Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Bocain
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9h Americain (USA) x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck)
Foaled October 23, 2014
Career:
46 starts, 2 - 2 - 7 $91,065
Trainer:
Ms S Peters, Pakenham
Ownership:
Ms S Peters
Bocain is a 9 year old stallion by Americain out of the Bradbury's Luck mare, Bokissa.
Last start was 8th at Traralgon on October 31, 2020 in the Hyland Race Colours Hcp (58) over 1900 metres.
Race Record
6yo
31Oct20
8th
Traralgon
Hyland Race Colours Hcp (58)
1900m
Soft(5) Matthew Cartwright (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Alexander Hamilton
(6.8L)
6yo
19Aug20
14th
Sandown-Lakeside
Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64)
2400m
Heavy(8) Will Price (53) 150/1 - 1st:
Lofty Heights
(27.8L)
6yo
4Aug20
6th
Pakenham Synthetic
John Duff & Co (Bm78)
2200m
Synthetic C Newitt (56) 50/1 - 1st:
Magazine
(9.3L)
5yo
29Jul20
6th
Bendigo
Brb Electrical (Bm78)
2400m
Good(4) Matthew Cartwright (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Converging
(8.7L)
5yo
5Jul20
5th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Sandown Lodge Hcp (58)
2200m
Synthetic Matthew Cartwright (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Heroic Fighter
(2L)
5yo
25Jun20
7th
Moe
Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm58)
2423m
Heavy(9) M J Dee (56) 4/1 - 1st:
The Armani
(6.8L)
5yo
15Jun20
4th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Superior Food Services (Bm58)
2200m
Synthetic Matthew Cartwright (54) 25/1 - 1st:
I Am The Fox
(5.7L)
5yo
21May20
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
De Bortoli Wines (Bm64)
1600m
Synthetic Will Price (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Sealed
(7.6L)
5yo
20Mar20
8th
Albury
Adrian Ledger Memorial (Bm66)
2400m
Good(4) B P Ward (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Mi Keri Pi
(7.9L)
5yo
10Mar20
7th
Wagga
Town Plate Marquee (Bm66)
2000m
Good(4) B P Ward (54) 25/1 - 1st:
River Of Gold
(6.7L)
5yo
25Feb20
9th
Bendigo
Smartline (Bm58)
2400m
Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Enrico Pallazzo
(6.3L)
5yo
13Feb20
7th
Wagga
Wagga Gold Cup May 1 (Bm66)
1800m
Good(3) Ellen Hennessy (51.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Footmark
(5.8L)
5yo
28Jan20
3rd
Benalla
Foote Waste Solutions (Bm58)
2046m
Good(3) B Mc Dougall (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Pure
(2.3L)
5yo
21Jan20
5th
Wagga
Wagga Wagga Marketplace (C2)
1600m
Soft(5) Ellen Hennessy (53.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Zaromatic
(3L)
5yo
11Aug19
7th
Wagga
D & S Taber Riverina Cup-Bm74
3800m
Heavy(9) Josh Richards (52.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Da Deputy
(21.5L)
4yo
27Jul19
5th
Caulfield
Danny Barrett Gold Stayers
2400m
Soft(6) J Winks (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Sopressa
(6.6L)
4yo
8Jul19
5th
Wagga
D & S Taber Riverina Prel-Bm66
2500m
Heavy(8) Ms K Nisbet (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Baby Jack
(4.3L)
4yo
23Jun19
4th
Wagga
Lambpro (Bm66)
2000m
Soft(5) Ms K Nisbet (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Gentleman Max
(1.2L)
4yo
1Jun19
4th
Bendigo
Jenharwill Hcp (58)
2400m
Soft(5) J Duffy (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Ambush Alley
(3.7L)
4yo
23May19
3rd
Wangaratta
Ovens Ford Wangaratta (Bm58)
2000m
Soft(5) Ms R Prest (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Breakneck Bandit
(3.2L)
4yo
18Apr19
5th
Albury
Stuart Gordon Landscaping-Bm58
2000m
Good(4) B McDougall (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Ariel Miss
