Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Bracteate
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (Bel Esprit)
Foaled August 26, 2011
Career:
61 starts, 7 - 10 - 7 $214,085
Trainer:
Michael Geaney, Jensen
Ownership:
T Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, Mrs N A McDonald & R J Schumacher
Bracteate is a 12 year old stallion by Medaglia D'Oro out of the Bel Esprit mare, Belcentra.
Last start was 5th at Townsville on February 4, 2020 in the Racing @ Cluden Sat. 29/2-Bm72 over 1400 metres.
Race Record
8yo
4Feb20
5th
Townsville
Racing @ Cluden Sat. 29/2-Bm72
1400m
Good(4) P Cullen (61) 10/1 - 1st:
Bryan's Babe
(3.9L)
8yo
25Jan20
3rd
Townsville
Racing Into 2020 @ The Ttc Hcp
1300m
Soft(5) P Cullen (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Bullion Wolf
(1L)
8yo
2Jan20
6th
Townsville
Sky Racing Hcp
1200m
Good(4) P Cullen (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Divine Service
(1.9L)
8yo
14Dec19
7th
Townsville
Catch You At Cluden M.M. Hcp
1200m
Good(4) P Romeo (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Polar Blast
(4L)
8yo
22Nov19
2nd
Townsville
Tab Hcp
1200m
Good(4) P Cullen (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Space Time
(0.8L)
8yo
10Nov19
2nd
Townsville
Carlton & Utd Breweries (Bm75)
1400m
Good(4) P Cullen (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Mason's Chance
(0.5L)
8yo
27Oct19
4th
Townsville
Horse Of The Year 'dalon' Hcp
1400m
Good(4) P Cullen (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Mason's Chance
(4.1L)
8yo
17Oct19
7th
Mackay
Nq Water Hcp
1100m
Good(4) Leslie Tilley (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Bold Xavvi
(10.6L)
7yo
18Jun19
9th
Townsville
Sky Racing Hcp
1400m
Good(4) C Whiteley (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Crimson Halo
(4.5L)
7yo
30May19
5th
Townsville
Urban Miss Makeup Hcp
1400m
Soft(5) Justin P Stanley (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Bold Avenue
(3.7L)
7yo
16May19
2nd
Cairns
Cairns Colonial Club Hcp
1400m
Soft(5) Justin P Stanley (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Crimson Halo
(2.5L)
7yo
9Apr19
3rd
Townsville
Tab Hcp
1400m
Soft(5) S Pawsey (59) 8/1 - 1st:
French Hussler
(3.6L)
7yo
30Mar19
1st
Cairns
Piccone's Village Pease St Hcp
1250m
Heavy(10) Justin P Stanley (55) 5/1 - 2nd:
Windmill Lane
(2L)
7yo
16Mar19
5th
Cairns
Pmc Plaster Cladding (Bm69)
950m
Good(4) S Pawsey (62.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Desert Cowboy
(3.2L)
6yo
28Jun18
13th
Townsville
Wilson/Ryan/Grose Lawyers Hcp
1609m
Good(4) Daniel Edmonds (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Lady Skills
(5.2L)
6yo
9Jun18
10th
Townsville
Townsville Rsl Rewards (Bm70)
1300m
Good(4) Adam Spinks (61) 14/1 - 1st:
Mishani Redman
(7.4L)
6yo
17Feb18
5th
Doomben
Brisbane's Cocktails (Bm75)
2030m
Soft(7) Jag Guthmann-Chester (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Idle Situation
(4.2L)
6yo
7Feb18
8th
Ipswich
City Of Ipswich Hcp
1666m
Good(4) Jag Guthmann-Chester (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Torgersen
(3.2L)
6yo
19Jan18
8th
Ballina
Tursa January Hcp
1400m
Good(3) P Hammersley (61) 8/1 - 1st:
Voltaire Lumiere
(4.9L)
6yo
2Dec17
4th
Doomben
Become A Brc Member Hcp (C6)
1600m
Good(4) P Hammersley (57.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Mishani Phoenix
(2.5L)
6yo
18Nov17
4th
Doomben
Evian (Bm90)
2200m
Heavy(10) P Hammersley (54) 5/2 - 1st:
My Giuliano
(6.6L)
6yo
11Nov17
1st
Doomben
Construction Skills Qld (Bm75)
2000m
Good(4) P Hammersley (59) 12/1 - 2nd:
Karakabeel
(0.2L)
6yo
28Oct17
7th
Doomben
Austrans (Bm75)
2200m
Good(4) Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5) 11/1 - 1st:
The Rumour File
(5.1L)
6yo
14Oct17
7th
Doomben
Bank Of Queensland Wynnum-Bm75
2000m
Good(4) Jag Guthmann-Chester (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Endless Days
(3.2L)
6yo
2Oct17
1st
Beaudesert
Truck And Earth Hcp
1650m
Good(4) Jag Guthmann-Chester (53) 4/1 - 2nd:
Yaba Dabl Doya
(1L)
6yo
20Sep17
6th
Gold Coast
Canary Bar Caulfield Cup (C5)
1400m
Good(3) Jordan Grob (54.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Delightful Feeling
(7.1L)
6yo
10Sep17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Canecutters Rest Hcp (C4)
1200m
Good(3) P Hammersley (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Cruise Power
(2.1L)
6yo
5Sep17
3rd
Deagon
Barrier Trial
1050m
Good(4) P Hammersley () - 1st:
Tap This
(0.9L)
6yo
20Aug17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Cara Sullivan Hcp (C4)
1200m
Good(3) P Hammersley (59) 9/2 - 1st:
Raja Ampat
(4.7L)
5yo
31Jul17
1st
Gold Coast
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) James Orman () - 2nd:
Lothario
(0.3L)
5yo
22Feb17
2nd
Eagle Farm
Brc Memberships Hcp (C5)
1800m
