Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Jan 13 - Trentham:
Grant Plumbing Levin Classic
Gr1
1600m
Age Of Fire
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Mar 3 - Ellerslie:
Mufhasa Fasttrack Stakes
LR
1300m
Astor
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Sep 22 - Hastings:
H B Breeders Gold Trail Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
Valachi Downs Championship
Gr2
2100m
Azaboy
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Sep 8 - Wanganui:
Hs Dyke Wanganui Guineas
LR
1340m
Bobby Dazzler
(
Zed
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Eight Carat Classic
Gr2
1600m
Contessa Vanessa
(
Bullbars
(AUS))
Mar 3 - Ellerslie:
Sunline Vase
Gr3
2100m
Contessa Vanessa
(
Bullbars
(AUS))
Apr 21 - Riccarton Park:
Warstep Stakes
LR
2000m
Courte Zarindi
(
Any Suggestion
(AUS))
Mar 3 - Wingatui:
Nzb Airfreight Stakes
LR
1400m
Courte Zarindi
(
Any Suggestion
(AUS))
Nov 30 - Otaki:
Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk
Gr3
1600m
Crown Prosecutor
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Dec 16 - Ellerslie:
Barfoot & Thompson Salver
LR
2100m
Cutadeel
(AUS)
(
Dundeel
)
Sep 1 - Hastings:
Sir Colin Meads Trophy
LR
1200m
Cyber Attack
(
Shamexpress
)
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Auckland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Demonetization
(AUS)
(
All Too Hard
(AUS))
Feb 10 - Te Rapa:
Sir Tristram Fillies Classic
Gr2
2000m
Dijon Bleu
(
Burgundy
)
Jan 20 - Trentham:
Desert Gold Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Dijon Bleu
(
Burgundy
)
Sep 22 - Riccarton Park:
N.Z. B'stock Canterbury Belle
LR
1200m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Dec 1 - Ellerslie:
Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo
LR
1500m
Espresso Martini
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Feb 3 - Wingatui:
Harcourts Dunedin Guineas
LR
1500m
Excelleration
(
Exceed And Excel
(AUS))
Jan 20 - Gore:
Gore Guineas
LR
1335m
Excelleration
(
Exceed And Excel
(AUS))
Dec 17 - Ellerslie:
Auckland Age Concerns Salver
LR
2100m
Formidable
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Feb 17 - Ascot Park:
Southland Guineas
LR
1600m
Global Thinking
(AUS)
(
So You Think
)
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Royal Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Hello It's Me
(
Darci Brahma
)
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
Higgins Manawatu Classic
Gr3
2000m
High Sherrif
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Nov 10 - Riccarton Park:
46th N.Z. 2000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Hawke's Bay Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
Nz 1000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Ellerslie:
Soliloquy Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Mongolian Khan Trophy
Gr3
1200m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
History
Sep 15 - Ruakaka:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Melt
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Feb 17 - Ellerslie:
Electrolux Avondale Guineas
Gr2
2100m
On The Rocks
(
Alamosa
)
Sep 8 - Wanganui:
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes
LR
1200m
Peaceful
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Apr 28 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Power O'Hata
(
Power
(GB))
Dec 15 - Awapuni:
Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1550m
Queen Of Diamonds
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Apr 7 - Riccarton Park:
Nzb Insurance Stakes
LR
1600m
Respin
(
Power
(GB))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Al Basti Equiworld Nz Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 1 - Hastings:
Little Avondale Lowland Stakes
Gr3
2100m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 16 - Awapuni:
Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1550m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Phill Cataldo Wellington Gneas
Gr2
1400m
Scott Base
(
Dalghar
(FR))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 3yo Classic
LR
1600m
Scott Base
(
Dalghar
(FR))
Dec 8 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Spirits Aubeer
(AUS)
(
Spirit Of Boom
(AUS))
Dec 9 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Spring Heat
(AUS)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Oct 22 - Te Rapa:
James & Annie Sarten Mem Stks
Gr2
1400m
Sword Of Osman
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Riccarton Park:
Zacinto Stakes
LR
1600m
The Chosen One
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 3 - Pukekura Raceway:
Oaks Prelude
LR
1800m
Treasure
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Mar 3 - Ellerslie:
Nz Derby
Gr1
2400m
Vin De Dance
(
Roc De Cambes
)
Feb 6 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Guineas
Gr2
2000m
Xbox
(
Niagara
(AUS))
Oct 20 - Ashburton:
Barneswood Farm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Xpression
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015