Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Jan 24 - Sha Tin:
The Centenary Sprint Cup
Gr1
1200m
Hot King Prawn
(AUS)
(
Denman
(AUS))
Jan 24 - Sha Tin:
The Hong Kong Classic Mile
Gr1
1600m
Excellent Proposal
(AUS)
(
Exceed And Excel
(AUS))
Jan 24 - Sha Tin:
The Stewards' Cup
Gr1
1600m
Golden Sixty
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Jan 6 - Happy Valley:
The January Cup
Gr3
1800m
Savvy Nine
(FR)
(
Anodin
(IRE))
Jan 1 - Sha Tin:
The Bauhinia Sprint Trophy
Gr3
1000m
Explosive Witness
(AUS)
(
Star Witness
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Sha Tin:
The Chinese Club Challenge Cup
Gr3
1400m
Champion's Way
(AUS)
(
Hinchinbrook
(AUS))
Dec 13 - Sha Tin:
The Longines Hong Kong Cup
Gr1
2000m
Normcore
(JPN)
(
Harbinger
(GB))
Dec 13 - Sha Tin:
The Longines Hong Kong Mile
Gr1
1600m
Golden Sixty
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Dec 13 - Sha Tin:
The Longines Hong Kong Sprint
Gr1
1200m
Danon Smash
(JPN)
(
Lord Kanaloa
(JPN))
Dec 13 - Sha Tin:
The Longines Hong Kong Vase
Gr1
2400m
Mogul
(GB)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Nov 22 - Sha Tin:
The Jockey Club Cup
Gr2
2000m
Furore
(NZ)
(
Pierro
(AUS))
Nov 22 - Sha Tin:
The Jockey Club Mile
Gr2
1600m
Golden Sixty
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Nov 22 - Sha Tin:
The Jockey Club Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Hot King Prawn
(AUS)
(
Denman
(AUS))
Nov 1 - Sha Tin:
The Sa Sa Ladies' Purse
Gr3
1800m
Furore
(NZ)
(
Pierro
(AUS))
Oct 18 - Sha Tin:
Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy
Gr2
1600m
Golden Sixty
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Oct 18 - Sha Tin:
The Premier Bowl
Gr2
1200m
Wishful Thinker
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Oct 1 - Sha Tin:
The National Day Cup
Gr3
1000m
Computer Patch
(AUS)
(
Exceed And Excel
(AUS))
Sep 27 - Sha Tin:
The Celebration Cup (Hcp)
Gr3
1400m
Golden Sixty
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Jun 21 - Sha Tin:
The Premier Cup
Gr3
1400m
Jolly Banner
(AUS)
(
Lonhro
(AUS))
Jun 21 - Sha Tin:
The Premier Plate
Gr3
1800m
Dances With Dragon
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
May 31 - Sha Tin:
The Lion Rock Trophy
Gr3
1600m
Ka Ying Star
(GB)
(
Cityscape
(GB))
May 24 - Sha Tin:
Standard Chartered Chater Cup
Gr1
2400m
Exultant
(IRE)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
May 24 - Sha Tin:
The Sha Tin Vase
Gr3
1200m
Thanks Forever
(AUS)
(
Duporth
(AUS))
May 3 - Sha Tin:
The Queen Mother Memorial Cup
Gr3
2400m
Chefano
(SAF)
(
Silvano
(GER))
Apr 26 - Sha Tin:
The Chairman's Sprint
Gr1
1200m
Mr Stunning
(AUS)
(
Exceed And Excel
(AUS))
Apr 26 - Sha Tin:
The Fwd Champions Mile
Gr1
1600m
Southern Legend
(AUS)
(
Not A Single Doubt
(AUS))
Apr 26 - Sha Tin:
The Fwd Qeii Cup
Gr1
2000m
Exultant
(IRE)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
Apr 5 - Sha Tin:
The Chairman's Trophy
Gr2
1600m
Beauty Generation
(NZ)
(
Road To Rock
(AUS))
Apr 5 - Sha Tin:
The Sprint Cup
Gr2
1200m
Voyage Warrior
(AUS)
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Mar 22 - Sha Tin:
The Bmw Hong Kong Derby
Gr1
2000m
Golden Sixty
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Feb 16 - Sha Tin:
The Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup
Gr1
2000m
Time Warp
(GB)
(
Archipenko
(USA))
Feb 16 - Sha Tin:
The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup
Gr1
1400m
Beauty Generation
(NZ)
(
Road To Rock
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Sha Tin:
The Centenary Vase
Gr3
1800m
Exultant
(IRE)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
Jan 19 - Sha Tin:
The Centenary Sprint Cup
Gr1
1200m
Beat The Clock
(AUS)
(
Hinchinbrook
(AUS))
Jan 19 - Sha Tin:
The Stewards' Cup
Gr1
1600m
Waikuku
(IRE)
(
Harbour Watch
(IRE))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015