Stands at Widden Stud

Runners Today

BRTS R4-7 My Southern Star 5m ex: Ma Famille6th
BRTS R7-6 River Star 3f ex: Kulgrinda
GOUL R2-3 Rubino Veloce 4g ex: I Love Rubies3rd
GOUL R3-1 Dashtorush 4g ex: Limoncelli8th
GOUL R3-7 Glamarama Girl 3f ex: Hunters Heroine3rd
GOUL R7-10 Ultraviolet 4m ex: Cutie Express
SCNE R5-6 Suo Jure 4m ex: Vicereine
SCNE R6-3 Yu Long Sheng Hui 5g ex: Quiet Name
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Narrandera: Sunsilk Girl 4m ex Decoree
2nd Narrandera: Confidential 5g ex Private
2nd Sunshine Coast: Brands Hatch 3g ex Provence
3rd Port Hedland: Anvil Green 8g ex Iris In The Glen
6th Singapore: Heliosphere 4h ex Purrfection
7th Devonport Synthetic: Runaway Girl 5m ex Asylum Seeker
8th Narrandera: Shinseki 4g ex Here's Hooping
8th Port Hedland: Desert God 6g ex Bombay Sapphire
9th Wangaratta: It Will Happen 4m ex Lara's Glitter
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Sebring Colt Takes Aim at Victoria Derby
The two-year-old Sebring colt Huntly Castle earned a ballot-free exemption for the Group 1 Victoria Derby (2500m) following a dominant performance in Saturday’s Byerley Handicap (1800m) at Flemington.
Sebring Legacy to Continue
With 31 winners in the past 30 days the loss of Widden Stud's outstanding sire Sebring has never been more clearly illustrated and does bring into focus his young sire sons that offer breeders a chance to tap into the blood of the Golden Slipper winning son of More Than Ready (USA).

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Dissident
7 wins, 7 stakes, (5 x Gr1)
Criterion
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Egg Tart
7 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Lucky Bubbles
8 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Amphitrite
5 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Ulmann
7 wins, 3 stakes
Ringerdingding
5 wins, 3 stakes
Bring Me The Maid
3 wins, 3 stakes
Sedanzer
8 wins, 2 stakes
Supply And Demand
7 wins, 2 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
29 wnrs, (4 sw) Aethero
Redoute's Choice
20 wnrs, (4 sw) Amphitrite
Anabaa
14 wnrs, (3 sw) Dissident
Danehill
14 wnrs, (3 sw) Ulmann
Danzero
9 wnrs, (2 sw) Sedanzer
Choisir
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Lizard Island
Zabeel
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Semari
Hennessy
5 wnrs, (2 sw) Good 'n' Fast
Street Cry
2 wnrs, (2 sw) Sesar
Commands
11 wnrs, (1 sw) Assimilate

Runners Today

BRTS R4-7 My Southern Star 5m ex: Ma Famille6th
BRTS R7-6 River Star 3f ex: Kulgrinda
GOUL R2-3 Rubino Veloce 4g ex: I Love Rubies3rd
GOUL R3-1 Dashtorush 4g ex: Limoncelli8th
GOUL R3-7 Glamarama Girl 3f ex: Hunters Heroine3rd
GOUL R7-10 Ultraviolet 4m ex: Cutie Express
SCNE R5-6 Suo Jure 4m ex: Vicereine
SCNE R6-3 Yu Long Sheng Hui 5g ex: Quiet Name
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Narrandera: Sunsilk Girl 4m ex Decoree
2nd Narrandera: Confidential 5g ex Private
2nd Sunshine Coast: Brands Hatch 3g ex Provence
3rd Port Hedland: Anvil Green 8g ex Iris In The Glen
6th Singapore: Heliosphere 4h ex Purrfection
7th Devonport Synthetic: Runaway Girl 5m ex Asylum Seeker
8th Narrandera: Shinseki 4g ex Here's Hooping
8th Port Hedland: Desert God 6g ex Bombay Sapphire
9th Wangaratta: It Will Happen 4m ex Lara's Glitter
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Sebring Colt Takes Aim at Victoria Derby
The two-year-old Sebring colt Huntly Castle earned a ballot-free exemption for the Group 1 Victoria Derby (2500m) following a dominant performance in Saturday’s Byerley Handicap (1800m) at Flemington.
Sebring Legacy to Continue
With 31 winners in the past 30 days the loss of Widden Stud's outstanding sire Sebring has never been more clearly illustrated and does bring into focus his young sire sons that offer breeders a chance to tap into the blood of the Golden Slipper winning son of More Than Ready (USA).

Top Progeny

Dissident
7 wins, 7 stakes, (5 x Gr1)
Criterion
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Egg Tart
7 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Lucky Bubbles
8 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Amphitrite
5 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Ulmann
7 wins, 3 stakes
Ringerdingding
5 wins, 3 stakes
Bring Me The Maid
3 wins, 3 stakes
Sedanzer
8 wins, 2 stakes
Supply And Demand
7 wins, 2 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
29 wnrs, (4 sw) Aethero
Redoute's Choice
20 wnrs, (4 sw) Amphitrite
Anabaa
14 wnrs, (3 sw) Dissident
Danehill
14 wnrs, (3 sw) Ulmann
Danzero
9 wnrs, (2 sw) Sedanzer
Choisir
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Lizard Island
Zabeel
6 wnrs, (2 sw) Semari
Hennessy
5 wnrs, (2 sw) Good 'n' Fast
Street Cry
2 wnrs, (2 sw) Sesar
Commands
11 wnrs, (1 sw) Assimilate