Beau Dazzle (AUS) 2010

Profile

10m Danzero x Gothic Darkness (Comrade (NZ))
Foaled September 17, 2010
Career: 109 starts, 0 - 7 - 11 $70,407
Trainer: D L Boal, Wangaratta
Ownership: D L Boal
Beau Dazzle is a 10 year old mare by Danzero out of the Comrade mare, Gothic Darkness. She is yet to win a race from 109 starts with the latest start being 268 days ago when 11th at Narrandera on July 19, 2020 in the Narrandera Jewellers Mdn over 1000 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 570 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour Buyer: S Eden $15,000

Race Record

9yo
19Jul20
11th
Narrandera
1000m Good(4) Angela Cooper (54) 150/1 - 1st: Delightful Dream (9.2L)
9yo
11Jul20
7th
Cowra
950m Soft(6) Angela Cooper (53) 40/1 - 1st: Tiz War Bro (6.6L)
9yo
29Jun20
10th
Albury
1000m Heavy(8) Ms A Masters (55) 100/1 - 1st: Rosie's Ready (15.3L)
9yo
15Jun20
6th
Albury
900m Heavy(8) B Vale (55.5) 66/1 - 1st: Star Of Tennessee (15.5L)
9yo
27Apr20
6th
Wodonga
1100m Soft(5) Madison Lloyd (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: Royal Tyke (8.7L)
9yo
9Apr20
11th
Kilmore
1100m Soft(6) Kiran Quilty (52.5) 150/1 - 1st: Steel Choice (15.5L)
9yo
19Mar20
9th
Albury
1000m Good(4) Logan McNeil (55) 50/1 - 1st: Willangie (6.9L)
9yo
29Feb20
6th
Carrathool
1000m Good(3) Juana Andreou (55) 5/1 - 1st: Highway To Success (7.4L)
9yo
21Feb20
6th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(4) Chelsea Hall (53.5) 200/1 - 1st: Shevrolet (3.3L)
9yo
15Feb20
2nd
Balranald
1000m Good(3) Denicious Smith (57) 7/2 - 1st: Mightily (1.3L)
9yo
4Feb20
8th
Albury
900m Good(4) Logan McNeil (55) 80/1 - 1st: The Firechief (5.2L)
9yo
25Jan20
3rd
Yarra Glen
1009m Heavy(9) Chelsea Hall (56.5) 60/1 - 1st: Kishida (11.8L)
9yo
18Jan20
5th
Tumut
1000m Good(3) Josh Richards (57) 12/1 - 1st: Graterra (2.5L)
9yo
6Jan20
7th
Echuca
1000m Soft(6) Tara-Jane Duffy (54) 66/1 - 1st: Mr Brown Fox (9.0L)
9yo
26Dec19
2nd
Albury
900m Good(3) B P Ward (57) 16/1 - 1st: Riverina Boy (0.4L)
9yo
14Dec19
2nd
Moulamein
1000m Good(3) Denicious Smith (54.5) 7/1 - 1st: It's A Sahara (0.8L)
9yo
8Dec19
8th
Tatura
1100m Good(3) Tara-Jane Duffy (54) 100/1 - 1st: Swizzle Sticks (9.7L)
9yo
25Nov19
6th
Wangaratta
1000m Good(4) B Vale (54) 150/1 - 1st: Runsis (5.8L)
9yo
23Nov19
3rd
Hay
800m Good(3) Tara-Jane Duffy (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Pancake (1.1L)
9yo
11Nov19
11th
Benalla
1106m Good(3) B Vale (54) 150/1 - 1st: Fearless Falcon (10.4L)
9yo
5Nov19
4th
Wangaratta
1170m Soft(5) B Vale (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Fortunate Lady (3.5L)
9yo
2Nov19
3rd
Berrigan
1100m Good(3) Ms A Masters (54) 15/1 - 1st: Cosmic Rush (4.5L)
9yo
26Oct19
6th
Albury
900m Good(4) B Vale (57) 150/1 - 1st: Billabong Bilby (4.0L)
9yo
11Oct19
12th
Ballarat
1200m Good(4) Campbell Rawiller (52.5) 80/1 - 1st: Mylex (10.7L)
8yo
25Apr19
4th
