Ain't She A Dane (AUS) 2010

Profile

10m California Dane x Just Pamela (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Foaled October 20, 2010
Career: 79 starts, 12 - 11 - 9 $112,170
Trainer: Ms S Murray-Leslie, Goulburn
Ownership: Miss S A Murray-Leslie, A W Goulder, A De Nooy & Mrs S L De Nooy
Ain't She A Dane is a 10 year old mare by California Dane out of the Thunder Gulch mare, Just Pamela. She has had 79 starts for 12 wins with the latest start being 1159 days ago when 1st at Crookwell on March 17, 2018 in the Trophy Hcp over 1000 metres.

Race Record

7yo
17Mar18
1st
Crookwell
1000m Firm(2) Billy Owen (63) 1/1 - 2nd: Darbalara (2.8L)
7yo
3Mar18
2nd
Yass
1100m Good(3) Billy Owen (62.5) 7/4 - 1st: Aidan Anthony (0.8L)
7yo
18Feb18
6th
Nowra
1000m Good(4) Ms W Costin (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Sweet Surprise (3.5L)
7yo
12Feb18
5th
Goulburn
1200m Good(3) Ms K O'Hara (58) 30/1 - 1st: Chewbacca (5.5L)
7yo
29Jan18
3rd
Goulburn
1200m Firm(2) Jean Van Overmeire (58) 8/1 - 1st: Gojazz (1.2L)
7yo
20Jan18
8th
Tumut
1000m Firm(2) Alena Skerritt (58) 5/1 - 1st: Varvo (2.2L)
7yo
5Jan18
13th
Canberra
1300m Good(3) Kristina Rayner (57) 100/1 - 1st: Croix De Vie (10.4L)
7yo
23Dec17
1st
Bathurst
1200m Good(3) Ms N Burrells (56) 11/2 - 2nd: New York Philly (0.1L)
7yo
10Dec17
4th
Nowra
1100m Good(4) Ms N Burrells (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Tides Of Fortune (0.4L)
7yo
24Nov17
1st
Bong Bong
1200m Good(4) Billy Owen (62) 2/1 - 2nd: Benno's Boy (0.8L)
7yo
13Nov17
6th
Queanbeyan
1200m Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (60.5) 8/1 - 1st: Lunch At Tiffanys (2.6L)
7yo
7Nov17
1st
Nowra
1000m Soft(6) Ms K Adams (59) 7/2 - 2nd: Tides Of Fortune (0.5L)
6yo
15Jul17
11th
Cowra
1100m Good(4) Kristina Rayner (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Flying By (6.5L)
6yo
7Jul17
8th
Goulburn
1200m Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Tapavino (2.7L)
6yo
27Jun17
9th
Moruya
1010m Good(4) Chelsea Macfarlane (54) 15/1 - 1st: Malachi Crunch (4.5L)
6yo
8Jun17
3rd
Gundagai
1180m Soft(5) Ms S Metcalfe (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Under The Eaves (1.0L)
6yo
28May17
6th
Nowra
1000m Good(4) R Dolan (53.5) 10/1 - 1st: Brockton Punch (2.2L)
6yo
22May17
8th
Goulburn
1200m Soft(6) Aaron Williams (56) 6/1 - 1st: Pandeia (4.2L)
6yo
6May17
7th
Newcastle
1200m Soft(5) Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Ultimate Fantasy (5.5L)
6yo
28Apr17
1st
Goulburn
1200m Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (56) 5/1 - 2nd: Ribs (0.2L)
6yo
16Apr17
2nd
Nowra
1200m Heavy(8) Kristina Rayner (52) 8/1 - 1st: Where's Snippy (3.0L)
6yo
10Apr17
5th
Goulburn
1000m Soft(6) Kristina Rayner (53.5) 20/1 - 1st: Tiger By The Tale (2.9L)
6yo
1Apr17
3rd
Cootamundra
