Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Trying
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11h Not A Single Doubt x Super Assassin (Galileo (IRE))
Foaled August 23, 2012
Career:
58 starts, 6 - 6 - 4 $135,310
Trainer:
N F Gardner, Canberra
Ownership:
Summerhill Thoroughbreds Syndicate (Mgr: D Gardner) & T C Bloodstock Syndicate (Mgr: S Cheung)
Trying is a 11 year old stallion by Not A Single Doubt out of the Galileo mare, Super Assassin.
Last start was 5th at Sapphire Coast on March 26, 2021 in the Plevey & Son Plumbing (Bm58) over 1607 metres.
Race Record
8yo
26Mar21
5th
Sapphire Coast
Plevey & Son Plumbing (Bm58)
1607m
Heavy(9) Simon Miller (57) 13/2 - 1st:
More Shots
(7L)
8yo
18Mar21
10th
Albury
Atura Albury (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) J Penza (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Would Be King
(5.6L)
8yo
7Mar21
7th
Canberra
Canprint Communications (Bm65)
1400m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Zelago
(5.3L)
8yo
27Nov20
7th
Canberra
James Munro Ao Memorial (Bm65)
2000m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Alpine King
(4.6L)
8yo
4Nov20
8th
Goulburn
G Spackman Country Magic-Bm66
1600m
Soft(6) Ms J Taylor (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Rent A Rock
(5.3L)
8yo
23Oct20
6th
Canberra
Tab Federal (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Express Courier
(10.4L)
8yo
30Sep20
5th
Canberra
Hygain Supports The Act (Bm60)
1600m
Soft(5) C Lever (60.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Buckle Up Baby
(3L)
8yo
14Sep20
10th
Moruya
Hippie Sticks Bodalla (Bm66)
1425m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (58) 66/1 - 1st:
Clergyman
(3.8L)
8yo
4Sep20
5th
Canberra
A.B.E Fire Protection (Bm60)
1300m
Soft(6) Ms K Nisbet (61) 20/1 - 1st:
Eden Vale
(4.9L)
7yo
1May20
6th
Wagga
Iron Jack (Bm58)
1300m
Heavy(9) Ellen Hennessy (60.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Leg Work
(6.9L)
7yo
19Mar20
6th
Albury
Coronet Jewellers (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) N Souquet (63) 15/2 - 1st:
Bravado Lass
(2.6L)
7yo
9Mar20
1st
Canberra
Canberra Rex Hotel (Bm65)
1600m
Soft(7) B Mc Dougall (57) 7/1 - 2nd:
Eden Vale
(3L)
7yo
28Feb20
7th
Wagga
Tom Patton Cup
1800m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Ruby Skye
(5.2L)
7yo
14Feb20
5th
Canterbury
The Agency Real Estate (Bm70)
1900m
Soft(7) Brock Ryan (51) 20/1 - 1st:
Dylan's Romance
(6.2L)
7yo
7Feb20
1st
Canberra
Canberra Outlet Centre (Bm65)
2000m
Soft(5) B Mc Dougall (55) 8/1 - 2nd:
Dark Confidant
(0.2L)
7yo
24Jan20
3rd
Canberra
Australian Health/Safety-Bm60
1400m
Good(3) B Mc Dougall (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Heavenly Glory
(3L)
7yo
10Dec19
9th
Wagga
Crichton Cup (Bm66)
1800m
Good(4) J Mallyon (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Azaryah
(5.1L)
7yo
2Dec19
1st
Sapphire Coast
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) B Mc Dougall () - 2nd:
Marj's Poet
(0.5L)
7yo
25Nov19
3rd
Wagga
Price Plumbing Specialist-Bm66
1600m
Good(4) Simon Miller (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Supreme Polarity
(8.6L)
7yo
15Nov19
9th
Gundagai
Tab Country Magic (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (60.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Funky Farm
(5.7L)
7yo
5Nov19
9th
Canberra
Tab Federal (Bm70)
1300m
Good(4) M A Cahill (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Balonne
(5L)
7yo
26Oct19
9th
Albury
Jayco Albury Wodonga (Bm66)
1175m
Good(4) Simon Miller (58) 80/1 - 1st:
Cardinet
(5.5L)
6yo
17Jun19
2nd
Albury
Book Spring Carnival Pack. Hcp
1600m
Heavy(9) Ms C Gravener (53) 13/2 - 1st:
Gentleman Max
(0.2L)
6yo
9Jun19
4th
Sapphire Coast
Eve O'Brien Jazz Cup
1608m
Good(4) Ms C Gravener (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Jarrett
(2.8L)
6yo
28May19
7th
Albury
Matt Graham Plumbing (Bm66)
1400m
Heavy(9) B McDougall (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Hurry Up Harry
(2.9L)
6yo
3May19
6th
Wagga
Budget Truck Hire (Bm58)
1300m
Heavy(8) Ms C Gravener (59.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Riverbend Chief
(4L)
6yo
26Apr19
6th
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Ms C Gravener () - 1st:
Dreaming Of Biscay
(6.6L)
6yo
25Jan19
9th
Goulburn
Goulburn Post (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) B Griffiths (61) 20/1 - 1st:
Pamela
(8.7L)
6yo
4Jan19
4th
Canberra
Heffernan Lending (Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) Ms C Gravener (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Trumbo
(2.5L)
6yo
16Dec18
4th
Canberra
Act Formwork (Bm70)
1300m
Soft(6) Ms C Gravener (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Animalia
(2.2L)
6yo
26Nov18
8th
Wagga
Coorparoo Park Spelling (Bm58)
1300m
Good(3) Ms C Gravener (60) 10/1 - 1st:
Kappy Cino
(5.7L)
6yo