Deniliquin
1000m Good(4) Ms B Wright (54) 7/1 - 1st: Poco Print (2.7L)
8yo
20Apr19
5th
Tocumwal
1100m Good(4) Ms B Wright (54) 14/1 - 1st: Mistake (9.7L)
8yo
13Apr19
7th
Holbrook
800m Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Kurossima (7.2L)
8yo
30Mar19
9th
Wodonga
1100m Soft(5) Nathan Punch (55) 150/1 - 1st: Roman (16.5L)
8yo
16Mar19
7th
Berrigan
1200m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (57) 12/1 - 1st: Poet's Muse (16.0L)
8yo
2Mar19
5th
Carrathool
1000m Good(3) Josh Richards (52) 20/1 - 1st: Bitofastar (13.1L)
8yo
1Jan19
5th
Hanging Rock
1000m Soft(5) Nathan Punch (55) 25/1 - 1st: Anolass (5.4L)
8yo
26Dec18
4th
Kerang
1100m Good(4) Ms A Bryan (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Tahlayla (8.5L)
8yo
8Dec18
3rd
Moulamein
1000m Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (58) 7/1 - 1st: One Spirit (5.3L)
8yo
6Nov18
3rd
Mildura
1000m Heavy(9) W Lau (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Sri Saam (10.8L)
8yo
26Oct18
9th
Echuca
1009m Good(4) Lewis German (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: Canned Heat (8.9L)
8yo
12Oct18
8th
Ballarat
1200m Good(4) Nathan Punch (55) 150/1 - 1st: Henry's Affair (5.8L)
8yo
17Sep18
9th
Wangaratta
1000m Good(4) C Quilty (54) 150/1 - 1st: Radiant Warrior (21.2L)
7yo
16Jun18
12th
Narrandera
1000m Good(4) Jody Hughes (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: It's Business Time (8.6L)
7yo
10May18
7th
Echuca
1209m Soft(5) Harry Grace (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: Walhalla (16.5L)
7yo
29Apr18
11th
Swan Hill
975m Good(4) Lewis German (53.5) 80/1 - 1st: Shadow Looms (9.1L)
7yo
25Apr18
7th
Deniliquin
1000m Firm(2) Mikaela Lawrence (54) 12/1 - 1st: Calais View (7.4L)
7yo
6Apr18
7th
Kyneton
1100m Good(4) Leticia Griffin (52.5) 150/1 - 1st: Keano Town (13.9L)
7yo
17Mar18
8th
Berrigan
1400m Good(3) Jacques Luxe (57) 10/1 - 1st: Kunlun Shan (16.3L)
7yo
11Mar18
8th
Echuca
1600m Good(3) Jacques Luxe (54) 100/1 - 1st: Sophie's Image (21.7L)
7yo
16Feb18
6th
Werribee
1100m Good(4) Jacques Luxe (54) 150/1 - 1st: Maximus (12.3L)
7yo
3Feb18
7th
Kyneton
1100m Good(3) Jacques Luxe (54) 100/1 - 1st: Easy Flyer (2.7L)
7yo
16Nov17
7th
Seymour
1100m Soft(6) Jessica Eaton (56) 100/1 - 1st: Diamondsandcowboys (15.0L)
7yo
7Nov17
8th
Echuca
1009m Good(4) J Benbow (54) 80/1 - 1st: Deconi (12.6L)
7yo
4Nov17
3rd
Berrigan
1100m Good(4) Josh Richards (53) 10/1 - 1st: Miss Sweden (4.1L)
7yo
27Oct17
5th
Echuca
1000m Good(4) Ms R Prest (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: Wrapsody (10.5L)
7yo
12Oct17
8th
Ballarat
1200m Soft(6) Tahlia Hope (54.5) 50/1 - 1st: Woohoo (7.5L)
7yo
2Oct17
5th
Echuca
1000m Good(4) Tahlia Hope (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: Easy Beast (9.5L)
7yo
21Aug17
10th
Echuca
1100m Soft(7) Lee Smith (56.5) 200/1 - 1st: Black Sail (9.2L)
6yo
3Jul17
8th
Mildura
