Big Britches (AUS) 2011

Profile

8m Danerich x Tycoon Sheila (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Foaled September 27, 2011
Career: 57 starts, 6 - 3 - 6 $47,825
Trainer: Ms C Rogers, Roma
Ownership: S J Rogers, Mrs D M Rudd & Miss N L Dennis
Big Britches is a 8 year old mare by Danerich out of the Last Tycoon mare, Tycoon Sheila. She has had 57 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 83 days ago when 4th at Springsure on September 21, 2019 in the (Bm60) over 1000 metres.

Race Record

8yo
21Sep19
4th
Springsure
1000m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (55) 10/1 - 1st: Sneaky Sniper (11.3L)
8yo
10Aug19
7th
Gladstone
1000m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (55) 30/1 - 1st: Rosinca (8.0L)
7yo
22Jun19
10th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 15/1 - 1st: Dawn Fighter (20.3L)
7yo
15Jun19
5th
Cunnamulla
1000m Good(3) Sophie Wilcock (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Eschiele (5.9L)
7yo
1Jun19
8th
Gatton
860m Good(4) Beau Appo (54) 66/1 - 1st: Viceman (6.6L)
7yo
18May19
3rd
Charleville
800m Good(3) Sophie Wilcock (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Relnino (4.6L)
7yo
20Apr19
3rd
Roma
900m Good(3) Tessa Townsend (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Yokai (1.1L)
7yo
13Apr19
5th
Chinchilla
1030m Good(3) Tessa Townsend (51) 5/1 - 1st: Glenbawns Dutchess (2.9L)
7yo
30Mar19
1st
Roma
1000m Good(4) Tessa Townsend (53.5) 3/1 - 2nd: La Voglia (0.2L)
7yo
23Mar19
2nd
Taroom
1000m Good(3) S McGovern (55) 12/1 - 1st: Karma Force (0.8L)
7yo
27Oct18
6th
Charleville
1100m Good(3) J Rudd (56) 7/1 - 1st: Gendebien (12.5L)
7yo
20Oct18
4th
Mitchell
800m Good(3) J Rudd (56) 6/1 - 1st: Champagne Warrior (3.4L)
7yo
6Oct18
8th
Tara
1400m Soft(5) N Fazackerley (53) 20/1 - 1st: Nero D'Avola (12.7L)
7yo
22Sep18
5th
Taroom
1000m Good(3) Ms R Williams (55) 16/1 - 1st: Rosie's Son (6.3L)
7yo
25Aug18
8th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 20/1 - 1st: Malibu Affair (14.9L)
7yo
18Aug18
6th
Cunnamulla
1400m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 9/1 - 1st: Crawfish (19.2L)
7yo
11Aug18
7th
Charleville
1000m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 11/1 - 1st: Another Weapon (9.7L)
6yo
21Jul18
9th
Gympie
1470m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 20/1 - 1st: Life Be In It (17.7L)
6yo
14Jul18
4th
Roma
1000m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (60) 6/1 - 1st: Choice Son (5.7L)
6yo
23Jun18
11th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (56) 9/1 - 1st: Repo Zest (14.7L)
6yo
9Jun18
3rd
Bluff
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (55) 5/1 - 1st: Onemore Bopa (5.8L)
6yo
19May18
9th
Charleville
800m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (58) 8/1 - 1st: Ferrigno (6.7L)
6yo
5May18
4th
Quilpie
1350m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Trail Buster (4.2L)
6yo
21Apr18
9th
Chinchilla
1030m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (58) 14/1 - 1st: Spectacular Rock (5.4L)
6yo
2Apr18
5th
Augathella
