: Royal Tudor (8.1L)
4yo
27Feb16
6th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) James Orman (53) 11/2 - 1st: Wild 'n' Famous (4.4L)
4yo
3Feb16
7th
Canterbury
1250m Good(4) Tim Clark (60) 13/2 - 1st: Suspense (2.1L)
4yo
22Jan16
2nd
Canterbury
1250m Heavy(9) Tim Clark (59) 6/1 - 1st: Know How (0.8L)
4yo
7Jan16
1st
Warwick Farm
1100m Heavy(9) Tim Clark (57) 9/1 - 2nd: Anecdote (0.2L)
4yo
5Aug15
7th
Warwick Farm
1400m Good(4) N Rawiller (59) 4/1 - 1st: Lani Girl (3.2L)
3yo
25Jul15
7th
Canterbury
1250m Heavy(8) Tommy Berry (54) 16/1 - 1st: Burnt Bridges (3.0L)
3yo
15Jul15
3rd
Warwick Farm
1300m Heavy(8) T Angland (59) 9/2 - 1st: Make A Mark (4.8L)
3yo
2Jul15
1st
Hawkesbury
1400m Soft(7) T Angland (57) 15/4 - 2nd: The Bunsta (0.5L)
3yo
11Jun15
4th
Wyong
1350m Heavy(9) B Avdulla (56) 7/2 - 1st: Raijinz (0.9L)
3yo
28May15
5th
Kembla Grange
1200m Soft(6) Tim Clark (57.5) 5/2 - 1st: Bradbury Lad (1.9L)
3yo
7May15
1st
Gosford
1100m Heavy(8) Tim Clark (59) 1/2 - 2nd: Normandy (0.2L)
3yo
20Dec14
4th
Kembla Grange
1200m Good(3) Mitchell Bell (57.5) 11/4 - 1st: Bella Galeano (2.9L)
3yo
4Dec14
3rd
Gosford
1000m Soft(6) B Shinn (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: Hawaiian Rose (0.4L)