Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Feb 22 - Otaki:
Haunui Farm
Gr1
1600m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Feb 22 - Matamata:
Matamata Breeders' Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Vernazza
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Feb 22 - Matamata:
Waikato Stud Slipper
Gr3
1200m
Need I Say More
(AUS)
(
No Nay Never
(USA))
Feb 22 - Matamata:
Kaimai Stakes
LR
2000m
Joe's Legacy
(
Guillotine
)
Feb 15 - Ellerslie:
Avondale Cup
Gr2
2400m
Polzeath
(
Pentire
(GB))
Feb 15 - Ellerslie:
Avondale Guineas
Gr2
2100m
Dragon Leap
(AUS)
(
Pierro
(AUS))
Feb 15 - Ascot Park:
Southland Guineas
LR
1600m
Lightning Jack
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Feb 8 - Te Rapa:
Bcd Group Sprint
Gr1
1400m
Te Akau Shark
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Feb 8 - Te Rapa:
Herbie Dyke Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Tiptronic
(
O'Reilly
)
Feb 8 - Te Rapa:
D & K Ellis Fillies Classic
Gr2
2000m
Jennifer Eccles
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Feb 8 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Guineas
Gr2
2000m
Two Illicit
(
Jimmy Choux
)
Feb 6 - Tauherenikau:
Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes
LR
1600m
Sinarahma
(
Darci Brahma
)
Feb 1 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Taranaki Cup
Gr3
1800m
Prise De Fer
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 1 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Woburn Farm 2yo Classic
Gr3
1200m
Bonita Aurelia
(
Sweynesse
(AUS))
Feb 1 - Wingatui:
White Robe Lodge
Gr3
1600m
Killarney
(
O'Reilly
)
Feb 1 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Oaks Prelude
LR
1800m
Seven Seas
(
Roc De Cambes
)
Feb 1 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Gold Cup
LR
2400m
Sitarist
(
Road To Rock
(AUS))
Feb 1 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Guineas
LR
1500m
El Gladiador
(
Ghibellines
(AUS))
Jan 25 - Ellerslie:
Westbury Classic
Gr2
1400m
Kiwi Ida
(AUS)
(
Squamosa
(AUS))
Jan 25 - Ellerslie:
Brighthill Farm Concorde Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Its Destinys Child
(
Castledale
(IRE))
Jan 25 - Ellerslie:
Henley Park Mr Tiz Trophy
Gr3
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Jan 25 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 2yo
LR
1200m
Cool Aza Beel
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 25 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 3yo Classic
LR
1600m
Probabeel
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 25 - Riccarton Park:
Speight's Timaru Stakes
LR
1400m
Windsor
(
Alamosa
)
Jan 18 - Trentham:
Telegraph
Gr1
1200m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Jan 18 - Trentham:
Thorndon Mile
Gr1
1600m
The Mitigator
(AUS)
(
Master Of Design
(AUS))
Jan 18 - Trentham:
Desert Gold Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Showbeel
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 18 - Trentham:
Wellington Cup
Gr3
3200m
Soleseifei
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Jan 18 - Gore:
Gore Guineas
LR
1335m
Lightning Jack
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Jan 11 - Trentham:
Levin Classic
Gr1
1600m
Travelling Light
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Jan 11 - Trentham:
Anniversary Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Germanicus
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Jan 11 - Trentham:
Trentham Stakes
Gr3
2100m
Camino Rocoso
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Jan 4 - Awapuni:
Marton Cup
LR
2200m
Beauden
(
Bullbars
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Sistema Railway
Gr1
1200m
Julius
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Barneswood Farm Eclipse Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Play That Song
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Jamieson Park Auckland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Dragon Leap
(AUS)
(
Pierro
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Rich Hill Mile
Gr2
1600m
Prise De Fer
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Valachi Downs Royal Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Two Illicit