(2.7L)
4yo
1Apr19
7th
Wagga
R H Blake & Co (Bm66)
2000m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Dream Builder
(4.5L)
4yo
30Mar19
1st
Wodonga
Naubro Hcp (58)
2050m
Soft(5) B McDougall (58) 5/2 - 2nd:
Evolvement
(2.3L)
4yo
26Feb19
7th
Bendigo
Colin Browell Memorial (Bm58)
2400m
Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Maunahost
(5.1L)
4yo
23Feb19
4th
Albury
Trackside 400 Club Cup Day-C1
2000m
Good(3) Ms A Masters (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Linda Maria
(1.2L)
4yo
10Feb19
6th
Wodonga
Fashionable Sail Shades-Bm58
2050m
Good(4) Ms A Masters (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Doogans Rise
(5.1L)
4yo
28Jan19
5th
Wagga
Hutcheon & Pearce Plate (C1)
1800m
Soft(6) Ms A Masters (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Tobermory
(6.8L)
4yo
20Dec18
5th
Seymour
Mangalore Park Hcp (C1)
2034m
Good(4) Ms N Beriman (59) 14/1 - 1st:
Blue Jay Way
(3.2L)
4yo
12Dec18
7th
Sandown-Hillside
Le Pine Funerals (Bm64)
2400m
Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Tubbs Gift
(2.8L)
4yo
25Nov18
2nd
Goulburn
Goulburn Carpet Court (Bm66)
2300m
Good(4) B McDougall (57) 11/2 - 1st:
Confidential
(1.3L)
4yo
2Nov18
2nd
Wagga
Union Club Hotel (Bm74)
2500m
Good(3) M A Cahill (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Irenic
(2.3L)
4yo
26Oct18
3rd
Bathurst
Oak Tree Retirement Village-C1
2000m
Good(3) M A Cahill (59) 7/4 - 1st:
Snappy Diamond
(1.5L)
4yo
13Oct18
12th
Albury
Alison Merrall 40th Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) Ms A Masters (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Footmark
(8.1L)
4yo
17Sep18
1st
Wangaratta
Judds Menswear Wangaratta Mdn
2000m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (57) 12/1 - 2nd:
Apailana
(1.3L)
4yo
10Sep18
5th
Wodonga
Bill McGrath Engineering Mdn
1590m
Soft(5) Ms A Masters (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Blinky O'Reilly
(5.5L)
4yo
30Aug18
4th
Wagga
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Ms A Masters () - 1st:
Fermanagh Lad
(8.4L)
3yo
4May18
5th
Wagga
Southern Cross Guineas (Bm70)
1600m
Soft(5) M A Cahill (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Tinkermosa
(4.9L)
3yo
23Apr18
3rd
Echuca
Sue Luck Tribute Mdn Plate
2100m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Capatas
(3.6L)
3yo
5Apr18
7th
Benalla
Benalla Waste & Recycling Mdn
2046m
Good(4) Rose Pearson (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Rezealient
(10.8L)
3yo
22Mar18
3rd
Pakenham Park
Sportsbet Racing Form Mdn
2550m
Good(4) Rose Pearson (55) 6/4 - 1st:
John Monash
(4.1L)
3yo
9Mar18
3rd
Cranbourne
Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate
2025m
Good(4) Rose Pearson (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Creedence
(2.5L)
3yo
27Feb18
8th
Sale
Nuturf Mdn Plate
1736m
Good(4) Rose Pearson (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Circomo
(8.7L)
3yo
24Jan18
7th
Ballarat
Craig's Royal Hotel Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) Ryan Maloney (58) 80/1 - 1st:
Spirit Of Phoenix
(4.6L)
3yo
9Sep17
3rd
Kilmore
Cub Mdn Plate
1900m
Soft(7) D W Stackhouse (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Cooter Cha Cha
(2.8L)
3yo
25Aug17
8th
Geelong Synthetic
Bet365 Mdn Plate
2200m
Synthetic D Moor (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Danes Ryker
(3.6L)
3yo
8Aug17
5th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Apm Group Mdn Plate
1600m
Synthetic D Moor (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Antipas
(3.8L)
2yo
20Jul17
10th
Sale
Ladbrokes Multimaker Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) D Moor (56) 40/1 - 1st:
So Able
(6.2L)