1100m Good(3) Billy Owen (62.5) 5/2 - 1st: Oh What A Thief (6.7L)
6yo
18Mar17
4th
Canberra
1000m Good(4) Chelsea Macfarlane (52) 6/1 - 1st: Wanna Get A What (5.5L)
6yo
2Mar17
3rd
Cowra
1200m Good(4) Kristina Rayner (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: The Renovation Man (0.7L)
6yo
11Feb17
2nd
Braidwood
1000m Firm(2) Kristina Rayner (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Little River Road (2.5L)
6yo
4Feb17
7th
Sapphire Coast
900m Good(4) Carly Frater-Hill (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Turbo Charger (6.6L)
6yo
20Aug16
2nd
Cowra
1200m Soft(6) M Travers (57) 3/1 - 1st: Hewentwhoosh (0.8L)
6yo
8Aug16
4th
Bathurst
1100m Heavy(10) B Spriggs (58) 9/1 - 1st: Cosmic Rush (3.2L)
5yo
27Jul16
9th
Canterbury
1100m Soft(7) Ms M Kinny (51) 30/1 - 1st: Last Card Joe (8.5L)
5yo
19Jul16
2nd
Cessnock
1150m Soft(6) Eric Cheung (56) 11/4 - 1st: Achanizo (0.4L)
5yo
2Jul16
3rd
Cootamundra
1100m Heavy(9) Aaron Williams (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Fountains (0.9L)
5yo
25Jun16
3rd
Kembla Grange
1000m Soft(5) Ms M Kinny (54.5) 11/1 - 1st: Winterland (1.0L)
5yo
10Jun16
12th
Canberra
1200m Heavy(10) Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Lostasock (20.4L)
5yo
21May16
1st
Young
1000m Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (57) 3/1 - 2nd: Fortunate News (1.3L)
5yo
26Mar16
4th
Moruya
1425m Good(3) Jason Devrimol (57) 7/1 - 1st: Magic Franco (1.8L)
5yo
21Mar16
5th
Goulburn
1200m Good(4) Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5) 25/1 - 1st: Hotel Moskva (3.2L)
5yo
12Mar16
2nd
Crookwell
1000m Firm(2) Billy Owen (65) 5/4 - 1st: Scruff's Dream (1.0L)
5yo
13Feb16
1st
Braidwood
1000m Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (59) 3/1 - 2nd: Alabasta Bay (1.3L)
5yo
6Feb16
2nd
Tumbarumba
1200m Good(3) Aaron Williams (56) 13/4 - 1st: Shez A Tornado (0.8L)
5yo
23Jan16
1st
Tumut
1000m Good(4) Jason Devrimol (53) 4/1 - 2nd: Veiled Lady (2.5L)
5yo
26Dec15
1st
Queanbeyan
1200m Soft(6) Carly Frater (53.5) 6/1 - 2nd: By Virtue (0.8L)
5yo
20Dec15
6th
Moruya
1200m Good(3) M Travers (56) 30/1 - 1st: Twisted Miller (3.7L)
5yo
12Dec15
9th
Kembla Grange
1200m Good(3) Y Ichikawa (54) 60/1 - 1st: Andsoitiswritten (12.7L)
5yo
28Nov15
9th
Queanbeyan
1000m Firm(2) Y Ichikawa (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Dad's Cash (15.9L)
5yo
20Nov15
3rd
Bong Bong
1200m Good(3) Billy Owen (62) 5/1 - 1st: Two Noughty (1.1L)
5yo
13Nov15
10th
Gundagai
1180m Heavy(10) Ms M Kinny (52) 30/1 - 1st: Another Rush (4.4L)
5yo
24Oct15
4th
Kembla Grange
1000m Soft(5) James P Innes (52) 16/1 - 1st: Oils (2.3L)
5yo
10Oct15
2nd
Young
1000m Firm(2) Billy Owen (62) 7/2 - 1st: Exchancellor (1.0L)
5yo
4Oct15
10th
Cootamundra
1100m Good(3) M Aitken (51) 16/1 - 1st: Ski Angel (13.1L)
4yo
11Jul15
7th
Queanbeyan