1200m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (54.5) 66/1 - 1st: Bounty Belle (15.8L)
6yo
26Jun17
11th
Echuca
1000m Good(4) C R Brown (54.5) 200/1 - 1st: Our Gladiator (6.2L)
6yo
11Jun17
11th
Swan Hill
975m Soft(5) Lee Smith (56.5) 150/1 - 1st: Holy Light (6.5L)
6yo
13May17
9th
Donald
1000m Soft(5) Juana Andreou (54.5) 100/1 - 1st: Coco Couture (13.4L)
6yo
5May17
9th
Bendigo
1300m Good(4) Lucinda Doodt (53.5) 100/1 - 1st: Vungers (13.9L)
6yo
15Apr17
9th
Tocumwal
1100m Good(4) Samantha Noble (54) 16/1 - 1st: Billabong Boy (21.6L)
6yo
19Mar17
8th
Tatura
1100m Good(4) Lee Smith (56.5) 100/1 - 1st: Bella Missile (17.2L)
6yo
1Jan17
7th
Hanging Rock
1600m Soft(6) John Robertson (57) 12/1 - 1st: Super Rockstar (26.8L)
6yo
19Dec16
14th
Echuca
2100m Good(4) Ms K Furness (53.5) 100/1 - 1st: Igitur (47.9L)
6yo
12Dec16
8th
Kilmore
1612m Good(3) Rose Pearson (53.5) 150/1 - 1st: Street Opera (5.7L)
6yo
10Dec16
5th
Moulamein
1000m Good(3) Lachlan King (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Sheer Force (10.3L)
6yo
6Dec16
7th
Wangaratta
1170m Good(4) Ms K Furness (55) 60/1 - 1st: Hard Spark (14.2L)
6yo
27Nov16
10th
Swan Hill
975m Good(4) Chelsea Hall (55) 100/1 - 1st: Canny Rocket (9.5L)
6yo
20Nov16
7th
Kilmore
1100m Good(4) Juana Andreou (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Imperial King (8.9L)
6yo
7Nov16
7th
Swan Hill
1200m Good(3) Chelsea Hall (55) 30/1 - 1st: Daffey Dux (8.7L)
6yo
2Nov16
5th
Kyneton
1100m Good(4) Liam Riordan (53.5) 100/1 - 1st: Oak Door (13.0L)
6yo
27Oct16
7th
Wodonga
1100m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (54.5) 66/1 - 1st: La Volt (7.2L)
6yo
17Oct16
8th
Narrandera
1000m Soft(7) Ms A Masters (54) 60/1 - 1st: Hangin' With Willy (9.4L)
6yo
20Sep16
10th
Echuca
1100m Heavy(10) Chelsea Hall (52) 60/1 - 1st: Si Alla Vita (8.0L)
6yo
16Sep16
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Synthetic Dean Holland (54) 200/1 - 1st: Mr Dashing (11.2L)
6yo
5Sep16
10th
Benalla
1206m Heavy(10) Rose Pearson (53.5) 80/1 - 1st: Knew It (14.0L)
6yo
19Aug16
5th
Mildura
1005m Soft(6) Jessica Eaton (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Not A Blemish (4.9L)
6yo
9Aug16
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Synthetic J Benbow (54) 50/1 - 1st: Lake Como (11.2L)
5yo
25Jul16
9th
Swan Hill
980m Heavy(8) Chelsea Hall (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: I Am Dan (5.8L)
5yo
18Jul16
10th
Mildura
1105m Good(4) Jordan Grob (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Wicked Affair (9.2L)
5yo
5Jul16
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Ms S Thornton (53.5) 66/1 - 1st: Knighthood (4.1L)
5yo
24Apr16
7th
Bendigo
1100m Good(4) M Aitken (55) 20/1 - 1st: Go Down (7.9L)
5yo
19Apr16
2nd
Wodonga
1100m Good(4) M Aitken (53.5) 9/1 - 1st: Midnight Swing (0.8L)
5yo
4Apr16
4th
Mildura
