SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, November 10

Race 1 - M Ackerman - Antenna's/Tv Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (54.5)
5/2
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Household (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Winning siblings: Affinee, Danica, The Gauch,
Lot 312 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 10 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
5/4
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57)
5/4
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Piccolo Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 836 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.1
50/1
Brian Laherty
Hannah English (51)
50/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.2
5/2
C Karakatsanis
D J Browne (58)
5/2
5
5.6
10/1
Ben Currie
Jackson Murphy (56)
10/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Perilla (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 2 - Lance's Mowing & Cleaning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.94 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56)
20/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bagus, Jetfire, Unconditional,
Lot 10 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.1
8/11
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
8/11
Lot 1005 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$62,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
3
0.4
40/1
L F Birchley
Dale Smith (56)
40/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fortune Of War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 740 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Birchley Racing
4
3.4
16/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (56)
16/1
2f So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.6
100/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (58)
100/1
6
4.1
7/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (56)
7/2
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
4.6
Tariro (13)
30/1
G J Hutchesson
L V Cassidy (56)
30/1
2f Time For War (AUS) x Michelin Miss (AUS) (Turffontein (AUS))
8
5.0
40/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (58)
40/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
9
6.3
9/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
9/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gosetgo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.8
20/1
David Vandyke
D J Browne (58)
20/1
2c Rubick (AUS) x Blitzem Belle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
16.8
200/1
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher (55)
200/1
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Spinning Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
17.1
100/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (58)
100/1
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Mock Me Not (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - S.C Lightning Eagle Way Series (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.96 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56)
15/4
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Rabasco,
Lot 180 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Drew Irwin
2
0.1
12/1
L G Ross
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Lot 271 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: R L Tipper Bridgeman Downs Qld
Buyer: Les Ross
3
0.4
9/4
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
9/4
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 330 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
4
1.2
7/1
Chris Munce
James Orman (54.5)
7/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
1.4
15/2
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/2
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
1.5
8/1
Natalie McCall
D J Browne (59)
8/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Forty Winks (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
4.5
15/2
Ben Currie
J Byrne (56)
15/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
5.8
25/1
Steven O'Dea
Dale Smith (54)
25/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Hold For Ransom (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
9
9.1
60/1
Stephen Rundle
M Hellyer (55)
60/1
10
9.3
20/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (58)
20/1
11
20.4
Foozle (11)
300/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
300/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Molly's Fault (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Melbourne Storm (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.70 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
P Kings
Luke Tarrant (55)
30/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Miss Spot (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
2
0.1
11/4
Michael Costa
Jackson Murphy (56.5)
11/4
5g Stratum (AUS) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 72 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$7,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections
3
2.1
15/1
M G Nolan
Dale Smith (54)
15/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.2
8/1
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (54)
8/1
5
3.9
15/4
David Joice
J Lloyd (56.5)
15/4
5g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
4.0
20/1
D R Ward
M J McNab (57.5)
20/1
7
6.0
9/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54)
9/1
9
9.6
Iowa (10)
25/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (54)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Lahana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
9.7
8/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (56.5)
8/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
13.0
20/1
I A Livingstone
James Orman (54)
20/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - The Render Centre Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.56 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Luwak Coffee, Madame Fly, Soaring Heart,
Lot 217 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
0.3
20/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (57.5)
20/1
Lot 356 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
Basara (11)
7/4
T J Sears
D J Browne (57)
7/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Baroque Pearl (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 904 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
4
1.4
20/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (59)
20/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.5
16/1
P H Duncan
B N Stewart (59)
16/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Triumph (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.3
9/2
Michael Costa
Jackson Murphy (49.5)
9/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
3.0
11/4
Ms J Graham
B Looker (57.5)
11/4
4g Pluck (USA) x Shackelite (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
4.8
150/1
M G Arnold
L V Cassidy (59)
150/1
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Peppen Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
9
5.1
16/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (59)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
10
5.2
100/1
R G Lipp
M Cahill (56)
100/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
5.9
Ajani (6)
100/1
Paul Robbins
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
100/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Africaine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
