Straight Home (AUS) 2013

Profile

8g Home On The Grange x Cafe De Jour (Magic Albert)
Foaled October 18, 2013
Career: 45 starts, 3 - 4 - 3 $73,325
Trainer: Adam Vine, Tamworth
Ownership: A J & Mrs M L Vine
Straight Home is a 8 year old gelding by Home On The Grange out of the Magic Albert mare, Cafe De Jour. He has had 45 starts for 3 wins with the latest start being 23 days ago when 8th at Quirindi on December 26, 2021 in the R'way Htl Murrurundi Cup-Bm58 over 2000 metres.

Race Record

8yo
26Dec21
8th
Quirindi
2000m Good(4) James Baker (57) 30/1 - 1st: House Wins (4.0L)
8yo
18Dec21
8th
Moree
1400m Good(3) Olivia Pickering (53.5) 40/1 - 1st: Ah Well (6.7L)
8yo
30Nov21
8th
Tamworth
1400m Soft(5) Ms N Burrells (55) 100/1 - 1st: Schoona The Better (5.3L)
8yo
23Oct21
8th
Armidale
1300m Good(4) Courtney Bellamy (52) 40/1 - 1st: Harry And The Duke (4.6L)
8yo
16Oct21
9th
Inverell
1400m Heavy(9) Courtney Bellamy (52) 30/1 - 1st: Hardyo (19.3L)
8yo
11Sep21
10th
Armidale
1300m Good(4) Zara Lewis (54) 80/1 - 1st: Qukes (8.0L)
8yo
28Aug21
5th
Gunnedah
1600m Soft(7) Michael T Johnston (62) 1/1 - 1st: Danspur (19.3L)
8yo
10Aug21
10th
Gunnedah
1600m Soft(5) Ms K Adams (55) 150/1 - 1st: Valadyium (10.4L)
7yo
31Jul21
10th
Moree
1400m Good(4) Elissa Meredith (52) 60/1 - 1st: Hardyo (6.7L)
7yo
3Jul21
12th
Moree
950m Soft(7) Ms K Adams (61) 14/1 - 1st: Hard Enough (13.3L)
7yo
20Sep20
8th
Armidale
1900m Good(4) Rasit Yetimova (55) 66/1 - 1st: Kacper Boy (16.9L)
7yo
12Sep20
7th
Gunnedah
2050m Soft(5) Rasit Yetimova (60) 15/1 - 1st: True Bell (8.5L)
7yo
5Sep20
9th
Coonabarabran
1600m Good(4) James Rogers (58) 12/1 - 1st: Gold Skye (13.5L)
7yo
22Aug20
7th
Inverell
1400m Soft(6) C Waddell (59) 7/1 - 1st: Cabriere (16.5L)
6yo
18Jul20
3rd
Gunnedah
1600m Good(4) Brent Evans (65) 5/2 - 1st: St Luke (1.2L)
6yo
13Jul20
5th
Tamworth
1600m Soft(7) A Cavallo (58.5) 66/1 - 1st: Excelsa (4.0L)
6yo
28Jun20
7th
Dubbo
2210m Soft(6) Travis Wolfgram (59.5) 16/1 - 1st: Club Town (10.1L)
6yo
11Jun20
6th
Gosford
1900m Heavy(8) Rachel King (55) 50/1 - 1st: Tolemac (8.6L)
6yo
2Jun20
12th
Cessnock
1570m Good(4) Jake Hull (60.5) 30/1 - 1st: The Deel Is Dun (8.3L)
6yo
11Apr20
10th
Port Macquarie
2018m Heavy(10) Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Captain's Legend (15.3L)
6yo
31Mar20
13th
Newcastle
1875m Soft(5) D Mc Lellan (55) 100/1 - 1st: Into The Oblivion (14.5L)
6yo
5Mar20
10th
Port Macquarie
1500m Heavy(9) Cejay Graham (60) 15/1 - 1st: Central Witness (6.5L)
6yo
23Feb20
14th
Taree
1000m Heavy(9) Ms B Hodder (60) 30/1 - 1st: Penny Dreadful (18.1L)
6yo
6Sep19
6th
Wyong
1600m Good(4) Ms K O'Hara (57) 16/1 - 1st: Temprado (4.1L)
6yo
18Aug19
5th
Taree
2000m Good(3) P Graham (54.5) 80/1 - 1st: Hogmanay (3.6L)
6yo
1Aug19
9th
Coffs Harbour
1600m Soft(5) Ms B Hodder (54) 200/1 - 1st: Love Shack Baby (6.8L)
5yo
21Jul19
6th
Coffs Harbour
1415m Soft(5) Ms B Hodder (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: Rogue Missile (2.8L)
5yo
6Jul19
12th
Newcastle
1860m Soft(5) B Spriggs (60) 14/1 - 1st: Hand It In (18.3L)
5yo
15Jun19
3rd
Kembla Grange
1500m Soft(5) S Guymer (57) 25/1 - 1st: Dashley Dubh (1.6L)
5yo
1Jun19
7th
Kembla Grange
1200m Good(3) B El-Issa (60) 40/1 - 1st: Franquare (10.6L)
5yo
1Dec18
8th
Rosehill
2400m Good(4) C W Brown (53) 25/1 - 1st: Mazaz (5.8L)
5yo
10Nov18
5th
Sunshine Coast
2200m Good(4) J Lloyd (56.5) 15/4 - 1st: Benico's Prince (3.9L)
5yo
3Nov18
2nd
Gold Coast
1800m Good(4) L R Dittman (59.5) 9/4 - 1st: Twilighter (2.0L)
5yo
20Oct18
6th
Doomben
1600m Soft(5) Jackson Murphy (56) 11/2 - 1st: Bryneich (4.7L)
5yo
22Sep18
1st
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) Ms R Palmer (59.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Ruler (0.5L)
4yo
5Jul18
2nd
Grafton
2215m Soft(5) M Paget (54) 8/1 - 1st: Chillin With Dylan (0.1L)
4yo
23Jun18
2nd
Gold Coast
1800m Good(4) Jackson Murphy (56) 5/2 - 1st: Lucy Le Roc (0.2L)
4yo
9Jun18
1st
Gold Coast
1800m Heavy(8) Jackson Murphy (55) 7/4 - 2nd: Perfect Witness (1.0L)
4yo
2Jun18
1st
Gold Coast
1800m Good(3) Jackson Murphy (55.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Go Dixie (2.0L)
4yo
13May18
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1400m Soft(5) Ms R Palmer (57) 15/2 - 1st: Septango (2.8L)
4yo
21Apr18
8th
Gold Coast
1100m Good(4) Ms R Palmer (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Aiolos (6.1L)
4yo
17Nov17
10th
Murwillumbah
1530m Good(3) S Galloway (59) 15/2 - 1st: Major Luck (5.9L)
4yo
4Nov17
3rd
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) S Galloway (58) 16/1 - 1st: Romakash (1.9L)
4yo
28Oct17
6th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) N Day (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Granola State (2.4L)
4yo
14Oct17
7th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) S Galloway (59) 80/1 - 1st: Hacksaw Ridge (4.8L)