Forgotten Feeling (AUS) 2014

Profile

6m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (Grand Lodge (USA))
Foaled September 26, 2014
Career: 50 starts, 3 - 8 - 6 $85,250
Trainer: Michael Jokic, Townsville
Ownership: M S Jokic
Forgotten Feeling is a 6 year old mare by Monashee Mountain out of the Grand Lodge mare, Saran. She has had 50 starts for 3 wins with the latest start being 14 days ago when 10th at Mackay on October 6, 2020 in the Book Now Melbourne Cup (C2) over 1100 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 1018 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld Buyer: Leith Wanless $9,000

Race Record

6yo
6Oct20
10th
Mackay
1100m Good(4) P Romeo (54) 150/1 - 1st: Holy Freeze (9.2L)
5yo
9Jul20
10th
Cairns
1400m Good(4) S Wilson (56) 50/1 - 1st: Brilliant Mind (10.2L)
5yo
4Jul20
10th
Townsville
1200m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Cheeky Reward (6.1L)
5yo
27Jun20
10th
Home Hill
1180m Good(4) S Sheargold (61) 1/1 - 1st: Evil Eye Mac (5.9L)
5yo
4Jun20
13th
Townsville
1300m Good(4) Krysten Swaffer (53.5) 13/2 - 1st: Sound Investment (5.9L)
5yo
21May20
1st
Townsville
1200m Soft(7) Girish Goomany (55) 20/1 - 2nd: The Grove (0.8L)
5yo
14May20
8th
Cairns
950m Soft(6) Ms B Thomson (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Bet On Love (4.8L)
5yo
12Apr20
6th
Townsville
1000m Good(4) W D'Avila (55) 15/4 - 1st: Kiss The Boss (2.8L)
5yo
2Apr20
3rd
Cairns
950m Soft(7) P Cullen (54) 14/1 - 1st: Little Stryker (2.1L)
5yo
22Mar20
3rd
Kilcoy
1060m Good(4) R Faehr (54) 25/1 - 1st: Lilli Lights Out (1.6L)
5yo
1Mar20
6th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(7) Taylor Marshall (54) 12/1 - 1st: One Stryke (4.5L)
5yo
21Feb20
7th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(4) Minonette Kennedy (53) 30/1 - 1st: Missie Archer (4.1L)
5yo
15Feb20
5th
Nanango
1000m Soft(5) R Faehr (55) 8/1 - 1st: Arnwood (7.3L)
5yo
4Jan20
3rd
Kilcoy
1060m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (53) 20/1 - 1st: Remember Mary (3.8L)
5yo
20Dec19
5th
Kilcoy
1060m Good(4) Minonette Kennedy (52) 7/1 - 1st: Better Than Gold (9.1L)
5yo
8Dec19
5th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(4) Adin Thompson (55.5) 150/1 - 1st: Missie Archer (1.7L)
5yo
1Dec19
7th
Nanango
1000m Firm(2) Ms K Gates (55) 7/2 - 1st: Targets (4.3L)
5yo
16Nov19
1st
Mt Perry
1000m Good(3) R Faehr (55) 7/2 - 2nd: Tridacna (4.8L)
5yo
5Nov19
2nd
Kumbia
900m Firm(2) J Missen (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Run The Cutter (0.2L)
5yo
19Sep19
7th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) N Thomas (54) 80/1 - 1st: Toxophily (6.4L)
5yo
12Sep19
7th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) Elyce Smith (54) 50/1 - 1st: Ladyada (7.8L)
5yo
23Aug19
4th
Rockhampton
1100m Good(4) J Felix (54) 11/1 - 1st: She's On Point (4.0L)
5yo
10Aug19
2nd
Bowen
1000m Firm(2) P Cullen (56) 4/1 - 1st: Writtinko (0.5L)
4yo
13Jul19
2nd
Mackay
1050m Good(4) B El-Issa (55.5) 15/1 - 1st: Peretti (0.2L)
4yo
22Jun19
5th
Gympie
1170m Good(3) R Faehr (55) 7/1 - 1st: Windquest (11.8L)
4yo
4May19
4th
Bundaberg
1212m Good(3) Nicole Seymour (53) 6/1 - 1st: Lucky Machu (13.5L)
4yo
20Apr19
2nd
Flinton
1000m Good(3) Montanna Savva (57) 13/4 - 1st: Swift Response (3.3L)
4yo
30Mar19
2nd
Monto
1000m Soft(7) M Heagney (56) 9/1 - 1st: Riverina Gold (0.5L)
4yo
16Mar19
6th
Bundaberg
1090m Good(3) Gregory Hayes (54.5) 3/1 - 1st: Gossiaux (6.5L)
4yo
10Mar19
8th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(4) Mikiko Nakao (51) 60/1 - 1st: Rabbit Hunter (8.1L)
4yo
28Feb19
3rd
Rockhampton
1100m Good(4) Adin Thompson (52) 25/1 - 1st: A Real Gem (1.8L)
4yo
16Feb19
3rd
Nanango
800m Firm(2) Ms K Gates (55) 7/2 - 1st: Dabke (3.8L)
3yo
5May18
9th
Bundaberg
1090m Good(3) R Faehr (56) 12/1 - 1st: Davey (15.8L)
3yo
17Apr18
9th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) Adam Sewell (54) 100/1 - 1st: Bold Xavvi (12.7L)
3yo
12Mar18
4th
Mackay
1050m Good(4) D A Evans (54) 20/1 - 1st: Prelusive Strike (5.2L)
3yo
7Jan18
4th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(3) Michael Murphy (52.5) 60/1 - 1st: Showus Ya Diamonds (3.8L)
3yo
9Dec17
11th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) Rhiannon Payne (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Del Diavolo (15.9L)
3yo
23Nov17
10th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(3) Tiffani Brooker (54) 30/1 - 1st: Lota Creek Gold (9.9L)
2yo
9Jun17
8th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) D A Evans (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Mishani Wrangler (6.9L)
2yo
25May17
2nd
Townsville
1000m Good(4) D A Evans (56.5) 13/4 - 1st: Molongle Fire (0.2L)
2yo
16May17
1st
Mackay
1100m Soft(5) D A Evans (55.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Jay Jay (0.1L)
2yo
30Apr17
11th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(3) P Hammersley (55) 30/1 - 1st: Cuban Saga (10.0L)
2yo
19Apr17
6th
Ipswich
1200m Good(4) P Hammersley (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Our Kingsman (3.5L)
2yo
11Apr17
2nd
Yeppoon
950m Good(3) Michael Murphy (55) 2/1 - 1st: Miss Miao (3.5L)
2yo
24Mar17
4th
Townsville
1200m Soft(7) L Attard (56) 7/2 - 1st: Craiglea Cetina (2.9L)
2yo
14Mar17
2nd
Mackay
1200m Good(3) M J Barnham (55) 15/2 - 1st: Hurry Up Kelvin (0.2L)
2yo
2Mar17
4th
Rockhampton
1100m Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 30/1 - 1st: Stella's Dream (7.8L)
2yo
18Feb17
5th
Toowoomba
1000m Good(4) Beau Appo (55) 14/1 - 1st: Stella's Dream (12.9L)
2yo
19Nov16
3rd
Toowoomba
1050m Good(4) L Attard (55) 9/1 - 1st: Nasty Gal (2.1L)
2yo
4Nov16
4th
Rockhampton
1050m Good(4) Ms Alisha Taylor (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Paradis Imperial (5.5L)