Breednet Results

MURWILLUMBAH - Friday, November 17

Race 1 - Grant Cook Memorial Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.92 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (55)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Phoenix Global,
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.1
12/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
12/1
3f Al Samer x Xaaroon (Xaar (GB))
3
0.6
16/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (57)
16/1
4
2.0
7/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/4
3g Fastnet Rock x Zavana (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.8
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
16/1
6
4.3
100/1
T: A W Doyle
R: Ms F Jervis (55)
100/1
7
4.4
14/1
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (55)
14/1
3g Lonhro x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
20/1
9
5.4
30/1
T: D J Graham
R: J L Taylor (55)
30/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
10
7.0
100/1
T: E R Singh
R: M Hellyer (57)
100/1
Race 2 - Telstra Tweed Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.24 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: David Joice
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
15/2
4m Onemorenomore x Ducks (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Holy Duck, Quackerlina, Supreme Knight,
2
1.3
Pundit (1)
7/4F
T: Michael Frappell
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
7/4F
4g Tycoon Ruler x Savant (Knowledge )
3
4.3
20/1
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: P Hammersley (55)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow x Secret Affairs (General Nediym )
4
5.3
3/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms F Jervis (56)
3/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Almuchelle (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
5
5.8
8/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
8/1
4g Snippetson x Affirmed's Lass (Marauding (NZ))
6
6.8
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
12/1
3g Time Thief x Tycoon Emma (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.9
80/1
T: P Sutton
R: Ms A Badger (58.5)
80/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Blue Lotus (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.1
15/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: C Whiteley (55)
15/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tandy (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
7.8
50/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
50/1
4g Commands x Magic Duck (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
11.0
30/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
30/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Miss Pretty Bend (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
11.6
9/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: M Cahill (55)
9/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
Race 3 - Melaleuca Station Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.76 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Margot (4)
1/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
1/4F
3f Rothesay x Princess Margaret (Spectrum (IRE))
2
0.8
14/1
T: W K Sutton
R: S Galloway (54.5)
14/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Lyzealous (Strategic )
3
1.2
10/1
T: W R Pholi
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
10/1
4m Rothesay x Banabolda (Bigstone (IRE))
4
1.9
15/1
T: A Parramore
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
15/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Briony (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
2.9
66/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
66/1
4g Dane Shadow x Magic Music (Loosen Up (USA))
6
3.0
14/1
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (58)
14/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (General Nediym )
7
4.1
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
30/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Love You (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
5.6
100/1
T: I Jackson
R: Ms A Badger (54)
100/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Prisage (Snippets )
9
20.7
Simran (6)
60/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (55)
60/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Big Buttons (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Chg Finance Mdn Plate (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.22 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
3g Bradbury's Luck x E'minor (E Dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Minor Luck,
2
1.3
15/4
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (59)
15/4
3
1.6
Sophilo (12)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Sophielicious (Canny Lad )
4
2.0
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Wokpool (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
7/2F
T: W H Trimble
R: M McGuren (57)
7/2F
6
3.6
12/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J L Taylor (57)
12/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Imana (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.7
5/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
5/1
4g Love Conquers All x Whiner (Street Cry (IRE))
8
4.1
150/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (57)
150/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Icedane (Danachenka )
9
4.7
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
30/1
5m Court Command x Isadorable (My Patriarch (GB))
10
5.9
15/2
T: David Joice
R: S Galloway (59)
15/2
11
11.4
200/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
200/1
4m Teranaba x Sole Selection (Octagonal (NZ))
12
19.3
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
100/1
4m Choistar x Noble Gold (Snippets )
Race 5 - E & B Solicitors/Attorneys Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.16 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Saipan (2)
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
5/4F
5g Saint Thomas x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
2
0.5
4/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M Hellyer (54)
4/1
8g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Marie De Guise (Loup Sauvage (USA))
3
1.3
15/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
15/2
6g Big Brown (USA) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
1.4
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56)
4/1
5m Show A Heart x Poachers Luck (Lion Hunter )
5
3.2
40/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
6
5.0
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
11/2
7g Natural Destiny x Send A Diva (Send A Sign )
Race 6 - The Mba Partnership Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.63 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (59)
9/10F
5g Northern Meteor x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Artie's Spur, Tara's Gem,
2
0.2
9/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/2
3
0.7
8/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Paget (57)
8/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Firhill (Marauding (NZ))
4
1.2
11/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (59)
11/1
5
1.6
20/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: M McGuren (59)
20/1
8g Antonius Pius (USA) x Rush To Glory (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Amy Usher
R: C Small (56.5)
30/1
7
3.6
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (55)
30/1
4m Choistar x Moongambler (Victory Note (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (59)
15/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
4m Sharkbite x Isla Margarita (Flying Spur )
10
8.8
30/1
T: A M Comerford
R: A Spinks (54.5)
30/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Pililani (Octagonal (NZ))
11
11.5
50/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
50/1
4g Snapy Halo (ARG) x Star Jewel (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
12
23.3
60/1
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (54.5)
60/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Moment To Reign (Barely A Moment )
Race 7 - Laser Plumbing (Bm60) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.34 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Diane Murphy
R: J Lloyd (61.5)
11/8F
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.3
12/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
12/1
6m Murtajill x More Tisha (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
16/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
4
2.0
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (55)
13/4
4m Sebring x Rare Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.4
60/1
T: D J Graham
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
60/1
5g Zizou x Bukhoor (Jeune (GB))
6
2.7
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (58)
4/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
3.6
14/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: M Paget (56.5)
14/1
8
5.1
20/1
T: B Witt
R: Zoe White (54)
20/1
8g Purrealist x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
20/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Ebony Magic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
8.0
Marlahn (12)
60/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
5g Daichi No x Flute Fairy (Piccolo (GB))
Race 8 - The Courthouse Hotel Cup (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.34 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/2
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Mlada (NZ) (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Royal Crusader,
2
0.2
9/10F
T: R R Milligan
R: J Lloyd (55)
9/10F
4g Jet Spur x Spectograph (Spectrum (IRE))
3
1.5
25/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
4
1.6
5/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
5/2
6g I Am Invincible x Impressions (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.7
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
12/1
4g Sidereus x Brilliant Facets (Flying Spur )
6
5.2
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
7
5.9
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
20/1
5m Shaft x Skirmish Point (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
6.4
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
9/1
7g Niello x Beach Bell (Bellotto (USA))