BATHURST - Saturday, December 23

Race 1 - Poolwerx Bathurst Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ave (1)
2/7
D and A Ryan
Ms E Webster-Hawes (62)
2/7
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Indirect (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Highjacker,
2
2.8
30/1
D R Mirfin
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
30/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Sporty Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 40 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: McDonald Lawson
3
3.6
16/1
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (54)
16/1
6m All American (AUS) x Body Beautiful (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 577 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.8
7/2
B F Cavanough
A Banks (59)
7/2
4m Husson (ARG) x La Montagna (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Inland Digital Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (55)
11/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Pinezero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 8 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 125 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2
2.0
3/1
Ms G Williams
A Banks (57)
3/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Sparkling Lady (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.1
Ibini (1)
1/1
Brad Widdup
S Guymer (57)
1/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 96 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
4
2.7
30/1
Kevin May
K Dunbar (57)
30/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Modellista (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.9
Totten (2)
7/2
Ms S Murray-Leslie
M A Cahill (57)
7/2
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Colemans Office Products (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Sulien (2)
11/8
Mitch Newman
S Guymer (59)
11/8
4g Stratum (AUS) x Canny Dancer (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Can Party, Charmed, Foxy Commander, Pagoreni,
Lot 524 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
2
0.2
6/1
Craig Weeding
A Banks (54.5)
6/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Cashew (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 526 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: T Sargent
Lot 120 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
13/8
G D Lunn
Katelyn Jenkinson (56)
13/8
Lot 397 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: C Lai
4
2.5
11/2
G D Lunn
Ms K Chater (57)
11/2
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
4.4
15/1
R W Howe
M A Cahill (54.5)
15/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Watermart Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (58.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Dizzy Miss Lizzy, Snuffs The Battle,
Lot 595 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/2
M A Milton
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
9/2
6m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.6
Resort (1)
15/4
Brad Widdup
S Guymer (60)
15/4
4g Domesday (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.3
5/1
G R Nickson
Ms N Burrells (54)
5/1
5
5.1
12/1
R W Howe
M A Cahill (55)
12/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Steamy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.3
9/1
Ms J Butler
A Banks (54)
9/1
7
5.6
80/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Chater (54)
80/1
8
7.9
50/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
50/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Seymour's Honour (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
9
13.1
40/1
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (54)
40/1
6g Heeby Reiby (AUS) x French Elle (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 5 - Central West Coolroom Hire Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
Brad Widdup
M A Cahill (58.5)
5/4
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Nadayem (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Narda,
Lot 279 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds, Berrima
Buyer: Kevin Moses Racing Stables Pty Ltd
Lot 34 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
15/1
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (56)
15/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Kryptelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 363 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
2.3
7/2
Peter W Stanley
K Dunbar (56)
7/2
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Catcha Rising Star (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
4
3.2
9/4
Danny Parsons
Ronald Simpson (55)
9/4
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
5
4.9
14/1
T P Croft
S Guymer (56)
14/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Bold Amour (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
6
7.0
60/1
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (58)
60/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Singapore Dreams (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
7
8.1
66/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Chater (55)
66/1
8
8.7
20/1
Paul Theobald
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
20/1
9
14.2
100/1
M A Milton
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
100/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Flitter Bye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms N Burrells (56)
11/2
7m California Dane (AUS) x Just Pamela (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
0.1
7/4
Ms J Butler
A Banks (54.5)
7/4
Lot 2 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: P Rocke
Lot 7 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.2
13/2
Paul Theobald
K Dunbar (59)
13/2
Lot 398 2009 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - Gen Session
$1,000
Vendor: River Ridge Stud, Sandy Hollow
Buyer: N Cunynghame
Lot 398 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: River Ridge Stud, Sandy Hollow
Buyer: N Cunynghame
4
0.5
Naoko (7)
12/1
Connie Greig
Ronald Simpson (51.5)
12/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
1.8
13/2
Darren Hyde
Alena Skerritt (56.5)
13/2
6
1.9
5/2
Brett Thompson
M A Cahill (55)
5/2