(
Jimmy Choux
)
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Skycity City Of Auckland Cup
Gr3
2400m
Platinum Invador
(
Redwood
(GB))
Dec 28 - Phar Lap Raceway:
Craigmore Timaru Cup
LR
1600m
Who Dares Wins
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Cambridge Stud Zabeel Classic
Gr1
2000m
True Enough
(
Nom Du Jeu
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Skycity Eight Carat Classic
Gr2
1600m
Jennifer Eccles
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Hallmark Stud Hcp
LR
1200m
Pretty To Sea
(
Ocean Park
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Shaw's Wires Ropes Uncle Remus
LR
1400m
Travelling Light
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Dec 26 - Wingatui:
Sthrn Wide Realty Hazlett Stks
LR
1200m
The Precious One
(
Darci Brahma
)
Dec 21 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Kiwi Ida
(AUS)
(
Squamosa
(AUS))
Dec 21 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Cup
Gr3
2300m
Concert Hall
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 14 - Te Rapa:
Cal Isuzu Stakes
Gr2
1600m
The Real Beel
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 14 - Awapuni:
Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Lilikoi
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Dec 14 - Te Rapa:
J Swap Contractors Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Julius
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Dec 14 - Te Rapa:
Sky City Hamilton Waikato Cup
Gr3
2400m
Justamaiz
(
Guillotine
)
Dec 7 - Trentham:
Captain Cook Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Wyndspelle
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Dec 7 - Trentham:
Challenge Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Not An Option
(AUS)
(
Not A Single Doubt
(AUS))
Dec 7 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher Stks
Gr3
1400m
Riodini
(
Proisir
(AUS))
Nov 30 - Ellerslie:
Eagle Technology Stakes
Gr3
1600m
The Mitigator
(AUS)
(
Master Of Design
(AUS))
Nov 30 - Ellerslie:
Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo
LR
1500m
Two Illicit
(
Jimmy Choux
)
Nov 30 - Wanganui:
Steelform Roofing Wanganui Cup
LR
2040m
Sentimental Miss
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Nov 29 - Otaki:
Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk
Gr3
1600m
Scorpz
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Nov 29 - Otaki:
Fasttrack Insurance Levin Stks
LR
1200m
Evalina
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Nov 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Auckland T'bred Breeders' Stks
Gr2
1400m
Yearn
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Ssangyong Counties Cup
Gr3
2100m
In A Twinkling
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Nov 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Fasttrack Insurance Stakes
LR
1100m
Unition
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Nov 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Haunui Farm Counties Bowl
LR
1100m
Its Destinys Child
(
Castledale
(IRE))
Nov 16 - Riccarton Park:
New Zealand 1000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Loire
(
Redoute's Choice
(AUS))
Nov 16 - Tauranga:
Tauranga Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Supera
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 16 - Riccarton Park:
New Zealand Cup
Gr3
3200m
Dee And Gee
(
Darci Brahma
)
Nov 16 - Riccarton Park:
Welcome Stakes
LR
1000m
La Romanee
(
Burgundy
)
Nov 13 - Riccarton Park:
15th Coupland's Bakeries Mile
Gr2
1600m
True Enough
(
Nom Du Jeu
)
Nov 13 - Riccarton Park:
Lindauer Stewards Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sheezallmine
(
Super Easy
)
Nov 13 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders
Gr3
1400m
Ticket To Ride
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Nov 9 - Riccarton Park:
N.Z. 2000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Nov 9 - Riccarton Park:
Metropolitan Trophy
LR
2500m
Duplicity
(
Duporth
(AUS))
Nov 9 - Riccarton Park:
Pegasus Stakes
LR
1000m
Sensei
(AUS)
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Nov 9 - Te Rapa:
Legacy Lodge Sprint
LR
1200m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Nov 5 - Ellerslie:
