KYNETON - Tuesday, December 22

Race 1 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
Heath Conners
S Baster (56.5)
11/1
4m Kinjite (NZ) x Dalai (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 905 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$4,000
Vendor: Flatfields Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.8
7/4
R E Laing
K Forrester (58.5)
7/4
4h Sir Percy (GB) x Beckie Boo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.0
6/1
C W McDonald
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
6/1
Lot 187 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 7 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
60/1
R K Challis
Dean Holland (58.5)
60/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
6.0
Teebox (9)
10/1
R L Hardy
C J Parish (56.5)
10/1
6m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Cryptique (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
6.3
5/1
K J Evans
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
7
7.8
11/4
Brent Stanley
P T Holmes (57)
11/4
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Fairy Rainbeam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.0
100/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (56.5)
100/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Kateena (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 2 - Sportsbet Cash Card Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
Luke Oliver
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
1/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Jive Lady (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Astro Diva,
Lot 483 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Luke Oliver
2
3.5
16/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (54)
16/1
4m U S Ranger (USA) x Smidgin (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
3.6
11/2
John McArdle
J R Todd (56.5)
11/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Bringing Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.9
25/1
Ms S Naylor
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
25/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Kalabelle (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
5
5.4
8/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
6
5.8
30/1
D L Boal
Ben Allen (56)
30/1
7
7.8
25/1
Peter Williams
H Coffey (58)
25/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Hey Pretty Katie (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
11.3
9/1
Ms D Chapman
Patrick Moloney (58)
9/1
9
13.3
100/1
Kasey Wilson
Dean Holland (58)
100/1
4m Ladoni (GB) x Escapada (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
10
13.5
40/1
Ms A Shillito
C A Robertson (58)
40/1
4m Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))
Race 3 - Organs Coaches Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Miss Caruso (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Facetime, Night Breaker, Sacred Kiwi,
Lot 53 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing
2
0.2
13/4
D Binaisse
S Baster (56.5)
13/4
Lot 1881 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer:
Lot 451 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: D Metcalfe
3
0.3
20/1
Linc Sullivan
Jack Martin (56)
20/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Annie's Diamond (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Lot 254 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
4.5
60/1
I M Pankhurst
A McCabe (58)
60/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Bud (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
5.3
Ilia (5)
6/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (58)
6/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
7.3
12/1
N J Dyer
M Aitken (53.5)
12/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
7.7
25/1
Chris Calthorpe
C A Robertson (56.5)
25/1
3f Ruwi (GB) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
9
11.7
9/1
Heath Conners
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/1
Race 4 - Hanging Rock Winery Mdn Plate (1469m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Dashing Oberon (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sheezdashing,
Lot 142 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: S Hedge & P Moody Racing
2
2.3
2/1
R J Coombes
B Melham (57)
2/1
3g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
4.1
10/1
M M Laurie
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
10/1
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Fine Return (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
4
4.2
12/1
D T Curran
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
12/1
5
4.5
50/1
R K Challis
Dean Holland (58.5)
50/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
5.2
25/1
Heath Conners
Patrick Moloney (55)
25/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Two Beauties (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.4
10/1
Greg Hayes
P Keane (58.5)
10/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
8
7.4
11/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (55)
11/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sarah Vee (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
7.6
16/1
John McArdle
J R Todd (57)
16/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
7.7
40/1
Ms C Jeffery
Jye McNeil (58.5)
40/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x I'm A Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Wilson Medic One (Bm64) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
2
1.0
12/1
M J Cerchi
Dylan Dunn (55)
12/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Coffee Delight (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 301 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
20/1
B M Cole
Anthony Boyd (57)
20/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 61 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
5
3.5
5/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (57)
5/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Great Joy (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms J Payne (55)
12/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Alrosa (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
7
5.5
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
9/2
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Plans (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
N J Dyer
M Aitken (54.5)
20/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tamarillo (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
6.4
12/1
Ms K McAdam
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
12/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Myamble (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
9
6.4
11/1
B Lechmere and A Vermay
Jack Martin (58.5)
11/1
11
9.2
20/1
Julie Scott
H Coffey (56)
20/1
