Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
ATC ALL AGED STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
ATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY
Gr1
2400m
Explosive Jack
(NZ)
(
Jakkalberry
(IRE))
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
ATC AUSTRALIAN OAKS
Gr1
2400m
Hungry Heart
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Mar 6 - Randwick:
ATC CANTERBURY STAKES
Gr1
1300m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
ATC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Captivant
(
Capitalist
)
History
Feb 27 - Randwick:
ATC CHIPPING NORTON STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
ATC DONCASTER HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Cascadian
(GB)
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
ATC EPSOM HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
ATC FLIGHT STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Montefilia
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
ATC GEORGE MAIN STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
ATC GEORGE RYDER STAKES
Gr1
1500m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN ROSE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Ole Kirk
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Stay Inside
(
Extreme Choice
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
ATC HE TANCRED STAKES
Gr1
2400m
Sir Dragonet
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
ATC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Addeybb
(IRE)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
ATC QUEEN OF THE TURF
Gr1
1600m
Nettoyer
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 6 - Randwick:
ATC RANDWICK GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Lion's Roar
(NZ)
(
Contributer
(IRE))
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
ATC RANVET STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
ATC ROSEHILL GUINEAS
Gr1
2000m
Mo'unga
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
ATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Anamoe
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Oct 10 - Randwick:
ATC SPRING CHAMPION STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Montefilia
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
ATC STORM QUEEN STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Hungry Heart
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Feb 27 - Randwick:
ATC SURROUND STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Forbidden Love
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
ATC SYDNEY CUP
Gr1
3200m
Selino
(GB)
(
Champs Elysees
(GB))
History
Mar 13 - Rosehill:
ATC TAD KENNEDY STAKES
Gr1
1500m
Krone
(
Eurozone
)
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
ATC THE GALAXY
Gr1
1100m
Eduardo
(
Host
(CHI))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
ATC THE METROPOLITAN
Gr1
2400m
Mirage Dancer
(GB)
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
ATC TJ SMITH STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
ATC WARWICK STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
BRC BTC CUP
Gr1
1300m
Vega One
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
May 15 - Doomben:
BRC DOOMBEN 10,000
Gr1
1200m
Eduardo
(
Host
(CHI))
History
May 22 - Doomben:
BRC DOOMBEN CUP
Gr1
2000m
Zaaki
(GB)
(
Leroidesanimaux
(BRZ))
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
BRC J J ATKINS
Gr1
1600m
Converge
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
BRC QUEENSLAND DERBY
Gr1
2400m
Kukeracha
(NZ)
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
History
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
BRC QUEENSLAND OAKS
Gr1
2200m
Duais
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
BRC STRADBROKE HCP
Gr1
1400m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Artorius
(
Flying Artie
)
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
MRC C.F. ORR STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Streets Of Avalon
(
Magnus
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD CUP
Gr1
2400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Ole Kirk
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
MRC FUTURITY STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
MRC INVITATION STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
MRC MEMSIE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
MRC OAKLEIGH PLATE
Gr1
1100m
Celebrity Queen
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
MRC OAKLEIGH PLATE
Gr1
1100m
Portland Sky
(
Deep Field
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
MRC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Odeum
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
MRC TOORAK HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Mr Quickie
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
MRC UNDERWOOD STAKES
Gr1
1800m
Russian Camelot
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC A J MOIR STAKES
Gr1
1000m
Pippie
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MANIKATO STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Hey Doc
(
Duporth
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC W.S. COX PLATE
Gr1
2040m
Sir Dragonet
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Mar 19 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC WILLIAM REID STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Masked Crusader
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
May 1 - Morphettville:
SAJC AUSTRALASIAN OAKS
Gr1
2000m
Media Award
(
Shamus Award
)
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
SAJC GOODWOOD HANDICAP
Gr1
1200m
Savatoxl
(
Kuroshio
)
History
May 1 - Morphettville:
SAJC ROBERT SANGSTER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Instant Celebrity
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
May 8 - Morphettville:
SAJC SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY
Gr1
2500m
Explosive Jack
(NZ)
(
Jakkalberry
(IRE))
History
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
TATT'S QLD WINTER STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
VRC ASCOT VALE STAKES
Gr1
1200m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 6 - Flemington:
VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP
Gr1
2000m
Homesman
(USA)
(
War Front
(USA))
History
Feb 27 - Flemington:
VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Lunar Fox
(
Foxwedge
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
VRC CANTALA STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Yulong Prince
(SAF)
(
Gimmethegreenlight
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
VRC EMPIRE ROSE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Shout The Bar
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 13 - Flemington:
VRC LIGHTNING STAKES
Gr1
1000m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC MACKINNON STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 12 - Flemington:
VRC MAKYBE DIVA STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Fierce Impact
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
VRC MELBOURNE CUP
Gr1
3200m
Twilight Payment
(IRE)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Mar 6 - Flemington:
VRC NEWMARKET HCP
Gr1
1200m
Zoutori
(
Zoustar
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
VRC OAKS
Gr1
2500m
Personal
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
VRC TURNBULL STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
VRC VICTORIA DERBY
Gr1
2500m
Johnny Get Angry
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC VICTORIA RACING CLUB STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Dec 5 - Ascot:
WATC KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC
Gr1
1800m
Truly Great
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Nov 21 - Ascot:
WATC RAILWAY STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Inspirational Girl
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Nov 28 - Ascot:
WATC WINTERBOTTOM STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Elite Street
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015