Sires With Winners - Sunday May 19

Breednet - Sunday May 19

Here is the full list of 73 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Star Turn

Star Turn
5g Flyway (ex Secretary Bird)
5g Onemoreforleo (ex Pietra)
5g Starane (ex Elle Labelle)
Deep Field
7g Blitzar (ex Breannon)
3f Field Of Myrtle (ex Hurtle Myrtle)
Fiorente
7g Fizique (ex J'abeel)
6m Picaroon (ex Naughty Moments)
Foxwedge
8g Canidae (ex Super Lacuna)
8g Likeabeel (ex Dubious Affair)
Russian Revolution
3g Glory Elite (ex The King's Widow)
3g Rev It Up Rusty (ex Semari)
Sebring
4m Old Song (ex Folk Song)
4g Prince Of Sepang (ex Lucy Mae)
So You Think
5g Satirical Glory (ex Satirical Lady)
3g Sky Trust (ex Humble)
Star Witness
4g Starros (ex Corrosion)
4g Talkin' Italian (ex Angel Miss)
Zed
9g Password (ex Baltis)
9g Verry Flash (ex Opulence)
Adelaide
6g Auld Jock (ex Antonine)
Albrecht
6g Just A Brother (ex Mam'selle Harada)
Almanzor
3f Tietar (ex Phenetic)
Alpine Eagle
5g Alpine Affair (ex Elusive Affair)
Brutal (First Season)
2c Brutal Bowler (ex Refer)
Capitalist
3f Milliondollarmumma (ex Angel's Choice)
Caravaggio
3g The Winnabe (ex Maewyn)
Charge Forward
5m Counterbalance (ex Consulting)
Choisir
4g Sonny Fella (ex Star Suite)
Cowboy Blue
5g Son Of Grace (ex Silver Trinket)
Dissident
4h Voyage Samurai (ex Love Commands)
Dubawi Dream
4g Flying Dubawi (ex Forgive)
Dundeel
4g Strathpeffer (ex Quizzed)
Ekraar
5g Fourty Eight (ex Figurina)
El Roca
4g Mr Good Vibes (ex Rubi De Lago)
Elvstroem
10g Elvison (ex Bella Ruth)
Fabulous
4g Knock Off (ex Princess Nicole)
Free Eagle
6g Freddy The Eagle (ex Saturday Rose)
Galah
3g Flying The Flag (ex Femme De Classe)
Harry Angel (Second Season)
3f British Angel (ex Yupik)
Hellbent
3f Hell Queen (ex Russian Empress)
I'm All The Talk
6g Talk It Up (ex Wocket In A Pocket)
Impending
4g Military Action (ex Caline)
Jakkalberry
7m Bella Noche (ex Uellemai)
Kermadec
6m L'esperance Rock (ex Secret Women's Biz)
Kuroshio
5m Juice Box (ex Jetta)
Lean Mean Machine (Second Season)
3g Dreamtime Jean (ex Tricolore)
Master Of Design
5g Undercover Agent (ex Good Thinking)
Mehmas
5g Taj Dragon (ex Next Trial)
Merchant Navy
4g Calico Jack (ex Shrill)
Mongolian Falcon
4m Tiger Lily (ex Mabsam)
My Admiration
4g Baalbek (ex Abitcryptic)
Needs Further
4g Cornelian Bay (ex Rebel Bride)
Our Wazi
4m Charlotting (ex Charlotta)
Pariah
3g Slippin' Jimmy (ex Top Of The Rock)
Pierro
3g Starts Now (ex Time Commands)
Pride Of Dubai
6g Dubai Moon (ex Queenofthegalaxy)
Real Impact
5g Brazen Impact (ex My Hussy)
Rebel Raider
5g Mystic Hope (ex Mystic Reward)
Savabeel
3f Juliette's Joy (ex Eau De Parfum)
Savile Row
4g Saville Street (ex Awakening)
Saxon Warrior (Second Season)
3f Takeko (ex Predestined)
Scissor Kick
3g Kickpass (ex Palace Whispers)
Shalaa
3g Godzilla (ex Jemison)
Shamexpress
4m Catherinenz (ex Grey Sapphire)
Shooting To Win
4m Espur (ex Katiet)
Snitzel
4g One More Thing (ex Margaery Tyrell)
Spieth
4m Bao Bun (ex Skibo Castle)
Spirit Of Boom
4m Spirit Queen (ex Rhiannons Girl)
Squamosa
3g Darts Daly (ex Crevasse)
Starspangledbanner
4m Star Studded Belle (ex Incensed)
Street Boss
7g Out And Dreaming (ex Rainbow Dreaming)
Super One
5m Boongarra Girl (ex Googol Pi)
Tavistock
5m Tavi Ann (ex Kitt Ann Miss)
The Brothers War
5g Amen Brother (ex Bestwick's Best)
Toronado
3f Toros (ex Il Sogno)
Under The Louvre
4g Under The Cap (ex Lillyofthevalley)
Vancouver
4m Secret Attire (ex Ideal Image)
War
5g Idon'tgetit (ex Sorenstam)
Wordsmith
7g And Beyond (ex Privada)
Wrote
4m Lispector (ex Haumea)
Xtravagant
4g Astunner (ex Asunder)
Zoustar
3f Starlight Girl (ex Faustine)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Ribchester Returning to Haunui Farm
Haunui Farm will again welcome four-time Group One winner and two-time Champion Miler Ribchester back in 2024 for his fifth season at stud in New Zealand.
One To Watch - Gatton
Beaten less than a length when third on debut at Ipswich on May 30, the 3-year-old I Am Invincible gelding Levar looked like a different horse when romping home in an 860m maiden at Gatton on Thursday.
NSW, Vic and Qld all feature in early $5m Xtra Bonus Maidens
The first five races of the inaugural $5m Inglis Xtra Bonus Maiden Series have been finalised.
Sires With Winners - Wednesday June 19
Here is the full list of 48 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Kermadec Filly Island Dec Excites on Debut
It’s all blue sky for the owners of the 2-year-old Kermadec filly Island Dec, who launched down the centre of the track from near last to make a winning career debut over 1000m at Kembla Grange on Thursday.
Royal Ascot Day 2 – Pedigree Watch
The second day at Roya Ascot was all about Coolmore and Aidan O’Brien with last year’s sometimes enigmatic Epsom Derby winner Auguste Rodin pulling out his A game to win the Group I Prince of Wales’s Stakes (1m2f) while the much missed legendary sire Galileo added a new stakes-winner to his tally.
New Winners for Tassort and Brutal
The Chris Waller stable produced another new metro juvenile winner on Wednesday with Tassort filly Good Sort opening her account at Canterbury, while Tassort’s Newgate barn mate Brutal chimed in with a winner of his own with a debut victory at Balaklava for Big Brute.
Quality Rewarded at 2024 Weanling Sale
A number of highlights were witnessed on a mixed day of trade at NZB’s 2024 National Weanling Sale, where nine lots sold for $100,000 or more alongside healthy increases in the average and median. 
Sensing Success - Victor Ludorum
From time to time it pays to think outside the box, the pivotal yet very tricky aspect of breeding a thoroughbred with commercial appeal is finding a stallion that is not so much flavor of the month now but has the potential to set off some bells into the future.
Inside Mail is What We’d All Like to Know
Why does a champion trainer break a self-imposed ‘no spec policy’ to buy a colt Snitzel colt with zero clients in mind and why does he still believe this horse has what it takes to be a leading sire – let’s find out.