Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
ATC BREEDERS' PLATE
Gr3
1000m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
ATC CANONBURY STAKES
Gr3
1100m
McLaren
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 23 - Ascot:
ATC GIMCRACK ST
Gr3
1100m
Rio Del Mar
(
Magnus
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC KINDERGARTEN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
ATC MAGIC NIGHT STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Kiamichi
(
Sidestep
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
ATC PAGO PAGO STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Cosmic Force
(
Deep Field
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
ATC T L BAILLIEU HCP
Gr3
1400m
Bellevue Hill
(
Pierro
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
ATC WIDDEN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Amercement
(
Lonhro
)
History
Dec 29 - Doomben:
BRC B J MCLACHLAN STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Sun City
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 10 - Canberra:
CRC BLACK OPAL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Pin Sec
(
Lonhro
)
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
GCTC KEN RUSSELL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Stronger
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C & G)
Gr3
1100m
I Am Immortal
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (F)
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 2 - Caulfield:
MRC CHAIRMAN'S STAKES
Gr3
1000m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
SAJC BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Kooweerup
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
SAJC NATIONAL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Li'l Kontra
(
Krupt
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville:
SAJC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
She Shao Fly
(
Epaulette
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville Parks:
SAJC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
She Shao Fly
(
Epaulette
)
History
Nov 8 - Flemington:
VRC MARIBYRNONG PLATE
Gr3
1000m
Vinicunca
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
VRC OTTAWA STAKES
Gr3
1000m
Bella Rosa
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
VRC THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
VRC THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Ready Set Sail
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
WATC GIMCRACK STAKES
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 19 - Ascot:
WATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
Tinsnip
(
Snippetson
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015