DOOMBEN - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.17 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
Desleigh Forster
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
20/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Rosaria (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sagacious Rose,
Lot 241 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Andrew Minton
2
0.2
11/2
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (58)
11/2
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 266 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
3
1.0
12/1
Mark F Webb
Adam Sewell (55.5)
12/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Discord (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
S W Kendrick
B N Stewart (57)
8/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
1.9
66/1
M A Kropp
James Orman (57)
66/1
6
3.7
40/1
Tony Haydon
Matt Morris (57)
40/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x She's A Rock Star (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.0
30/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57)
30/1
8
4.4
8/1
Ms H Page
M Cahill (57)
8/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Which Vault (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
9
4.7
16/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
16/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
10
8.5
1/1
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (57.5)
1/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Maroon Bay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
16.0
20/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (57)
20/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal County (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 2 - Pakmor Hcp (70) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.01 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
C Smith
M McGillivray (56.5)
4/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Besters, Boggoms, De Losko,
2
0.2
11/8
S W Kendrick
R Fradd (58.5)
11/8
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Red Headed Woman (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 348 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
1.5
5/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (55.5)
5/1
Lot 133 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 124 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ascot Farm
4
1.7
50/1
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (55.5)
50/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
1.8
Bonsho (6)
8/1
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (57)
8/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nepean Belle (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
2.1
66/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms T Harrison (58)
66/1
7g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.9
9/1
Troy Pascoe
J Byrne (57)
9/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Pradalini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
4.2
Hi Sexy (19)
150/1
Carl Poidevin
Adam Sewell (52.5)
150/1
9
4.3
20/1
David Murphy
M Cahill (54)
20/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
4.6
60/1
Brenton Andrew
Michael Murphy (51.5)
60/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Dollar D'Amour (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
7.4
12/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54.5)
12/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Iveco Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.48 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (54)
6/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Inscription (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 114 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Lockwood
Lot 223 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: K M Lockwood Nundah Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
15/2
G K Taylor
J Lloyd (54)
15/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
0.5
11/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (55.5)
11/1
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock Hendra Qld
Buyer:
4
0.7
9/2
K R Kemp
M McGillivray (54)
9/2
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
0.8
Voulait (10)
9/1
P H Duncan
R Fradd (54)
9/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Triumph (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
1.6
8/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (54)
8/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
1.7
10/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (54)
10/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Feline Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
1.9
Redex (5)
9/2
M G Nolan
J Byrne (54.5)
9/2
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Regal Estate (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
2.9
20/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (52)
20/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Comic Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
3.7
25/1
Paul Butterworth
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
25/1
3c Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
4.7
12/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (59)
12/1
3c Excelebration (IRE) x Danahere (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Austrans (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.23 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
C J Waller
J Lloyd (58)
15/4
7g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
2
0.2
9/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (56)
9/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 302 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 192 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Australasian Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
8/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56)
8/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Markinminne (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
4
4.1
12/1
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (59)
12/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
4.4
60/1
B Witt
J P Morris (58.5)
60/1
8g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yummy Mummy (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.9
25/1
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (58)
25/1
7
5.1
11/1
Steven O'Dea
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
11/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (54)
20/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Summerset Miss (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
9
6.3
6/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
6/1
10
7.8
30/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
11
7.9
11/1
Ms L Stratton
Adam Sewell (53.5)
11/1
5h Ad Valorem (USA) x Little Madame (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
9.4
20/1
G F Burns
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
13
9.8
20/1
T J Gollan
James Orman (58)
20/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Haunting Rhythm (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
14
14.1
80/1
John Bannister
Ms A Threadwell (54)
80/1
15
19.4
25/1
J C Smerdon
S Galloway (59)
25/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Kincaple Lass (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
16
23.2
66/1
Alan L Jones
Emma Ljung (52)
66/1
5g All American (AUS) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Race 5 - Bucher Municipal Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.41 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8
L D Kelly
R Plumb (56.5)
13/8
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Aussie, Gypsy Secret,
2
1.8
7/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
7/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Graphic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 294 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
3
1.9
9/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (59)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 581 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
4
3.7
30/1
Bruce Hill
B N Stewart (59)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Stage Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.7
10/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pingus (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
