DOOMBEN - Saturday, November 11

Race 1 - National Storage Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.70 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/1
Ms K Doughty
J Lloyd (58)
10/1
2g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Collar Boy, Subway Surfer,
2
2.3
7/2
Steven O'Dea
B N Stewart (58)
7/2
2c Domesday (AUS) x Premeditated (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 826 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Steven O'Dea
Lot 1002 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
4.4
6/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (56)
6/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
4.6
60/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
G Colless (56)
60/1
6
4.8
20/1
Ben Currie
M Pegus (58)
20/1
2c Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (58)
12/1
8
7.2
16/1
Ms H Page
M McGillivray (58)
16/1
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.4
30/1
K M Schweida
Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
10
7.6
6/1
Desleigh Forster
Adam Sewell (55.5)
6/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Rosaria (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
8.4
9/1
S W Kendrick
L V Cassidy (58)
9/1
2c Unencumbered (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
8.6
30/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (58)
30/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
13
20.6
300/1
P Duff
Emma Ljung (55.5)
300/1
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Broncos Superstore Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (56.5)
5/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x More Than Sharp (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Prince,
Lot 243 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $40000
2
0.8
9/10
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58)
9/10
3f Your Song (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 835 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
Lot 172 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
1.2
Zukaz (3)
5/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 736 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
Lot 86 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
4.7
11/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (55)
11/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
5.7
9/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (56)
9/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Feline Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
8.0
16/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (55)
16/1
7
8.2
40/1
G K Taylor
L V Cassidy (57.5)
40/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Mark Cotterell Jeweller Hcp-70 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57)
9/2
5m Reset (AUS) x Lectures (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
2
0.3
5/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55)
5/1
Lot 312 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Travis Schultz
3
2.6
20/1
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (55.5)
20/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1027 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.9
20/1
G K Taylor
G Colless (57)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
S W Kendrick
B N Stewart (57)
6/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.4
6/4
Ben Currie
M Pegus (55)
6/4
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Nothing Compares (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
4.5
40/1
Garry Smith
M Hellyer (56)
40/1
7g Immovable Option (IRE) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
5.0
30/1
G A Grainger
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
30/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
8.5
8/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54)
8/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Locquacious (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Construction Skills Qld (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.85 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (59)
12/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extra, Gongs, Iconista, Mesa, Zocalos,
2
0.2
7/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (58)
7/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 302 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 192 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Australasian Thoroughbreds
3
1.0
9/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (55)
9/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
P P Jenkins
Tiffani Brooker (56)
10/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.3
Anzio (9)
10/1
Paul Robbins
B N Stewart (56)
10/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.1
16/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (55)
16/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Taittinger (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
3.3
11/4
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57)
11/4
4g Showcasing (GB) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
4.6
50/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (58.5)
50/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Haunting Rhythm (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
5.0
10/1
Daniel Bowen
J Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Sleepy Hollow (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
5.2
100/1
Ms J Pratten
M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
5.3
16/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (56)
16/1
12
6.1
12/1
S J Morrisey
J P Morris (58.5)
12/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
13
10.4
100/1
D A Williams
James Orman (54)
100/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
12.7
Tampere (16)
150/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (54)
150/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Annotation (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Race 5 - Epicure Memorable Events-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.61 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (57)
8/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Storminwinter (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/1
Bjorn Baker
D J Browne (63)
11/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 736 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
3
1.3
5/2
A J Edmonds
N Tomizawa (55.5)
5/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 755 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tomohiro Sekiguchi
4
1.8
11/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55)
11/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Perfect Feeling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.3
13/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (57)
13/2
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Meg's Ace (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
2.5
12/1
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (58)
12/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Shezabon (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
8
3.8
8/1
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (57.5)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
4.0
25/1
Donald Baker
Ms R Ride (51)
25/1
10
5.3
100/1
Ben Hull
P Hammersley (54)
100/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Tonicity (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Race 6 - National Storage Locker (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.71 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
11/8
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Graphic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Graphic Content, Tahnee's Rain,
Lot 294 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
2
1.8
8/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (57.5)
8/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pingus (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
3
2.0
20/1
S B Lee
B N Stewart (57.5)
20/1
Lot 242 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
Lot 7 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
10/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
G Colless (57)
10/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Attic (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
66/1
B J Lockwood
L V Cassidy (55.5)
66/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
6
3.3
14/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
14/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
7
4.1
14/1
B J Lockwood
M Hellyer (57)
14/1
8
4.3
80/1
E J Hayes
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
80/1
9
5.1
10/1
Ben Currie
M Pegus (55.5)
10/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sorestan (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.4
9/2
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (57.5)
9/2
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Friend Or Foe (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
8.2
30/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
12
11.5
40/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
James Orman (59)
40/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
Race 7 - Mark Cotterell Jeweller Hcp-C6 (1110m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.40 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (51.5)
5/2
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kharir, Tamazoj,
2
1.3
8/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
8/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
1.5
15/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
15/4
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
4
1.7
15/2
Chris Anderson
J Byrne (55.5)
15/2
4g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
6.2
11/4
N P Stephens
James Orman (56.5)
11/4
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
David Vandyke
R Fradd (54)
20/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Military Call (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
8.5
30/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (52)
30/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
10.3
Raido (7)
16/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (55)
16/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - #bronxnation Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.39 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58)
5/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 74 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.4
6/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (54)
6/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 520 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
0.8
Morendi (10)
80/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (54)
80/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
1.2
12/1
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (57.5)
12/1
9g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Ivy (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
1.5
150/1
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (52.5)
150/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Rhythm In The Skye (AUS) (Arctic Rhythm (AUS))
6
1.8
9/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54)
9/4
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
2.0
14/1
L F Birchley
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
14/1
7h Pins (AUS) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
2.3
7/2
Ben Currie
M Pegus (57.5)
7/2
9
2.7
100/1
J E McConachy
Zoe White (52)
100/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
10
4.0
100/1
R L Heathcote
Emma Ljung (53)
100/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Call Me Lily (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
11
6.3
10/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
10/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
12
6.5
20/1
Lauren Herne
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 9 - Www.Brc.Com.Au (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.75 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
R L Heathcote
Ms R Ride (55.5)
5/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Moss, Reneged,
Lot 319 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Rob Heathcote
2
0.2
5/2
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (56)
5/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 581 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
3
2.2
14/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Lloyd (54)
14/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Snowfall (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 87 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 100 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$82,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Heinrich Racing
4
3.0
20/1
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
4m Pressday (AUS) x Golden Dove (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
3.2
20/1
Ben Currie
Zoe White (58)
20/1
7h Court Command (AUS) x Gully (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (59.5)
20/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Secret Scribe (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
7
4.7
13/4
Matthew Dale
R Fradd (57.5)
13/4
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Dyneclipse (AUS) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
4.8
100/1
Jeffrey Chan
L R Dittman (59)
100/1
9g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Heroine (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
5.0
30/1
Wayne S Lawson
P Hammersley (57)
30/1
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.3
60/1
S J Morrisey
J P Morris (55)
60/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
11
7.4
100/1
P A Smith
M Cahill (57)
100/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Karamah (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
12
8.7
10/1
David Vandyke
Ms S Lacy (56)
10/1