Omf Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Fiscal Fantasy
(AUS)
(
Skilled
(AUS))
Nov 2 - Awapuni:
Feilding Gold Cup
LR
2200m
Toms
(
Towkay
(AUS))
Oct 28 - Te Rapa:
James & Annie Sarten Mem. 3yo
Gr2
1400m
Harlech
(
Darci Brahma
)
Oct 26 - Ellerslie:
Barneswood Farm Soliloquy Stks
Gr3
1400m
Travelling Light
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Oct 26 - Riccarton Park:
War Decree Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Sherwood Forest
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Oct 26 - Trentham:
Gee & Hickton Thompson Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Mauna Kea
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Oct 26 - Riccarton Park:
C'church Casino Spring Classic
LR
2000m
Chief Sequoyah
(
Redwood
(GB))
Oct 26 - Trentham:
Wellesley Stakes
LR
1000m
Play That Song
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Oct 19 - Arawa Park:
Sweynesse Stakes
Gr3
1215m
Dawn Patrol
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Oct 19 - Ashburton:
Barneswood Farm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Kali
(
Darci Brahma
)
Oct 19 - Arawa Park:
Staphanos Classic
LR
1950m
Sweet Treat
(
Ekraar
(USA))
Oct 12 - Hawera:
Rich Hill Stud Breeders
Gr3
1400m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Oct 12 - Matamata:
Matamata Cup
LR
1600m
Polly Grey
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Oct 5 - Hastings:
Livamol Classic
Gr1
2040m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Oct 5 - Hastings:
Hawke's Bay Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Oct 5 - Hastings:
Red Badge Spring Sprint
Gr3
1400m
True Enough
(
Nom Du Jeu
)
Sep 22 - Pukekohe Park:
Karaka Classic
LR
1600m
Vernanme
(
O'Reilly
)
Sep 21 - Hastings:
Windsor Park Plate
Gr1
1600m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Sep 21 - Hastings:
Hawkes Bay Breeders Gold Trail
Gr3
1200m
Aretha
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Sep 21 - Riccarton Park:
Canterbury Belle
LR
1200m
Miss Federer
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Sep 14 - Awapuni:
Boehringer Ingelheim Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Herengawe
(
Zed
)
Sep 14 - Ruakaka:
Cambridge Stud N'land Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Sep 7 - Wanganui:
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes
LR
1200m
Riva Capri
(
Atlante
(AUS))
Sep 7 - Wanganui:
Wanganui Guineas
LR
1340m
Cooga Doon
(
Makfi
(GB))
Aug 31 - Hastings:
Tarzino Trophy
Gr1
1400m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Aug 31 - Hastings:
El Roca-Sir Colin Meads Trophy
LR
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Aug 17 - Te Rapa:
Foxbridge Plate
Gr2
1200m
Endless Drama
(IRE)
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Aug 3 - Riccarton Park:
Winter Cup
Gr3
1600m
Dez
(
Zed
)
Jul 27 - Otaki:
Ford Ryder Stakes
LR
1200m
Sai Fah
(
Rios
)
Jul 20 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Powerworx Opunake Cup
LR
1400m
Helena Baby
(
Guillotine
)
Jun 22 - Tauranga:
Ultimate Tauranga Classic
LR
1400m
Sleeping Beauty
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Jun 1 - Wanganui:
Ag Challenge Stakes
LR
1600m
Dolcetto
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Jun 1 - Wanganui:
Castletown Stakes
LR
1200m
Flaunting
(
Showcasing
(GB))
May 25 - Ellerslie:
Piazza D'Oro Futurity Stakes
LR
1400m
Rhaegar
(AUS)
(
Pluck
(USA))
May 18 - Awapuni:
James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup
LR
1600m
Hinerangi
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
May 11 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Cup
Gr3
2200m
Zacada
(
Zabeel
)
May 11 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Sleeping Beauty
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
History
May 4 - Riccarton Park:
Champagne Stakes
LR
1200m
All About Magic
(
Showcasing
(GB))
May 4 - Riccarton Park:
Great Easter Stks
LR
1400m
He Kin Fly
(
Darci Brahma
)
May 4 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Equine Vet Centre 2yo
LR
1100m
Rainbow Dash
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Travis Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Supera
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Speedy Meady
