MURWILLUMBAH - Friday, November 17

Race 1 - Grant Cook Memorial Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.92 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
M J Dunn
M Cahill (55)
10/9
Winning siblings: Phoenix Global,
Lot 50 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Elkington Bloodstock
2
0.1
12/1
G R Schwenke
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
12/1
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Xaaroon (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
3
0.6
16/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (57)
16/1
Lot 1029 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.0
7/4
Steven O'Dea
J Lloyd (57)
7/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zavana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (57)
16/1
6
4.3
100/1
A W Doyle
Ms F Jervis (55)
100/1
7
4.4
14/1
H J Norman
Gina Mitchell (55)
14/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
G C Kilner
Ms K Stanley (57)
20/1
9
5.4
30/1
D J Graham
J L Taylor (55)
30/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
10
7.0
100/1
E R Singh
M Hellyer (57)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Telstra Tweed Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.24 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
David Joice
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
15/2
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Holy Duck, Quackerlina, Supreme Knight,
2
1.3
Pundit (1)
7/4
Michael Frappell
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
7/4
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Savant (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
3
4.3
20/1
Kim Mothershaw
P Hammersley (55)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Secret Affairs (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 312 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Graeme Green
4
5.3
3/1
Alan Boyd
Ms F Jervis (56)
3/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Almuchelle (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
5
5.8
8/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Adam Spinks (53.5)
8/1
6
6.8
12/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Brooke Stower (56.5)
12/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Tycoon Emma (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.9
80/1
P Sutton
Ms A Badger (58.5)
80/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Blue Lotus (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.1
15/1
Matthew Dunn
C Whiteley (55)
15/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tandy (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
7.8
50/1
R W Connolly
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
50/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Magic Duck (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
11.0
30/1
Ms S Pepper
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
30/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Miss Pretty Bend (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
11.6
9/1
Paul Nipperess
M Cahill (55)
9/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
Race 3 - Melaleuca Station Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.76 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Margot (4)
1/4
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (56.5)
1/4
Lot 24 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Lakeview Resources
Lot 131 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.8
14/1
W K Sutton
S Galloway (54.5)
14/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 322 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Ashby
3
1.2
10/1
W R Pholi
L V Cassidy (56.5)
10/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Banabolda (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
4
1.9
15/1
A Parramore
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
15/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
2.9
66/1
B J Hudson
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
66/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magic Music (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
6
3.0
14/1
S J Phelps
B Looker (58)
14/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
B J Hudson
Nicholas Keal (53)
30/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Love You (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
5.6
100/1
I Jackson
Ms A Badger (54)
100/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Prisage (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
20.7
Simran (6)
60/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (55)
60/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Big Buttons (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Chg Finance Mdn Plate (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.22 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Minor Luck,
2
1.3
15/4
Ms W Bannerot
L V Cassidy (59)
15/4
Lot 240 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.6
Sophilo (12)
10/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Sophielicious (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 1614 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer:
Lot 359 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
Lot 28 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
4
2.0
20/1
S Fliedner
M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Wokpool (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
7/2
W H Trimble
M McGuren (57)
7/2
6
3.6
12/1
Paul Robbins
J L Taylor (57)
12/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.7
5/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (59)
5/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whiner (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
4.1
150/1
Gregory Cornish
Gina Mitchell (57)
150/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Icedane (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
9
4.7
30/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
30/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Isadorable (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
10
5.9
15/2
David Joice
S Galloway (59)
15/2
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
11.4
200/1
R Drysdale
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
200/1
4m Teranaba (AUS) x Sole Selection (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
19.3
100/1
Julieann Lancaster
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
100/1
4m Choistar (AUS) x Noble Gold (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - E & B Solicitors/Attorneys Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.16 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Saipan (2)
5/4
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (58.5)
5/4
5g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Church On Sunday (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Winning siblings: Halo Halo, Rock Cathedral,
Lot 778 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$82,500
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.5
4/1
G R Duncan
M Hellyer (54)
4/1
8g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Marie De Guise (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
3
1.3
15/2
Troy Pascoe
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
15/2
6g Big Brown (USA) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 262 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.4
4/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (56)
4/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Poachers Luck (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
T W McCarthy
A Spinks (54)
40/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
6
5.0
11/2
Ben Ahrens
P Hammersley (55.5)
11/2
7g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Send A Diva (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
Race 6 - The Mba Partnership Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.63 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (59)
9/10
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Tara's Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artie's Spur, Tara's Gem,
Lot 241 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock FBAA/G Waterhouse
2
0.2
9/2
T W McCarthy
L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/2
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Gay Aura (AUS) (Gay Biscay (AUS))
Lot 2112 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clunie & Bailey Partnership Lismore NSW
Buyer: Psd $3000 Res $5000
3
0.7
8/1
L R Laskey
M Paget (57)
8/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 676 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
4
1.2
11/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (59)
11/1
5
1.6
20/1
G N Nielsen
M McGuren (59)
20/1
8g Antonius Pius (USA) x Rush To Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
Amy Usher
C Small (56.5)
30/1
5g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
Gregory Cornish
Gina Mitchell (55)
30/1
4m Choistar (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
Jon Walk
J L Taylor (59)
15/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
B J Hudson
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Isla Margarita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.8
30/1
A M Comerford
A Spinks (54.5)
30/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
11.5
50/1
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (59)
50/1
4g Snapy Halo (ARG) x Star Jewel (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
12
23.3
60/1
S J Phelps
B Looker (54.5)
60/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Moment To Reign (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Race 7 - Laser Plumbing (Bm60) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.34 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
Diane Murphy
J Lloyd (61.5)
11/8
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.3
12/1
C A Tyack
Jackson Murphy (54)
12/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x More Tisha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 223 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.8
16/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (59.5)
16/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
Lot 328 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.0
13/4
M J Dunn
M Cahill (55)
13/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rare Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.7
4/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (58)
4/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
3.6
14/1
Carl Poidevin
M Paget (56.5)
14/1
8
5.1
20/1
B Witt
Zoe White (54)
20/1
8g Purrealist (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.6
20/1
Ms W Bannerot
L V Cassidy (57.5)
20/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Ebony Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
8.0
Marlahn (12)
60/1
G R Schwenke
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
5g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Race 8 - The Courthouse Hotel Cup (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.34 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Darlene Duryea
M Cahill (55.5)
15/2
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Mlada (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Crusader,
Lot 912 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
2
0.2
9/10
R R Milligan
J Lloyd (55)
9/10
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Spectograph (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
1.5
25/1
L M Clarke
Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
4
1.6
5/2
Mark Schmetzer
P Hammersley (58.5)
5/2
5
1.7
12/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (59)
12/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Brilliant Facets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.2
150/1
R Drysdale
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
7
5.9
20/1
Ben Ahrens
M Hellyer (54.5)
20/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Skirmish Point (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
6.4
9/1
J C Smerdon
Gina Mitchell (54)
9/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Beach Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))