18Nov18
6th
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Ms C Gravener () - 1st:
Sizzling Belle
(2.3L)
5yo
4May18
13th
Wagga
Bendigo Bank Wagga Gold Cup
LR
2000m
Soft(5) Ms K Nisbet (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Life Less Ordinary
(16.8L)
5yo
15Apr18
9th
Wagga
Kooringal Stud M'bidgee Cup
1800m
Good(3) N Souquet (57) 15/1 - 1st:
D'Beak
(3.5L)
5yo
2Apr18
4th
Wagga
Jam Media (Bm65)
1800m
Good(3) M Travers (60) 10/1 - 1st:
Mister Marmalade
(1.6L)
5yo
24Mar18
2nd
Canberra
Holcim (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) N Souquet (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Catch The Culprit
(0.2L)
5yo
22Feb18
9th
Wagga
Tom Patton Cup Prelude
1800m
Good(3) M A Cahill (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
American Time
(3.2L)
5yo
4Feb18
4th
Sapphire Coast
Sapphire Coast Cup (Bm70)
2200m
Good(3) Nick Heywood (57) 10/1 - 1st:
City Of Kirkwall
(3.2L)
5yo
26Jan18
3rd
Wagga
Riverina Aust. Day Cup (Bm65)
2000m
Good(4) M A Cahill (59.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Run Hoff Run
(2.3L)
5yo
2Jan18
1st
Sapphire Coast
Bega Cup Prelude (Bm61)
1608m
Good(4) M A Cahill (59.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Kiss In The Dark
(1.3L)
5yo
22Dec17
2nd
Wagga Riverside
Sims Metal Management (Bm65)
1800m
Good(3) M A Cahill (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Heysen
(0.2L)
5yo
11Dec17
3rd
Wagga Riverside
Crichton Cup (Bm57)
1800m
Good(4) J Grisedale (61) 9/2 - 1st:
Little Red Devil
(2.7L)
5yo
4Dec17
2nd
Sapphire Coast
Merimbula Wharf/Aquarium-Bm65
1608m
Heavy(8) J Grisedale (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Tipta Tantivy
(0.2L)
5yo
19Nov17
6th
Canberra
Hkh Solicitors (Bm55)
1400m
Soft(6) S Guymer (61.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Athonis
(4.4L)
5yo
11Nov17
12th
Rosehill
Tab Highway Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) J Innes Jnr (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Tiger By The Tale
(10.6L)
5yo
6Oct17
4th
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Ms C Gillman () - 1st:
Kooringal Star
(8.5L)
5yo
6Oct17
4th
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Ms C Gillman () - 1st:
Kooringal Star
(8.5L)
5yo
6Oct17
4th
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Ms C Gillman () - 1st:
Kooringal Star
(8.5L)
4yo
17Jun17
10th
Rosehill
Tab Highway Hcp (C3)
1500m
Heavy(8) Tim Clark (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Zamex
(6.4L)
4yo
8Jun17
4th
Gundagai
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Ms C Gillman () - 1st:
Boy Scout
(7.7L)
4yo
26May17
4th
Canberra Acton
Barrier Trial
900m
Synthetic M A Cahill () - 1st:
I Am Kalani
(4.6L)
4yo
4May17
9th
Wagga
Advanced Comm. Riverina (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) M A Cahill (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
American Diva
(8.6L)
4yo
21Apr17
10th
Canberra
Casino Canberra (Bm65)
1600m
Good(3) J Penza (58.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Torhonour
(4.7L)
4yo
10Apr17
1st
Goulburn
Wedding Event Specialist-Bm60
1500m
Soft(6) J Penza (57) 11/2 - 2nd:
Fathers Delight
(0.5L)
4yo
23Mar17
7th
Kembla Grange
Cabbage Tree Hotel Hcp (C2)
2100m
Soft(7) J R Collett (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Lookin' At You
(8.7L)
4yo
7Mar17
6th
Wagga
Chamberlains Sbr (Bm65)
2000m
Good(3) M A Cahill (58) 9/4 - 1st:
Agrionius
(2.4L)
4yo
25Feb17
2nd
Randwick
Tab Highway Plate (C3)
1600m
Heavy(8) J R Collett (57.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Mr Spin
(1.3L)
4yo
10Feb17
4th
Goulburn
Goulburn Market Place Hcp (C2)
1500m
Good(3) Brodie Loy (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Cannon Run
(0.8L)
4yo
26Jan17
4th
Wagga Riverside
The Rules Club Plate (C2)
1200m
Good(3) Brodie Loy (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Fermanagh Lad
(3.7L)
4yo
24Sep16
12th
Rosehill
Tab Highway Hcp (C2)
1500m
Good(3) A Adkins (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Distinctive Look
(6.4L)
4yo
3Sep16
13th
Randwick
Tab Highway Hcp (C3)
1400m
Heavy(8) Ms K O'Hara (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Grand Rouge
(10.1L)
4yo
14Aug16
1st
Wagga
Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation (C1)
1200m
Soft(7) J Kissick (59.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Oh What A Thief
(0.2L)
3yo
10Jun16
1st
Canberra
Tab Mdn Plate
1400m
Heavy(10) M A Cahill (59) 5/2 - 2nd:
Lethal Dream
(2L)
3yo
27May16
2nd
Canberra
Wrecking Ball Mdn Plate
1400m
Heavy(8) J Ford (59) 15/4 - 1st:
Calaway Cruizer
(5.8L)
3yo
5May16
10th
Wagga
Nsw Racehorse Owners Assoc Mdn
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
I Told Georgie
(10.4L)
3yo
22Apr16
4th
Canberra
Slickpix Mdn Plate
1300m
Soft(5) Ms K Nisbet (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Miss Falsified
(4.8L)