Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
Gr1
1600m
Castelvecchio
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Apr 19 - Ascot:
Montague - W.A. Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Tinsnip
(
Snippetson
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Percy Sykes Stks
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
Aami Dequetteville Stakes
LR
1050m
Li'l Kontra
(
Krupt
)
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Kings Of Sydney Sport Mile
LR
1600m
Power Scheme
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires'
Gr1
1400m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 6 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Dig Deep
(
Deep Field
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
The Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Bellevue Hill
(
Pierro
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Kiamichi
(
Sidestep
)
History
Mar 23 - Ascot:
Furphy - Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Rio Del Mar
(
Magnus
)
Mar 23 - Ascot:
Wormall Civil - Perth Stakes
LR
1100m
Beethoven
(
Helmet
)
Mar 22 - Moonee Valley:
Sun Stud Valley Pearl
LR
1200m
Cheer Leader
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Ready Set Sail
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Bowermans Pago Pago Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Cosmic Force
(
Deep Field
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Harrolds Magic Night Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Kiamichi
(
Sidestep
)
History
Mar 10 - Canberra:
John McGrath Auto Black Opal
Gr3
1200m
Pin Sec
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
La Tene
(
Helmet
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Astus Aust. Reisling Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Tenley
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Unsw Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Yes Yes Yes
(
Rubick
)
Mar 9 - Ascot:
Supremacy Stakes
LR
1000m
Prim And Proper
(
Alfred Nobel
(IRE))
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Skyline Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Sweet Embrace
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Very Special Kids Plate
LR
1000m
Mockery
(
Verrazano
(USA))
Mar 2 - Morphettville:
Cinderella Stakes
LR
1050m
Lady Naturaliste
(
Choisir
)
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Lyre
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
Silver Slipper Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Time To Reign
(
Time For War
)
Feb 16 - Flemington:
Talindert Stakes
LR
1100m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Feb 13 - Launceston:
Tab Gold Sovereign Stakes
LR
1200m
Mystical Pursuit
(
Needs Further
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Prel-F
Gr2
1100m
Lyre
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Prel-C&G
Gr3
1100m
I Am Immortal
(
I Am Invincible
)
Feb 9 - Warwick Farm:
Darley Lonhro Plate
LR
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 2 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
Canonbury Stakes
Gr3
1100m
McLaren
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Amercement
(
Lonhro
)
Jan 27 - Hobart:
Seppelt Elwick Stakes
LR
1100m
Mystical Pursuit
(
Needs Further
)
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (F)
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (C&G)
LR
1000m
I Am Immortal
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Dec 29 - Doomben:
M M B.J. McLachlan Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sun City
(
Zoustar
)
Dec 15 - Doomben:
Boomer Bloodstock Calaway Gal
LR
1110m
Better Reflection
(
Better Than Ready
)
Dec 15 - Doomben:
Spirit Of Boom Phelan Ready
LR
1110m
The Odyssey
(
Better Than Ready
)
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Merson Cooper Stks
LR
1000m
Steal My Kisses
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 8 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Vinicunca
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Bumble Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Bella Rosa
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Inglis Debutant Stakes
LR
1000m
Champagne Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Trial Stakes
LR
1000m
Unite And Conquer
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Breeders' Plate
Gr3
1000m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jul 21 - Morphettville Parks:
Mypunter.Com Oaklands Plate
LR
1400m
Unfair Dismissal
(
All Too Hard
)
Jul 7 - Flemington:
Taj Rossi Series Final
LR
1600m
Good 'n' Fast
(
Sebring
)
Jun 23 - Doomben:
Winning Edge Presentation Stks
LR
1350m
Granny Red Shoes
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jun 9 - Doomben:
J.J. Atkins
Gr1
1600m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Jun 2 - Sunshine Coast:
Bracken Ridge Tav. The Phoenix
LR
1600m
Commander
(
Pierro
)
Jun 2 - Sunshine Coast:
Fuji Xerox Oxlade Stakes
LR
1200m
Granny Red Shoes
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
Sires' Produce
Gr2
1350m
Lean Mean Machine
(
Zoustar
)
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
National Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Marcel From Madrid
(
Sepoy
)
May 19 - Doomben:
Bill Carter Stks
LR
1200m
Eawase
(
Sebring
)
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Moet & Chandon Classic
Gr2
1200m
Zousain
(
Zoustar
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
Ubet Sa Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville Parks:
Ubet Sa Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
May 12 - Scone:
Segenhoe Stud Woodlands Stakes
LR
1100m
Pretty In Pink
(
Sebring
)
History
May 5 - Gold Coast:
Moreton Hire Ken Russell Mem.
Gr3
1200m
Sesar
(
Sebring
)
May 5 - Morphettville:
13cabs Queen Adelaide Stakes
LR
1050m
Heaven's Deal
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
Apr 28 - Ascot:
W.A. Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Lordhelpmerun
(
Playing God
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
Apr 28 - Caulfield:
T'bred Club Redoute's Choice
LR
1200m
Let Me Sleep On It
(
Manhattan Rain
)
Apr 28 - Doomben:
Dalrello Stakes
LR
1200m
Mishani Hustler
(
Exceedingly Good
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Anzac Day Stakes
LR
1400m
Vassilator
(NZ)
(
Zacinto
(GB))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
Gr1
1600m
Seabrook
(NZ)
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Apr 14 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Percy Sykes Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Pure Elation
(
I Am Invincible
)
Apr 14 - Morphettville:
Dequetteville Stakes
LR
1050m
Fundamentalist
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Apr 14 - Randwick:
China Horse Club Mile
LR
1600m
Futooh
(
Sebring
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015