7m Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
12
11.4
9/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Allen (56.5)
9/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Glen Erin Lancefield Hcp (C1) (1469m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Liquido (10)
6/1
Niall Phillips
S Baster (56)
6/1
3f Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Galatea (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Faithful Angel, Sharada,
2
0.8
9/2
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (57)
9/2
3
2.1
20/1
Jarrod Robinson
R N Booth (54)
20/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x Highest Peak (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
4
3.2
7/2
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
7/2
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.5
11/4
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (58)
11/4
6
3.7
20/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Johanna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.7
10/1
R G Symons
C A Robertson (57)
10/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Nandaly (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
5.8
5/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dale Smith (58.5)
5/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Aunty Hilda (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
15.8
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Damien Thornton (57)
25/1
10
17.6
40/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (58)
40/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Yes Mistress (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - J&S Air-Conditioning Hcp (58) (1469m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.47
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
B R Mills
Ms J Payne (55.5)
6/1
6m King's Chapel (AUS) x Arche (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Millbrook, Peer Gynt, Quartet,
2
0.2
9/2
Nathan Hobson
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
9/2
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x La Primera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.0
Ikura (3)
6/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (60)
6/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blithe Peril (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
2.4
5/1
Paul Rocke
J R Todd (60)
5/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Special Package (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
M J Cerchi
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.7
7/1
Erin Maher
Anthony Boyd (55.5)
7/1
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Senorita Samba (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
2.8
7/2
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (60)
7/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.6
14/1
D C Schmitt
C A Robertson (57.5)
14/1
9
7.3
9/1
D Binaisse
S Baster (58)
9/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Dark Intrigue (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
10.1
66/1
D F Hill
R N Booth (57)
66/1
7m Fraar (USA) x High On Life (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Betty McDowell Lingerie Hcp-58 (1112m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.65
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
Rhiannon Schiffer
Brandon Stockdale (55)
5/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 31 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: S. D. & Estate of J. H. Pattie
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
2
0.4
5/1
Chris Calthorpe
Jye McNeil (59.5)
5/1
Lot 586 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
0.6
6/1
N G Eades
R McLeod (59.5)
6/1
8g Al Samer (AUS) x Fantastic Times (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
4
1.1
15/1
Noel Watson
Tahlia Hope (52.5)
15/1
5m Giacosa (AUS) x Strange Lady (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
1.8
Rayhan (15)
10/1
D J Williams
Ben Thompson (54.5)
10/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
2.3
5/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (55.5)
5/1
7
2.4
15/2
R J Linnell
Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
15/2
5g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
2.6
7/1
I Harrison and R Cowley
C Newitt (59)
7/1
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Vaingt Trois (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
9
2.9
16/1
Michael Trotter
Ben Allen (56.5)
16/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
10
3.9
8/1
Nathan Hobson
Dale Smith (58)
8/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Elle's Decree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
8.9
30/1
Tony Romeo
Juana Andreou (56.5)
30/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Sportsbet Cash Card Hcp (58) (2025m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.54
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dale Smith (60)
4/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Uno Eyno,
2
1.0
5/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (54.5)
5/1
4m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 329 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
1.8
5/1
S Morrish
C Newitt (58)
5/1
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Meenagory (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Lot 59 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$500
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
4.7
10/1
D S Archard
H Coffey (56)
10/1
5m Rakti (GB) x Schmatte (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.8
20/1
C F Hyland
J Noonan (59.5)
20/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Post Thyme (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
7.3
25/1
Glen Gascoyne
J R Todd (56.5)
25/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.1
4/1
L and T Corstens
Jye McNeil (59.5)
4/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
9.8
9/1
R E Laing
B Higgins (60)
9/1
4g Pentire (GB) x I Say (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
13.3
100/1
A L Browell
J Lyon (54)
100/1
6m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Chardarri (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
10
13.4
40/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
C J Parish (56.5)
40/1
11
13.5
20/1
Ms B Hennel
Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
20/1
4g Forestry (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
13.7
13/2
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (60)
13/2
4g Big Brown (USA) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
14.5
40/1
I M Pankhurst
Ms J Payne (54)
40/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Espada (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
14
26.5
40/1
Steven Roberts
Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))