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Vigor Winner
(AUS)
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Apr 25 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Itm Anzac Mile
LR
1600m
Rock On Wood
(
Redwood
(GB))
Apr 20 - Ellerslie:
Championship Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Lord Arthur
(AUS)
(
Camelot
(GB))
Apr 20 - Ellerslie:
Easter Hcp
Gr2
1600m
Endless Drama
(IRE)
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Apr 20 - Ellerslie:
Champagne Stakes
LR
1600m
Quick Thinker
(AUS)
(
So You Think
)
Apr 20 - Riverton:
Carriers Arms Htl Riverton Cup
LR
2147m
Lil Miss Swiss
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Apr 13 - Riccarton Park:
Canterbury Gold Cup
Gr3
2000m
Who Dares Wins
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Apr 13 - Hastings:
Hawke's Bay Cup
LR
2200m
Felaar
(
Ekraar
(USA))
Apr 13 - Hastings:
Nzb Finance Sprint
LR
1200m
Princess Kereru
(
Pins
(AUS))
Apr 13 - Riccarton Park:
Warstep Stakes
LR
2000m
Beyond The Fort
(
Niagara
(AUS))
Apr 6 - Te Aroha:
Fiber Fresh T'bred B'ders Stks
Gr1
1600m
Nicoletta
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Apr 6 - Riccarton Park:
Christchurch Casino Easter Cup
LR
1600m
Who Dares Wins
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Apr 6 - Riccarton Park:
Nzb Airfreight Stakes
LR
1600m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Apr 5 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Breeders
Gr3
2000m
Fiscal Fantasy
(AUS)
(
Skilled
(AUS))
Mar 30 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Yourdeel
(
Dundeel
)
Mar 30 - Awapuni:
City P'merston Nth Awapuni Cup
Gr2
2000m
Jacksstar
(
Zed
)
Mar 30 - Awapuni:
Higgins Manawatu Classic
Gr3
2000m
The Chosen One
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 30 - Awapuni:
Bramco Granite & Marble Fly
LR
1400m
The Bandito
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 23 - Tauranga:
Japan Nz Trophy
Gr2
1600m
Volpe Veloce
(AUS)
(
Foxwedge
(AUS))
Mar 23 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Residential
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
N.Z. Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Sentimental Miss
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Wellington Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Cuddle Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Concert Hall
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Lightning Hcp
LR
1200m
Volks Lightning
(
Volksraad
(GB))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Nz St Leger
LR
2600m
Sampson
(
Dubai Destination
(USA))
Mar 9 - Ellerslie:
Barfoot&Thompson Auckland Cup
Gr1
3200m
Glory Days
(
Red Giant
(USA))
Mar 9 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher New Zealand Stks
Gr1
2000m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Mar 9 - Ellerslie:
Sistema Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Yourdeel
(
Dundeel
)
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Nz Derby
Gr1
2400m
Crown Prosecutor
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Sunline Vase
Gr3
2100m
Pinmedown
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Waikato Stud Plate
Gr3
1200m
Princess Kereru
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Mufhasa Fasttrack Stakes
LR
1300m
Qiji Express
(
Shamexpress
)
Mar 2 - Wingatui:
Nzb Insurance Stakes
LR
1400m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Feb 27 - Hastings:
Little Avondale Lowland Stks
Gr2
2100m
Queen Of Diamonds
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 23 - Otaki:
Haunui Farm
Gr1
1600m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Feb 23 - Matamata:
Breeders Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Aretha
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Feb 23 - Matamata:
Slipper 2yo (C&G)
Gr3
1200m
Yourdeel
(
Dundeel
)
Feb 23 - Matamata:
Kaimai Stakes
LR
2000m
Vin De Dance
(
Roc De Cambes
)
Feb 16 - Ellerslie:
Avondale Cup
Gr2
2400m
Glory Days
(
Red Giant
(USA))
Feb 16 - Ellerslie:
Avondale Guineas
Gr2
2100m
Surely Sacred
(
Rock 'n' Pop
(AUS))
Feb 16 - Ascot Park:
Southland Guineas
LR
1600m
Weaponry
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015