Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, November 26

Race 1 - Cmbm Facility Rockhampton (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.32 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (59)
6/4
4g El Nino (USA) x Abeauty (Anabaa (USA))
2
1.3
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
5/1
5g Written Tycoon x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.1
15/2
T: K C Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
15/2
4
4.8
5/4F
T: T B Thomas
R: J Byrne (59)
5/4F
6g Top Echelon x Zartacus (Spartacus )
Race 2 - Cmbm Facility Townsville (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.92 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
T: Melissa Leitch
R: R Fradd (55)
7/4
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
2
0.3
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
9/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
3
0.5
15/2
T: John Holcombe
R: Matt Morris (55.5)
15/2
6g Hidden Dragon x Wind Of Bersatu (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
4
1.5
11/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (56.5)
11/2
7g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
1.7
13/8F
T: Bruce Hill
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
13/8F
5g Husson (ARG) x Stage Success (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Cmbm Facility Gold Coast Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.83 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/1
3g Captain Sonador x Luckily (Lucky Owners (NZ))
1
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
9/4F
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Boisselle (Danehill (USA))
3
3.3
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (57)
5/1
4
4.6
Protest (10)
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (55)
13/2
3f Smart Missile x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.6
9/1
T: B C Gill
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/1
3g Drumbeats x Abode (Strategic )
6
6.4
Snooze (8)
40/1
T: N J Coyne
R: N Thomas (57)
40/1
3c Sidereus x Forty Winks (Iglesia )
7
6.5
66/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
66/1
3g Jet Spur x Class Of Gold (Mossman )
8
8.8
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Byrne (57)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock x Zavana (Encosta De Lago )
9
11.1
200/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
200/1
3g Bradbury's Luck x O'Hare (Naturalism (NZ))
10
12.6
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (55)
11/2
Race 4 - Cmbm Facility Gladstone (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.46 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (59)
9/4
4g Choistar x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Winning siblings: Missie Archer,
2
2.0
4/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (59)
4/1
4g Northern Meteor x Pricey (Flying Spur )
3
2.2
20/1
T: Damien Batters
R: R McMahon (59)
20/1
7g Remind (USA) x Kaytee (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr MF Bates/Mr N Smith
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$13,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.4
13/8F
T: B Witt
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
13/8F
8g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yummy Mummy (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Jon Walk
R: R Fradd (59)
12/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
12/1
7
5.8
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (57)
30/1
8
8.8
20/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
20/1
4m Captain Sonador x Mary Tee (Brave Hawk )
9
11.1
66/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
66/1
Race 5 - Cmbm Facility Wide Bay Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.59 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (56.5)
8/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Temple Of Peace (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
0.2
Calisto (10)
16/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
16/1
4m Raheeb x Bremmoly (Fasliyev (USA))
3
0.3
3/1F
T: B J Dais
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
3/1F
4g Captain Sonador x Crack The Kitty (Hawk Wing (USA))
4
2.1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/4
3g Star Witness x Flawless (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
12/1
T: T J Dougall
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
6m Flying Pegasus x Ransom Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.7
Janemy (9)
25/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Cahill (55)
25/1
3f Arena x Emerald Flight (Valixir (IRE))
7
3.8
Esor (11)
16/1
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (54.5)
16/1
4m Shaft x Lights Image (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.0
12/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
12/1
9
4.3
Blossom (12)
60/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
60/1
3f Zaha (CAN) x Floriade (Strategic )
10
6.1
13/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
13/4
4g Rothesay x Shobelle (Show A Heart )
11
6.3
60/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: R Fradd (55.5)
60/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
8.8
Lujac (5)
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adam Spinks (55)
20/1
5g Rothesay x McFly (Perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Cmbm Facility S. Coast Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.24 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
5/2F
3f Captain Sonador x Everybodys Talking (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2
1.5
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
11/2
3f Dutch Harry x Tomboy (Murphy's Blu Boy )
3
3.8
5/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (56)
5/2
4
4.0
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
5m Jet Spur x Island Rose (Iglesia )
5
4.4
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
