Breednet Results

MACKAY - Thursday, October 17

Race 1 - Matthew Stiles Car Sales-Bm65 (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.64 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ron Stewart (60)
11/4
5g Star Witness x Miss Bernardini (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Chase Award,
2
0.8
Proane (5)
15/4
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
15/4
7g Dane Shadow x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.6
Option (3)
14/1
T: Mick Attard
R: N Thomas (58.5)
14/1
4
2.7
15/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (61.5)
15/4
6g Hinchinbrook x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.6
6/4F
T: William Kenning
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
6/4F
6g Stratum x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.8
30/1
T: I D Shaw
R: S Watkin (56)
30/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 2 - Airless Spray Service Mdn Hcp (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.40 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: I D Shaw
R: S Watkin (56.5)
6/1
4g Bawaardi x Etoile Vitesse (Face Value )
2
2.3
100/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: N Thomas (56)
100/1
4m All Too Hard x Zulu Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: Joao Campeao
R: Michael Murphy (58)
7/2
4g Tickets x Dyemadolla (Captain's Gold (USA))
4
4.0
11/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Thomas Doyle (52.5)
11/1
7g Krupt x Blue Style (Bluebird (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54)
20/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Arzetna (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
5.2
11/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (54)
11/2
7m Alert (ARG) x Veuve (NZ) (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
5.7
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (55)
7/1
5m Lonhro x Flying Tessie (Testa Rossa )
8
6.7
Jars (11)
25/1
T: David Micallef
R: Emma Bell (54)
25/1
4g One Lickety Split x Charlie's Lass (Myboycharlie (IRE))
9
8.4
9/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (54)
9/4F
4m Spirit Of Boom x Showellen (Show A Heart )
10
8.6
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
4m Top Echelon x Arenaceous (Sandpit (BRZ))
11
8.7
12/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (56)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace x Lago De Plume (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Tab Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.60 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms R Binder
R: R Wiggins (56)
10/9F
5g Toorak Toff x Revolutions (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Knockabout, Ned's Round, The Veal Thing,
2
0.2
10/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (59)
10/1
7g Red Arrow x All Charisma (Umatilla (NZ))
3
1.7
7/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/2
6g Drumbeats x Jetling (Jet Spur )
4
2.2
66/1
T: P M Burke
R: N Thomas (59)
66/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Light Rose (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/1
5m Purrealist x Kurotaka (Black Hawk (GB))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54.5)
20/1
5g Sidereus x Miss Floozy (Hussonet (USA))
7
8.8
3/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
3/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Leketek Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.14 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: William Kenning
R: S Sheargold (59)
7/1
3f Mahisara x Thundering Girl (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Seth, Vibrant Thunder, What A Gal,
2
0.8
30/1
T: Raymond West
R: D Simmons (54)
30/1
3
1.3
7/2
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
7/2
4
3.7
3/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (52.5)
3/1
3f Instinction x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.9
5/2F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (54)
5/2F
6
5.2
13/4
T: J C Pointon
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
13/4
3g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (Special Dane )
7
5.7
30/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
3f Real Saga x Tee Hannah (Lion Hunter )
8
9.2
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (54)
100/1
3f Love Conquers All x Problem Solved (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
12.2
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (54)
150/1
3f Dutch Harry x Alberta (Magic Albert )
Race 5 - Nq Water Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.35 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
2/1
5g Testa Rossa x Morning Glow (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.2
5/1
T: L A Wright
R: Michael Murphy (55)
5/1
7g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.0
Durif (3)
7/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ron Stewart (57)
7/4F
5g Commands x Star Shiraz (Sequalo )
4
3.2
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (54)
8/1
5g Your Song x Tabulated (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.4
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
7m Zizou x Downsize (NZ) (Pins )
6
6.6
11/2
T: L A Wright
R: Thomas Doyle (61)
11/2
5g Carrara x Mossman Annie (Mossman )
7
10.6
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (Bel Esprit )
8
11.9
50/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: C Whiteley (54)
50/1
8m All American x Monocular (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Mojo's Plate (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.47 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (57)
7/2
4m Your Song x Suzy Grey (County )
2
1.3
12/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
12/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Caring (Show A Heart )
3
1.4
Sfilza (7)
15/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: N Thomas (57)
15/1
5m Danerich x Slewsay (Sirius Slew (CAN))
4
1.8
10/9F
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
10/9F
4g Albrecht x Inca Lagoon (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.0
15/8
T: W N Pomfrett
R: B Pengelly (59)
15/8
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Corsetiere (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.5
100/1
T: David Micallef
R: Emma Bell (54)
100/1
6m Oamaru Force x Two Steps Ahead (GB) (Elmaamul (USA))
7
5.7
100/1
T: Bill Dale
R: S Watkin (59)
100/1
8g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Ice Gold (Gilded Time (USA))
8
9.2
Juzou (3)
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Romeo (59)
100/1
6g Zizou x Just Pause (Lion Heart (USA))
9
10.0
80/1
T: I D Shaw
R: D Simmons (57.5)
80/1
10g Bagger Vance x Dari Creek (Jacobs Creek )
Race 7 - Casu Jacks (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.37 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ron Stewart (62)
7/4F
4g Tycoon Ruler x Princess Cinders (Outback Prince )
Winning siblings: Princess Rules, Tycoon Flyer,
2
2.8
14/1
T: David Micallef
R: Emma Bell (56.5)
14/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.8
5/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Elyce Smith (62)
5/2
6g So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
4.2
7/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
7/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Ebony Queen (Brocco (USA))
5
5.2
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
80/1
6m Sidereus x Vivante (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.7
40/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
40/1
5g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Pink Pier (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.9
30/1
T: R A Long
R: C Whiteley (60)
30/1
5g Star Witness x Sherrin (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
8
6.1
Hutcho (7)
10/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (59.5)
10/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.4
11/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (60.5)
11/1
6g Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
10
9.9
15/1
T: R M Adair
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
15/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x De Lago Flash (Encosta De Lago )
11
14.4
20/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58)
20/1
7g Stratum x Kitty Cash (Secret Savings (USA))