Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 18

Race 1 - City Tatts Victory Vein Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.51 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
20/1
2c Snitzel x Keela (Woodman )
Winning siblings: Chakeela, Scarborough, Secret Sovereign,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/5F
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J Parr (54.5)
4/5F
2f Strategic Maneuver x Ganda (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.3
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
5/1
4
3.9
40/1
T: E B Murray
R: R Thompson (56.5)
40/1
2c Beneteau x Docherty Woods (Tale Of The Cat )
5
4.1
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
11/2
2c Star Witness x Cruisy Lady (Honours List )
6
4.9
15/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/1
2f Excellent Art x Ready To Rumba (Danehill Dancer )
7
8.2
14/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
14/1
2f Jet Spur x Yields Of Gold (High Yield )
8
11.8
100/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
100/1
2g Not A Single Doubt x Drifting Ice (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Bartier Perry (Bm95) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.66 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
5h Monsun x Quenched (Dansili )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: David Payne
R: Ms W Costin (52)
4/1F
3
0.8
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Taylor Marshall (51.5)
8/1
6g Golan x Paierau Princess (Wallenda )
4
1.4
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: S Lisnyy (52)
4/1F
5
2.3
Malice (8)
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Schofield (54)
11/2
4g Teofilo x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
6g Choisir x Merayaat (Viscount )
7
5.0
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
50/1
4g Northern Meteor x Sun Maid (Desert Sun )
8
5.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
5/1
4g Lonhro x Involve (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
8/1
6g High Chaparral x Germane (Distant Relative )
10
5.7
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
25/1
6m Beautiful Crown x Simmysue (Simonstad )
Race 3 - City Tatts Inglis Bonus-Bm73 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.85 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms W Costin (52)
8/1
3f Big Brown x On Type (Zeditave )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
7/4F
3c Teofilo x Hy Fuji (Fuji Kiseki )
3
1.5
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/1
3f Real Saga x Jadana (Jade Hunter )
4
1.7
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Schofield (58)
9/1
3f Street Cry x Hold To Ransom (Red Ransom )
5
1.8
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Thomas Huet (55.5)
9/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Belcentra (Bel Esprit )
6
2.4
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
60/1
3g Casino Prince x Hearts Of Gold (Made Of Gold )
7
3.9
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
13/4
3g Hussonet x Donna Dior (Marscay )
8
4.4
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
9
8.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (56)
5/1
10
8.6
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: R Thompson (55.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Aristocrat Brian Crowley Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.69 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Kuro (2)
1/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Shinn (58)
1/1F
3c Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
10/1
3c Snitzel x Lady Zabelia (Zabeel )
3
0.8
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
11/4
3c Duporth x Tarcoola Diamond (Last Tycoon )
4
3.7
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
6/1
3g Shamardal x Grace And Power (More Than Ready )
5
3.8
Mohave (3)
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Thomas Huet (58)
30/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Margham (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.0
25/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
25/1
7
4.4
Modoc (5)
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Lloyd (56)
66/1
3g Haradasun x Circus Polka (Stravinsky )
8
5.0
40/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56)
40/1
3f Denman x Flute Of Bubbly (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.3
20/1
T: Paul Messara
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Velocitea (Volksraad )
10
8.9
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: R Thompson (56)
25/1
3c More Than Ready x Milva (Strawberry Road )
Race 5 - City Tatts Club Lightning (1100m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.39 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/15F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
4/15F
4h Northern Meteor x Listen Here (Elusive Quality )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.0
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
11/2
5g Flying Spur x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
3
3.4
25/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
25/1
4m Shamardal x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.9
Barbed (7)
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Thomas Huet (54)
40/1
5
6.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
30/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Kentiara (Metal Storm )
6
6.5
30/1
T: Lionel Cohen
R: J Lloyd (59)
30/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Moon Fever (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
6.6
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
30/1
4g Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
Race 6 - City Tattersalls Club Cup (2406m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:31.13 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55.5)
9/2
7g Haafhd x Burqa (Nashwan )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/2
5m Redoute's Choice x Tugela (Riverman )
3
1.5
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J R Collett (57)
6/4F
5g Dansili x Novellara (Sadler's Wells )
4
3.4
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Lloyd (56)
13/2
5g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
5
3.8
20/1
T: E B Murray
R: R Thompson (54.5)
20/1
8g Universal Prince x See The Stars (Mr. Henrysee )
6
4.3
150/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms A Stokes (54.5)
150/1
8g Statue Of Liberty x Our Twig (New Regent )
7
4.4
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
14/1
6g Authorized x Scarlet Empire (Red Ransom )
8
7.0
Khalid (11)
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
9/1
5h Axxos x Kylini (Laroche )
Race 7 - City Tattersalls Club (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.70 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Mahara (5)
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
2/1F
5m Hussonet x Desina (Desert King )
Winning siblings: Eagle Falls, Fabrizio, Gunbarrel,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
8/1
3
1.2
8/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Ms W Costin (52)
8/1
5m Show A Heart x Danendri (Danehill )
4
3.5
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
15/2
5m Casino Prince x Pekalan (Sri Pekan )
5
3.6
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
8/1
6m Choisir x Lyford (Royal Academy )
6
6.1
30/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Lester Grace (52)
30/1
7
6.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
4/1
5g Flying Spur x Sally Magic (Keltrice )
8
7.1
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Lloyd (55)
25/1
6g Cockney Rebel x Stroke Of Six (Woodborough )
9
7.5
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
10
8.6
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
30/1
11
10.1
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
16/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Divine Madonna (Hurricane Sky )
Race 8 - City Tattersalls Club Nivison (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.29 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/4F
6m Blevic x Ya Michelle (Success Express )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
8/1
4m God's Own x Cool Gal (Secret Savings )
3
0.4
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (55)
9/1
5m Choisir x Danpegi (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
1.2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (55.5)
14/1
5
2.4
8/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: G Schofield (56)
8/1
7m Savabeel x Wailing Countess (Entrepreneur )
6
2.8
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
5m Commands x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor )
7
2.9
40/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
8
3.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
9
4.1
25/1
T: David Vandyke
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
25/1
4m Northern Meteor x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me )
10
4.4
Hera (1)
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (58)
50/1
4m O'Reilly x Corsica (Manfield )
11
4.5
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
9/2
5m Choisir x Revived (Zeditave )
12
5.5
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Lloyd (54)
100/1
4m Shaft x Suite Academy (Royal Academy )
13
5.7
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Thomas Huet (54)
20/1
4m More Than Ready x Sugar Babe (Exceed And Excel )