Good(4) Tiffani Brooker (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Comacina
(0.8L)
5yo
8Feb17
2nd
Eagle Farm
Relaxed Racing Hcp (C4)
1600m
Good(4) Tiffani Brooker (55.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Slydini
(0.8L)
5yo
4Feb17
11th
Eagle Farm
Carbone Developments Plate-C6
1400m
Good(3) P Hammersley (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Dee Nine Elle
(5.4L)
5yo
18Jan17
6th
Doomben
Relaxed Racing (Bm70)
1350m
Good(3) Tiffani Brooker (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Igneous
(2.4L)
5yo
7Jan17
14th
Gold Coast
Sky Racing Jockey Series (C6)
1400m
Soft(5) P Hammersley (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Princess Charm
(6.7L)
5yo
24Dec16
6th
Doomben
Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (C6)
1200m
Good(3) James Orman (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Siegfried
(3.1L)
5yo
27Aug16
5th
Doomben
Mt Franklin (Rs1mw)
1600m
Good(4) P Hammersley (56.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Bentles
(2.8L)
5yo
17Aug16
1st
Doomben
Sky Thoroughbred Central (C5)
1350m
Good(3) P Hammersley (55.5) 15/4 - 2nd:
Beaumaris
(2.5L)
4yo
27Jul16
8th
Eagle Farm
Aristocrat Players Choice (C3)
1600m
Good(4) P Hammersley (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Royal Roulette
(5.2L)
4yo
16Jul16
6th
Eagle Farm
Boq Victoria Point (Rs0mw)
1400m
Heavy(8) James Orman (55) 11/1 - 1st:
One Inch Punch
(10.2L)
4yo
1Jun16
3rd
Warwick Farm
Tab.Com.Au (Bm71)
1600m
Soft(7) J B McDonald (59.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Wine 'n' Dine
(1L)
4yo
17May16
1st
Wyong
Bailey Plumbing (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) Brock Ryan (57) 3/1 - 2nd:
Prince High
(0.5L)
4yo
30Apr16
5th
Beaumont
Varley Cg&E (Bm65)
1350m
Good(4) Mitchell Bell (60.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Bully Bully
(4.3L)
4yo
14Apr16
2nd
Hawkesbury
David Dwyer Bookmaker Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(4) B Shinn (58) 3/1 - 1st:
Satirical Magic
(2.3L)
4yo
16Dec15
2nd
Canterbury
Tab Rewards (Bm67)
1550m
Soft(5) James P Innes (56) 15/2 - 1st:
Classic Uniform
(1.8L)
4yo
27Nov15
3rd
Canterbury
Tab Rewards (Bm71)
1550m
Good(3) J B McDonald (57) 9/4 - 1st:
Santa Rocks
(2.1L)
4yo
18Nov15
4th
Canterbury
Ranvet (Bm67)
1550m
Good(3) J B McDonald (59.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Baylie Louise
(2.7L)
4yo
3Nov15
4th
Randwick
Intl Premier Events (Bm67)
1400m
Soft(7) James P Innes (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Tan Tat Diamond
(4.8L)
4yo
21Oct15
11th
Warwick Farm
Schweppes (Bm72)
1400m
Soft(5) Tim Clark (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Cat's Wish
(6.3L)
4yo
1Oct15
2nd
Wyong
L&C/Pak-Hills Ltd (Bm65)
1350m
Good(4) James P Innes (59.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Arise Augustus
(1.3L)
3yo
27May15
6th
Canterbury
Tab Rewards (Bm70)
1550m
Soft(7) B Shinn (57) 13/4 - 1st:
Keepit To Yourself
(3L)
3yo
5May15
1st
Newcastle
Coca-Cola Hcp (C1)
1500m
Heavy(10) Tim Clark (57) 5/2 - 2nd:
Napoleon
(5.5L)
3yo
18Apr15
7th
Kembla Grange
Hansen & Cole Funeral (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(8) G Buckley (57.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Isle Be Ready
(2.2L)
3yo
27Mar15
5th
Albury
Albury Guineas (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) S Clipperton (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Loved Up
(5.3L)
3yo
21Mar15
4th
Kembla Grange
Liz Curtis Memorial Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(3) G Buckley (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Vision And Verse
(1.2L)
3yo
5Mar15
3rd
Wyong
Welding.Com.Au Hcp (C1)
1350m
Good(3) J B McDonald (59) 9/4 - 1st:
Thurston
(4.2L)
3yo
29Oct14
5th
Warwick Farm
Shop With The Tab App (Bm66)
1600m
Good(3) J B McDonald (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Quick Strike
(4.1L)
3yo
18Oct14
5th
Randwick
City Tatts Inglis Bonus-Bm73
1600m
Dead(4) Thomas Huet (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Muscovado
(1.8L)
3yo
6Oct14
2nd
Randwick-Kensington
Supporting A Walk 4 Nathan-Rs0
1550m
Good(3) S Clipperton (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Barge And Charge
(0.2L)
3yo
21Sep14
2nd
Hawkesbury
Hawkesbury Race Club Mtl-Bm65
1300m
Good(3) J B McDonald (55) 4/5 - 1st:
Harlem Shuffle
(0.2L)
3yo
31Aug14
1st
Wyong
Chateau Elan Hunter Valley Mdn
1350m
Heavy(8) J B McDonald (56.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Mark's Legacy
(1.5L)
2yo
10May14
6th
Kembla Grange
Blue Gum Forest Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(3) G Buckley (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Sweynesse
(4.5L)
2yo
23Apr14
7th
Canterbury
Atc Heritage Society (Rs0mw)
1250m
Dead(4) K McEvoy (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Idyllic Scenery
(3L)