6.2
60/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
60/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
8.7
150/1
K J Bodey
Luke Tarrant (59)
150/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
9.7
60/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (57)
60/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Caloundra Automotive Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.77 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
4/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belsapphire, Flying Artie, Give, Pure,
Lot 386 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.5
13/2
K R Kemp
James Orman (56)
13/2
6m Collate (AUS) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 988 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Burwood Stud, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
3
1.3
11/4
Ben Currie
J Byrne (54)
11/4
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 630 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Boom Racing
Lot 77 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
15/2
David Murphy
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
15/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.1
4/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (54)
4/1
6
2.9
11/1
J W Zielke
M Hellyer (58.5)
11/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.0
14/1
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
14/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
8
3.5
25/1
S W Kendrick
Taylor Marshall (54)
25/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
4.3
20/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.1
150/1
Tony Haydon
M Cahill (54)
150/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
11
19.6
40/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57.5)
40/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Caloundra Produce (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.25 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Brax (3)
12/1
M G Arnold
L V Cassidy (60)
12/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Branax (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Red Rooster,
Lot 149 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $27,500
2
1.3
12/1
Ben Currie
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
12/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Lot 1821 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
Lot 228 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
30/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (54.5)
30/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 168 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.7
Boiling (12)
16/1
Dale Groves
Hannah English (53.5)
16/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bubbled (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
5
2.2
15/4
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (59)
15/4
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.6
7/1
L F Birchley
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
7/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
3.5
25/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (56)
25/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
3.6
50/1
Rochelle Smith
Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
50/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x El Manto (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
10
4.4
8/1
Natalie McCall
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
8/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Rebelette (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
11
5.4
11/2
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (57.5)
11/2
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Starana (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
12
6.4
13/2
Chris Munce
J Byrne (58.5)
13/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Purple Vein (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
8.4
100/1
I A Livingstone
M Hellyer (55)
100/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
14
17.7
Option (9)
100/1
Mick Attard
James Orman (58)
100/1
Race 8 - The James Ackerman Mem Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/8
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (55)
11/8
3f Your Song (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 325 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.2
100/1
Tom Bourke
Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Not To Share (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
3
0.5
10/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (55.5)
10/1
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 320 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
0.6
9/4
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (54.5)
9/4
3c Choisir (AUS) x Mining Tycoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
0.7
15/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
15/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Sheza Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
1.7
15/1
Chris Anderson
R Wiggins (54.5)
15/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
1.8
50/1
T J Gollan
Dale Smith (54)
50/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
2.8
100/1
T N Miller
Clayton Gallagher (51)
100/1
3c Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Sweet Sera (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
9
3.6
25/1
R G Lipp
Michael Murphy (52)
25/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
4.1
Quanyin (18)
150/1
B W Brown
Taylor Marshall (54)
150/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
4.3
Axella (9)
30/1
M J Dunn
M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
12
4.6
25/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (55)
25/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
5.0
20/1
Tony Haydon
M Cahill (54)
20/1
14
5.5
66/1
Natalie McCall
Jackson Murphy (51)
66/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
15
5.8
60/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (59)
60/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
16
7.1
80/1
D J Bougoure
M J McNab (54)
80/1
Race 9 - Boq Currimundi (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Snitch (2)
8/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (58)
8/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
2
0.1
7/4
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (55)
7/4
Lot 715 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
0.5
13/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
13/2
Lot 486 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.8
20/1
T J Gollan
Jackson Murphy (51)
20/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.0
25/1
L F Birchley
Dale Smith (54)
25/1
6
2.5
16/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (54)
16/1
7
3.0
15/1
Darlene Duryea
Luke Tarrant (55)
15/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.2
20/1
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
3.7
30/1
Ben Currie
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
30/1
10
3.8
12/1
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
12/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Fleet Riane (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
11
3.9
Scorcha (13)
20/1
T J Gollan
Ms S Lacy (51)
20/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
12
7.7
9/2
L J Gough
J Lloyd (56)
9/2
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))