TOWNSVILLE - Sunday, October 27

Race 1 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.72 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $32,500
Lot 113 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
3.5
11/8
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
11/8
Lot 189 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ben Williams
3
9.3
8/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (56.5)
8/1
Lot 354 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
4
10.7
20/1
O Chillemi
P Romeo (56.5)
20/1
2c Whittington (AUS) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
46.5
8/1
A R Bailey
Michael Murphy (56.5)
8/1
2c Love Conquers All (AUS) x Ready To Race (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Jock Of The Yr A Thompson Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.63 (32.46)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
J P Caught
S Sheargold (57)
11/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soothing, Unrealistic,
2
4.5
50/1
Alby Molino
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
50/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Grey Swallow (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 311 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: David Brideoake Racing
Lot 214 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Kelly
4
5.1
66/1
Alby Molino
F Edwards (56.5)
66/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Pompeia (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
5
5.2
11/1
Joao Campeao
Ms B Thomson (56)
11/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Dyemadolla (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (54)
30/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Perlight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
7
6.7
150/1
Ms M Preston
M Elliott (54)
150/1
5m Dalakhani (IRE) x Nakano (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
8
6.8
16/1
Chelsea Jokic
Leslie Tilley (56)
16/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.1
40/1
C C Parry
Rachel Shred (52.5)
40/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Golden Gift (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
10
7.5
Wakool (16)
100/1
Kelly Shaw
G Watson (54)
100/1
6m Host (CHI) x Zeinab (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
11
7.6
25/1
Trinity Bannon
Adam Sewell (58)
25/1
12
8.3
8/1
Michael McLellan
P Romeo (54.5)
8/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
8.8
Aguias (8)
6/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (55)
6/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
14
8.9
12/1
Stacey Rowe
C Whiteley (54)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
15
10.7
80/1
P J Minter
M Haley (54)
80/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Fascinator (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - Trn. Of The Yr R Chillemi (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.83 (32.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8
William Kenning
C Whiteley (57)
11/8
Winning siblings: Orifica, Sundance,
Lot 132 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 50 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
2.3
5/1
Shane Sigvart
Michael Murphy (58)
5/1
5g Carrara (AUS) x Whatanaughty (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
Michael Geaney
Leslie Tilley (58)
4/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Anadan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 17 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
4
3.5
12/1
O Chillemi
P Romeo (56)
12/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (57)
12/1
9m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Hail Stone (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
4.1
6/1
Trinity Bannon
Adam Sewell (59)
6/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
7
5.3
8/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (59)
8/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
8.3
150/1
T P Rowe
F Edwards (54)
150/1
9
9.3
Keodor (9)
150/1
T P Rowe
Ms B Thomson (54)
150/1
Race 4 - Tab Pallarenda Stakes Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.70 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/4
L A Wright
N Day (56.5)
9/4
2f Carrara (AUS) x Aleysa Kan (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
2
5.5
11/2
L A Wright
Adam Sewell (56.5)
11/2
2f Carrara (AUS) x Champagne Kitten (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
7.5
5/2
Ben Williams
P Cullen (56.5)
5/2
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Witches Which (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
4
9.7
20/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
20/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
11.0
25/1
G W Dickson
S Sheargold (56.5)
25/1
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Porsche Belle (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
11.2
4/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56.5)
4/1
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Good Hunting (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
12.7
16/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (54.5)
16/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Bellagamba (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
13.2
20/1
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
20/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Permission To Land (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
18.9
30/1
A G Malliff
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
30/1
2f Bearcat (AUS) x Maybe Babe (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
10
20.7
66/1
Michael Whitehouse
M Elliott (56.5)
66/1
2f Olympus (AUS) x Holistic (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Race 5 - Jock Of The Yr C Whiteley-Bm69 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.06 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
Trinity Bannon
Adam Sewell (61)
12/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x All Charisma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
2
0.5
10/1
J E McConachy
C Whiteley (58)
10/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Notker (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 1744 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $95,000 Res $100,000
Lot 429 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
10/1
J P Caught
Daniel Edmonds (60.5)
10/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
1.1
40/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
40/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Ikande (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
2.0
25/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (55)
25/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.0
12/1
O Chillemi
P Romeo (56.5)
12/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Shoptalk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
A M Comerford
S Sheargold (58)
20/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
4.0
4/6
Shane Sigvart
Michael Murphy (58)
4/6
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.4
60/1
Bruce Hunter
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
60/1
10g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
6.2
40/1
T P Rowe
Ms B Thomson (54)
40/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
7.4
30/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (58)
30/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 6 - Horse Of The Year 'dalon' Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.99 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
14/1
Ms O Cairns
Leslie Tilley (54)
14/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Mervyndave,
2
0.4
Durif (3)
4/5
J Wehlow
N Day (57)
4/5
5g Commands (AUS) x Star Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
2.7
7/2
J E McConachy
C Whiteley (63.5)
7/2
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
4
4.1
30/1
Michael Geaney
P Cullen (54)
30/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
4.3
9/2
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
9/2
7g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
6
4.6
20/1
Ms J Ryan
M Haley (54)
20/1
9g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
7
4.8
14/1
Trinity Bannon
Adam Sewell (58.5)
14/1
8g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.1
Damky (10)
80/1
E J Sewell
M Elliott (54)
80/1
10g Hard Spun (USA) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
31.8
20/1
Georgina Bourke
Ms B Thomson (54)
20/1
Race 7 - The 'ride For Abbie' Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.96 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (58)
8/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Host Of The Party, Nipperkin, Wild Chap,
Lot 253 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
2
1.0
Osmond (8)
14/1
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (55)
14/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
3
1.2
8/1
Krystin Allender
P Romeo (54)
8/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
4
1.7
7/1
Michael Geaney
P Cullen (55)
7/1
5
1.8
12/1
C C Parry
G Watson (54)
12/1
6
2.0
30/1
Michael McLellan
M Haley (54)
30/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.7
9/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
9/1
8
2.9
20/1
Gareth Horner
M Elliott (54)
20/1
9
3.7
20/1
C J Hurle
C Whiteley (55)
20/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
10
3.8
40/1
P J Minter
Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
4.5
13/2
Chelsea Jokic
Rachel Shred (53)
13/2
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
12
4.6
20/1
Michael Lee
F Edwards (57.5)
20/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
4.8
16/1
Andrew Cameron
S Sheargold (55.5)
16/1
14
5.3
100/1
Joao Campeao
Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
15
6.1
13/4
J E McConachy
N Day (55)
13/4