9/2
4m Choisir x Ovasia (Iglesia )
6
5.9
9/1
T: P H Duncan
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
9/1
4g Elvstroem x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
7.9
20/1
T: T K Williams
R: Hannah English (56)
20/1
4g Casino Prince x Belle Fleur (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
10.2
15/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (54.5)
15/1
3f O'Lonhro x Noveliste (Runyon (IRE))
9
12.0
100/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
4g Denman x Dazzle Light (Danzero )
10
13.0
80/1
T: Garry Smith
R: D J Evans (57)
80/1
Race 7 - Cmbm Facility Toowoomba Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.71 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (55.5)
13/8F
5g Exceed And Excel x Red For Lou (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Le Cap, Louisiana Rouge,
2
0.4
7/2
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
7/2
8g Easy Rocking x Jazz Heaven (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
3
0.9
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
8/1
8g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Marie De Guise (Loup Sauvage (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (60)
11/2
7g Stratum x Annamarie (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.5
9/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (54)
9/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x She's Warrego (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.0
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
12/1
7g Red Dazzler x Market Price (Scenic (IRE))
7
10.0
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Military Call (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 8 - Cmbm Facility Bris. Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
9/10F
5g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
2
1.8
5/2
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (56)
5/2
6g Commands x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.3
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
5/1
5g Sequalo x Admiral's Affair (Admiralty (USA))
4
4.1
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
12/1
5g Magic Albert x Ambers Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
30/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: James Orman (56)
30/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
6
8.2
Qabla (5)
66/1
T: E R Singh
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
66/1
8g Al Samer x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
7
14.0
16/1
T: D J Roberts
R: L R Dittman (56)
16/1
7g Commands x Raheights (Rahy (USA))
Race 9 - Cmbm Facility Services (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.05 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57)
4/1
6g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: Belsapphire, Flying Artie, Give, Pure,
2
1.5
Slydini (12)
3/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (54.5)
3/1F
6g Magic Albert x Torrini (Danzero )
3
2.5
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
6m Onemorenomore x Dyna Myta (Keltrice )
4
2.7
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (54)
30/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Riseupsinging (Singingintherain (USA))
5
2.9
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
10/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Chenar (Just Awesome )
6
4.2
14/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
14/1
6g Court Command x Rainbow's Angel (Perugino (USA))
7
4.4
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55)
8/1
6m Casino Prince x Air She Goes (Air De France (USA))
8
4.5
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
10/1
5g Domesday x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
9
5.0
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
6/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Maslins Beach (Flying Spur )
10
6.3
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
25/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
6.6
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
12
16.9
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
11/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 10 - Cmbm Facility Mackay Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.67 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
11/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
Winning siblings: Eugenie, Hawaiian Gem,
2
1.0
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (58)
11/1
4m Al Maher x Chai (Viscount )
3
1.2
7/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (56)
7/4F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
2.0
66/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
66/1
4m Red Dazzler x Hanawi (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
5
2.2
10/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
10/1
6g Intergaze x Ambush (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: F N Phillips
R: A Spinks (54)
20/1
7g Marwina x Bootleg Season (Summer Suspicion (JPN))
7
3.2
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (55.5)
16/1
4m Real Saga x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
4.0
Nivo (7)
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (55.5)
5/1
3f Rothesay x Pinot Girl (Iglesia )
9
4.1
Mizaru (14)
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
4m Captain Sonador x See No Evil (Flying Spur )
10
4.3
100/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
100/1
4m Casino Prince x Katherine Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
5.6
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (58)
11/2
12
7.1
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
50/1
3c Rothesay x Molly's Fault (Al Maher )
13
7.6
100/1
T: Price Hill
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
8g Pure Theatre x Movie Theatre (King's Theatre (IRE))
14
8.1
100/1
T: T K Williams
R: Hannah English (53)
100/1
15
11.9
15/1
T: J P Caught
R: D J Browne (57.5)
15/1