Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Concorde Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Ardrossan
(AUS)
(
Redoute's Choice
(AUS))
Sep 22 - Hastings:
H B Breeders Gold Trail Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
New Zealand Cup
Gr3
3200m
Bizzwinkle
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Cuddle Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Concert Hall
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 2 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Platinum Homes Taranaki Cup
Gr3
1800m
Consensus
(
Postponed
(USA))
Jan 12 - Trentham:
Barneswood Farm Trentham Stks
Gr3
2100m
Consensus
(
Postponed
(USA))
Nov 30 - Otaki:
Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk
Gr3
1600m
Crown Prosecutor
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Oct 27 - Trentham:
Gee & Hickton Thompson Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Dark Princess
(
Cape Blanco
(IRE))
Apr 5 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Breeders
Gr3
2000m
Fiscal Fantasy
(AUS)
(
Skilled
(AUS))
Feb 2 - Wingatui:
White Robe Lodge
Gr3
1600m
Gallant Boy
(
Gallant Guru
(AUS))
Jan 19 - Trentham:
Wellington Cup
Gr3
3200m
Gorbachev
(
Gorky Park
)
Nov 24 - Pukekohe Park:
Ssangyong Counties Cup
Gr3
2100m
Igraine
(GER)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Mongolian Khan Trophy
Gr3
1200m
King Louis
(
Equiano
(FR))
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders
Gr3
1400m
Kiwi Ida
(AUS)
(
Squamosa
(AUS))
Dec 1 - Ellerslie:
Eagle Technology Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Love Affair
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Ellerslie:
Soliloquy Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
History
Sep 15 - Ruakaka:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Melt
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Feb 2 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Woburn Farm 2yo Classic
Gr3
1200m
Miss Federer
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Dec 15 - Te Rapa:
Skycity Hamilton Waikato Cup
Gr3
2400m
Mongolian Marshal
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Oct 13 - Hawera:
Rich Hill Stud Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Nicoletta
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Sunline Vase
Gr3
2100m
Pinmedown
(
Pins
(AUS))
Aug 4 - Riccarton Park:
Winning Edge 121st Winter Cup
Gr3
1600m
Platinum Command
(
Red Giant
(USA))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Pencarrow City Of Auckland Cup
Gr3
2400m
Prince Jabeel
(AUS)
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
Lindauer Stewards Stakes Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Prince Oz
(
O'Reilly
)
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Waikato Stud Plate
Gr3
1200m
Princess Kereru
(
Pins
(AUS))
Dec 15 - Awapuni:
Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1550m
Queen Of Diamonds
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 23 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Residential
(
Pins
(AUS))
Dec 22 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Cup
Gr3
2200m
Rock On
(
Road To Rock
(AUS))
Nov 6 - Ellerslie:
Omf Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Saint Emilion
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Jan 19 - Trentham:
Williment Travel Desert Gold
Gr3
1600m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Sep 15 - Awapuni:
Boehringer Ingelheim Hcp
Gr3
1550m
She's Poppy
(
Alamosa
)
May 11 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Sleeping Beauty
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Speedy Meady
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Dec 8 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Spirits Aubeer
(AUS)
(
Spirit Of Boom
(AUS))
Dec 15 - Te Rapa:
J Swap Contractors Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Sultan Of Swing
(
Bachelor Duke
(USA))
Jan 12 - Trentham:
Tui-Backing A Winner Anniv.
Gr3
1600m
Supera
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Red Badge Spring Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Te Akau Shark
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Mar 30 - Awapuni:
Higgins Manawatu Classic
Gr3
2000m
The Chosen One
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Vigor Winner
(AUS)
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Oct 20 - Arawa Park:
Sweynesse Stakes
Gr3
1215m
Volks Lightning
(
Volksraad
(GB))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Barneswood Farm Eclipse Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Whiskey Neat
(AUS)
(
Denman
(AUS))
Apr 13 - Riccarton Park:
Canterbury Gold Cup
Gr3
2000m
Who Dares Wins
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Oct 20 - Ashburton:
Barneswood Farm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Xpression
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Feb 23 - Matamata:
Slipper 2yo (C&G)
Gr3
1200m
Yourdeel
(
Dundeel
)
May 11 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Cup
Gr3
2200m
Zacada
(
Zabeel
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015