4.9
Spiral (6)
20/1
S B Lee
M Pegus (57.5)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x All Time High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
G K Taylor
Adam Sewell (57)
40/1
5g Choistar (AUS) x Miss Tacama (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
8
6.0
50/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
50/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
6.8
66/1
Tony Haydon
Matt Morris (56)
66/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Whoever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.9
100/1
B J Lockwood
L V Cassidy (55.5)
100/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
11
9.2
25/1
S J Morrisey
Michael Murphy (54)
25/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
9.3
20/1
T J Gollan
James Orman (57)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Nessun Dorma (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 6 - Driver Recruitment Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.48 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
P A Banks
J Byrne (57)
14/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Chabeli (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Saga, Nighthawk,
Lot 731 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
2
0.2
50/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
G Colless (57)
50/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Attic (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 32 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.0
15/1
S W Kendrick
B N Stewart (57.5)
15/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
1.8
5/4
C J Waller
R Fradd (54.5)
5/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Take Charge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
1.9
9/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (59)
9/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.1
100/1
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (53.5)
100/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Thumb (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.4
25/1
M A Kropp
Ms T Harrison (56)
25/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Bling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.8
30/1
C J Waller
Adam Sewell (57)
30/1
4g Denmarket (AUS) x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
S J Morrisey
J P Morris (59)
20/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Durham Walk (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
10
5.2
30/1
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (57)
30/1
11
6.5
4/1
M G Nolan
Michael Murphy (52)
4/1
12
10.5
8/1
Tony Haydon
J Lloyd (55.5)
8/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 7 - Kartaway Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.67 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
9/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
2
2.8
8/1
Ben Currie
M Pegus (57)
8/1
Lot 672 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
Lot 80 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Jeb Racing
3
3.0
11/2
Ben Currie
James Orman (54)
11/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 751 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
3.4
20/1
Joseph Pride
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
20/1
5
3.6
5/2
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (54)
5/2
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Meg's Ace (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
6
3.8
5/1
R L Heathcote
Adam Sewell (60)
5/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.1
10/1
L J Hatch
Emma Ljung (52)
10/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Shezabon (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
8
5.2
9/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
9/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
5.7
8/1
Desleigh Forster
M McGillivray (56.5)
8/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
10
13.7
60/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
60/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Tender Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
13.8
80/1
J E McConachy
M Cahill (54)
80/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Race 8 - Suez Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.43 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
5/2
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Of Spirit, Golden Sunset,
Lot 400 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
5/2
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (56)
5/2
3
0.4
11/2
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (56)
11/2
4
2.2
11/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (57)
11/2
5
2.7
9/1
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (54.5)
9/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
2.8
10/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57.5)
10/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
7
2.9
100/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
G Colless (56)
100/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Snowfall (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54.5)
20/1
9
14.9
100/1
J C Smerdon
S Galloway (57.5)
100/1
6m All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 9 - Superior Pak (Bm90) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.39 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
Steven O'Dea
B N Stewart (54)
11/2
5m Husson (ARG) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.3
8/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
8/1
Lot 285 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
3
1.1
12/1
J D Shelton
James Orman (54.5)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 386 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
3.1
7/2
L D Kelly
J Byrne (54.5)
7/2
5m Excites (AUS) x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.9
Lordag (2)
6/1
R L Heathcote
Emma Ljung (56)
6/1
6
4.1
15/2
Grant Young
J Lloyd (56.5)
15/2
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
D J Wilcock
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
8
5.0
14/1
D J Hansen
Adam Sewell (54.5)
14/1
9
5.8
14/1
M G Nolan
Ron Stewart (56.5)
14/1
10
7.1
40/1
Bruce Hill
R Fradd (54)
40/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
7.6
30/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
30/1
12
7.8
Cornrow (16)
14/1
P and W Hulbert
M Cahill (54)
14/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
11.1
80/1
Rodney Hurley
R McMahon (54.5)
80/1
7g Danewin (AUS) x Riverbed (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
300
0.0
20/1
K M Schweida
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
20/1
7g Fath (USA) x Foretold (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
Race 10 - Nugrow Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.49 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57.5)
9/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2
0.1
8/1
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (56)
8/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 441 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: LDM Ltd
3
0.3
6/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
6/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 25 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$66,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 458 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
0.7
11/1
Tom Bourke
L R Dittman (56)
11/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
5
2.5
10/1
R G Lipp
R Fradd (56)
10/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
3.3
9/2
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
9/2
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
3.4
9/2
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (57.5)
9/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.2
50/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57.5)
50/1
9
6.0
20/1
J F Moloney
Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
6.3
40/1
T J Gollan
Adam Sewell (55.5)
40/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Dab (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
6.7
12/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54)
12/1
12
7.0
60/1
B W Brown
James Orman (56)
60/1
6g Longhorn (AUS) x Heavenly Belle (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))