1000m Good(4) Samuel Payne (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Time Square (3.2L)
5yo
27Mar16
8th
Wangaratta
1170m Good(4) Ms R Williams (55) 20/1 - 1st: What A Tangle (7.1L)
5yo
20Mar16
3rd
Tatura
1100m Soft(5) Chelsea Hall (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Tycoon Beauty (5.0L)
5yo
13Mar16
2nd
Mildura
1000m Good(4) Chelsea Hall (54.5) 9/1 - 1st: Got That Glint (1.8L)
5yo
8Feb16
7th
Tatura
1000m Good(4) Lee Smith (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Rocket Tommy (8.1L)
5yo
1Feb16
5th
Kilmore
1100m Good(4) Nathan Punch (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Ragnar Lodbrok (5.3L)
5yo
9Jan16
11th
Kilmore
1100m Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (50) 30/1 - 1st: Street Stalker (10.8L)
5yo
31Dec15
6th
Echuca
1200m Good(4) Jack Martin (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Ahsha (7.0L)
5yo
22Dec15
6th
Kyneton
1112m Good(4) Ben Allen (56) 30/1 - 1st: Snitzel Music (5.8L)
5yo
17Dec15
5th
Echuca
1100m Good(4) Sally Sweeney (53.5) 14/1 - 1st: He's A Moral (3.7L)
5yo
13Dec15
7th
Tatura
1000m Good(4) M Milford (53.5) 40/1 - 1st: Unfettered (3.3L)
5yo
27Nov15
3rd
Wodonga
1100m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (53.5) 9/2 - 1st: Secret Print (3.1L)
5yo
19Nov15
7th
Benalla
1212m Firm(2) Brooke Sweeney (53.5) 66/1 - 1st: Diamond District (7.0L)
5yo
13Nov15
9th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) S R King (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Oscar's Fight (5.4L)
5yo
9Nov15
3rd
Kilmore
1112m Good(3) Jacques Luxe (54.5) 66/1 - 1st: Dream For Alex (0.6L)
5yo
28Oct15
8th
Bendigo
1000m Good(4) Ms J Payne (55) 66/1 - 1st: Stella The Boss (5.9L)
5yo
24Oct15
6th
St Arnaud
1100m Good(4) C Quilty (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: Munkara Miss (6.2L)
5yo
17Oct15
2nd
Deniliquin
1000m Good(3) C Quilty (56) 6/1 - 1st: Blueconi (1.0L)
4yo
12Jul15
12th
Warracknabeal
1000m Soft(7) W Egan (56.5) 50/1 - 1st: Publisher (21.4L)
4yo
15Jun15
12th
Echuca
1000m Good(4) R Beattie (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Miss Swagger (11.3L)
4yo
3Aug14
9th
Seymour
1000m Heavy(9) Damian Lane (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Squeaky Squirrel (7.9L)
3yo
18Jul14
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good C Newitt (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Coram (12.3L)
3yo
24Jun14
3rd
Traralgon
1150m Heavy(9) Dean Holland (58) 9/4 - 1st: Oamaru Faith (5.5L)
3yo
31May14
3rd
Kilmore
1100m Slow(6) D W Stackhouse (57) 8/1 - 1st: Hopetoun Street (1.5L)
3yo
18May14
9th
Mornington
1200m Good(3) I Gundogdu (56) 6/1 - 1st: Deny Allcharges (10.6L)
3yo
6May14
2nd
Mornington
1210m Slow(6) I Gundogdu (57) 14/1 - 1st: Blendwell (7.0L)
3yo
2Nov13
5th
Traralgon
1100m Good(3) Dale Smith (56) 5/1 - 1st: Miss Procyon (2.8L)
3yo
8Oct13
5th
Echuca
1200m Good(3) L Currie (57) 10/1 - 1st: Steal The Show (6.5L)