Bivouac (AUS)

2016 Exceed And Excel (Danehill) x Dazzler (More Than Ready)
Stands at Darley NSW
2021 FEE: $66,000

Similar Sirelines

Redoute's Choice - Danehill
Coolmore Stud - $33,000
Redoute's Choice - Danehill
Kia Ora Stud - $16,500
Fastnet Rock - Danehill
Oaklands Stud - $11,000
Exceed And Excel - Danehill
Aquis Canungra Qld - $6,600
Fastnet Rock - Danehill
Raheen Stud - $7,700
Fastnet Rock - Danehill
Coolmore Stud - $33,000
California Dane - Danehill
Glen Eden Stud - $8,800
Dansili - Danehill
Bombora Downs - $5,500
Exceed And Excel - Danehill
Widden Stud - $4,400
Fastnet Rock - Danehill
Westbury Stud - $8,000
Exceed And Excel - Danehill
Telemon Thoroughbreds - $11,000
Fastnet Rock - Danehill
Widden Stud - $8,800
Fastnet Rock - Danehill
Woodside Park - $11,000
Commands - Danehill
Riverbank Farm - $3,300
FASTNET ROCK - DANEHILL
Lyndhurst Stud - $6,600
Redoute's Choice - Danehill
Riverbank Farm - $3,300
Flying Spur - Danehill
Widden Victoria - $15,400

Similar Fee Range

Not A Single Doubt - Redoute's Choice
Kia Ora Stud - $55,000
Iffraaj - Zafonic
Coolmore Stud - $71,500
Scat Daddy - Johannesburg
Coolmore Stud - $55,000
Snitzel - Redoute's Choice
Widden Stud - $66,000
High Chaparral - Sadler's Wells
Coolmore Stud - $77,000
Exceed And Excel (AUS) 2000
Dazzler (AUS) 2009
Danehill (USA) 1986
Patrona (USA) 1994
More Than Ready (USA) 1997
Camarilla (AUS) 2004
Danzig (USA) 1981
Razyana (USA) 1981
Lomond (USA) 1974
Gladiolus (USA) 1974
Southern Halo (USA) 1990
Woodman's Girl (USA) 1990
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993
Camarena (NZ) 1995
Danehill: 2sx4d
Danzig: 3sx5d
Mr. Prospector: 5dx5d
Natalma: 5sx5sx5s
Nearctic: 5sx5s
Northern Dancer: 4sx4sx5d
Razyana: 3sx5d

Race Record

At 2
1st - Kindergarten Stakes (1100) Gr.3
1st - Darley Lonhro Plate (1100) LR
2nd - Forum Group Kirkham Plate (1000)
3rd - Australian Turf Club Hcp (1000)
4th - Unsw Todman Stakes (1200) Gr.2
At 3
1st - De Bortoli Wines Golden Rose (1400) Gr.1
1st - Seppelt Wines Newmarket Hcp (1200) Gr.1
1st - Run To The Rose (1200) Gr.2
1st - Ladbrokes Vain Stakes (1100) Gr.3
2nd - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200) Gr.1
2nd - San Domenico (1100) Gr.3
3rd - Keogh Homes William Reid Stks (1200) Gr.1
At 4
1st - Darley Sprint Classic (1200) Gr.1
2nd - The Tab Everest (1200)
3rd - Bowermans Furniture The Shorts (1100) Gr.2
4th - Heineken Canterbury Stks (1300) Gr.1