Find A Sire: 

DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)

No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

3rd Happy Valley: Flame Lily 5g ex Showerproof
11th Eagle Farm: Allcash 8g ex Mowaadah
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Fiesta's dam joins The Chairman's revolution
Now Now – the dam of dual Group winner and Group 1 placegetter Fiesta – has been added to what is shaping as a stellar line-up of breeding stock at The Chairman’s Sale.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Atomic Force
10 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Steps In Time
9 wins, 7 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
SUPER SATIN
6 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
News Alert
9 wins, 5 stakes
GO CART
3 wins, 3 stakes
Lorne Dancer
6 wins, 2 stakes
Dame Claire
6 wins, 2 stakes
Tuscan Sling
6 wins, 2 stakes
I'm Imposing
5 wins, 2 stakes
Endowing
4 wins, 2 stakes

Top Nicks

Sadler's Wells
16 wnrs, (2 sw) King Bountiful
MARSCAY
11 wnrs, (1 sw) Turf Express
Galileo
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Packing Tycoon
KENMARE
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Altered Boy
Zabeel
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Moatize
KAAPSTAD
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Winning Edge
LUSKIN STAR
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Atomic Force
BRIEF TRUCE
3 wnrs, (1 sw) EVER KING
Alzao
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Allcash
BITE THE BULLET
2 wnrs, (1 sw) BHUTANE DANE
No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

3rd Happy Valley: Flame Lily 5g ex Showerproof
11th Eagle Farm: Allcash 8g ex Mowaadah
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Fiesta's dam joins The Chairman's revolution
Now Now – the dam of dual Group winner and Group 1 placegetter Fiesta – has been added to what is shaping as a stellar line-up of breeding stock at The Chairman’s Sale.

Top Progeny

Atomic Force
10 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Steps In Time
9 wins, 7 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
SUPER SATIN
6 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
News Alert
9 wins, 5 stakes
GO CART
3 wins, 3 stakes
Lorne Dancer
6 wins, 2 stakes
Dame Claire
6 wins, 2 stakes
Tuscan Sling
6 wins, 2 stakes
I'm Imposing
5 wins, 2 stakes
Endowing
4 wins, 2 stakes

Top Nicks

Sadler's Wells
16 wnrs, (2 sw) King Bountiful
MARSCAY
11 wnrs, (1 sw) Turf Express
Galileo
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Packing Tycoon
KENMARE
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Altered Boy
Zabeel
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Moatize
KAAPSTAD
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Winning Edge
LUSKIN STAR
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Atomic Force
BRIEF TRUCE
3 wnrs, (1 sw) EVER KING
Alzao
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Allcash
BITE THE BULLET
2 wnrs, (1 sw) BHUTANE DANE