1000m Soft(7) Aaron Sweeney (51) 7/2 - 1st: Legal Tender (8.3L)
4yo
10Jan15
8th
Queanbeyan
1000m Soft(5) B P Ward (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: McGovern (4.8L)
4yo
30Dec14
7th
Canberra
1000m Good(3) Deanne Panya (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Daintree Boy (10.0L)
4yo
16Dec14
2nd
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) Deanne Panya (54) 11/1 - 1st: See It My Way (0.8L)
4yo
26Sep14
15th
Canberra
1200m Dead(4) S Guymer (57) 12/1 - 1st: Goodlookin'rooster (11.1L)
4yo
15Sep14
2nd
Nowra
1100m Heavy(8) S Guymer (54) 7/1 - 1st: Hit The Mark (0.1L)
4yo
31Aug14
3rd
Moruya
1010m Dead(5) S Guymer (54) 12/1 - 1st: Jacakaizane (0.5L)
4yo
22Aug14
7th
Wagga
1200m Dead(5) Ms C Gee (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Karakuchi (4.8L)
4yo
11Aug14
5th
Bathurst
1006m Good(3) Ms C Gee (52) 11/1 - 1st: City Boots (3.3L)
3yo
26Jul14
3rd
Gilgandra
1000m Slow(6) M Haley (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: Strong (0.8L)
3yo
19Jul14
1st
Carinda
1100m Good M Haley (55.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Parragundy (2.8L)
3yo
8Jul14
6th
Wellington
1100m Dead(5) J Kehoe (54) 14/1 - 1st: Myseventeenseventy (3.0L)
3yo
1Jul14
8th
Bathurst
1335m Heavy(10) M Haley (54.5) 9/1 - 1st: Tiger Bassie (9.5L)
3yo
15Jun14
1st
Wellington
1100m Slow(7) J Kehoe (54) 14/1 - 2nd: Sanvel (0.2L)
3yo
7Jun14
10th
Kembla Grange
1200m Dead(4) Tash Burleigh (51) 50/1 - 1st: Totally Devoted (13.5L)
3yo
25May14
5th
Nowra
1200m Good(3) Ms R Freeman-Key (54) 40/1 - 1st: Jacakaizane (1.9L)
3yo
20May14
5th
Goulburn
1000m Good(3) James P Innes (52) 40/1 - 1st: Mihiri (5.8L)
3yo
11May14
10th
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) James P Innes (52) 10/1 - 1st: Hawaiian Heart (9.0L)
3yo
24Apr14
2nd
Canberra
1200m Dead(4) James P Innes (54) 40/1 - 1st: Parchoise (0.3L)
3yo
14Apr14
8th
Goulburn
1200m Heavy(9) Ms R Freeman-Key (54) 30/1 - 1st: Lunch At Tiffanys (11.8L)
3yo
2Apr14
6th
Cowra
1200m Good(3) Ms C Markwort (52) 30/1 - 1st: Chasing Charlie (8.9L)
3yo
24Mar14
6th
Queanbeyan
1100m Heavy(8) Ms C Markwort (52) 30/1 - 1st: Frannie's Magic (10.6L)
3yo
22Dec13
7th
Moruya
1010m Dead(4) S Guymer (54) 40/1 - 1st: Kyoto (5.5L)
3yo
16Dec13
7th
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (52.5) 25/1 - 1st: Drop Kick (6.2L)
3yo
22Nov13
7th
Bong Bong
1000m Dead(4) Billy Owen (62) 15/1 - 1st: Jesta Rollingstone (12.1L)
3yo
9Nov13
4th
Fernhill
850m Good(2) Ms R Prest (62) 4/1 - 1st: Upstacker (6.5L)
3yo
3Nov13
5th
Goulburn
1000m Good(3) Ms W Costin (53) 9/1 - 1st: Phar From Over (11.7L)
3yo
19Oct13
1st
Narromine
800m Good(3) Ms C Markwort (54.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Rumjar (0.2L)
2yo
21Jun13
9th
Canberra Acton
1080m Good(3) Ms S Trebley (51.5) 40/1 - 1st: French Tarte (14.4L)