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (56) 7/1 - 1st: Mrs Quigley (5.2L)
6yo
24Mar18
4th
Wandoan
900m Good(3) Ms C Rogers (59) 3/1 - 1st: Coalbank Caviar (5.0L)
6yo
10Mar18
1st
Charleville
800m Good(3) J Rudd (61) 5/2 - 2nd: I Kan Conquer (0.2L)
6yo
9Dec17
5th
Roma
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (56) 7/1 - 1st: Ruby Red Gift (3.5L)
6yo
25Nov17
1st
Blackall
1050m Good(3) J Rudd (56) 12/1 - 2nd: I Am A Lad (1.8L)
6yo
7Oct17
8th
Toowoomba
1050m Soft(5) J Rudd (57) 150/1 - 1st: Amanaat (10.9L)
6yo
23Sep17
7th
Taroom
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (55) 5/1 - 1st: Golfing (15.5L)
6yo
9Sep17
6th
Morven
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Ferrigno (7.9L)
6yo
12Aug17
5th
Charleville
1400m Good(3) J Rudd (57) 11/4 - 1st: Dawn Fighter (19.1L)
5yo
29Jul17
5th
Beaudesert
1200m Good(3) Adam Spinks (52) 6/1 - 1st: Rocky Nugget (1.8L)
5yo
22Jul17
5th
Toowoomba
1050m Good(4) Hannah English (55) 20/1 - 1st: Captain Leo (9.7L)
5yo
24Jun17
4th
Toowoomba
1050m Good(4) Adam Sewell (55) 30/1 - 1st: Choix De Roses (4.0L)
5yo
10Jun17
5th
Toowoomba
1050m Good(4) J Hodge (54) 20/1 - 1st: Agapantha (6.2L)
5yo
3Jun17
7th
Kilcoy
1060m Good(4) J Hodge (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Snitziola (1.8L)
5yo
17Apr17
1st
Augathella
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (57) 7/1 - 2nd: Miss Delima (0.1L)
5yo
8Apr17
7th
Blackall
1000m Good(3) Natalie Morton (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Stylish Son (8.1L)
5yo
1Apr17
4th
Charleville
1000m Good(3) Natalie Morton (58) 3/1 - 1st: Bush Bella (4.6L)
5yo
18Mar17
9th
Roma
1200m Good(4) Ms M O'Brien (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Psycho Said So (11.7L)
5yo
4Mar17
2nd
Blackall
1200m Good(3) Natalie Morton (59) 3/1 - 1st: Sammy Sparrow (2.3L)
5yo
25Feb17
5th
Roma
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (56.5) 13/4 - 1st: Hamilton (12.3L)
5yo
4Feb17
1st
Dalby
1000m Good(3) Adam Spinks (51) 20/1 - 2nd: Legs Unbarred (0.5L)
5yo
28Jan17
5th
Warwick
1100m Good(4) Ms M O'Brien (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Man Of Law (3.8L)
5yo
20Jan17
3rd
Ipswich
1000m Good(3) Michael Murphy (52.5) 60/1 - 1st: We's Done (1.9L)
5yo
8Jan17
11th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Good(4) Hannah English (53.5) 50/1 - 1st: Collar's Up (7.6L)
5yo
31Dec16
1st
Taroom
1000m Good(3) Baylee Nothdurft (53.5) 13/8 - 2nd: Kapachino Miss (3.5L)
5yo
10Dec16
3rd
Roma
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: All The Tricks (5.8L)
5yo
23Oct16
6th
Gawler
1100m Good(4) J Bowditch (57.5) 15/1 - 1st: Toyshop (10.3L)
5yo
11Sep16
4th
Halidon
1000m Soft(7) D Caboche (56) 9/1 - 1st: Svendita (5.6L)
5yo
24Aug16
8th
Murray Bridge
904m Firm(1) J Holder (56) 15/2 - 1st: Fairy Nymph (4.5L)
4yo
27Jan16
6th
Gawler
1111m Good(4) J Bowditch (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Princess Astro (6.4L)
4yo
17Jan16
3rd
Strathalbyn
1100m Good(4) J Bowditch (57.5) 22/10 - 1st: Scarlet Ice (4.4L)
4yo
30Dec15
2nd
Strathalbyn
1100m Good(4) J Bowditch (57.5) 55/10 - 1st: Zarakhani (1.3L)
3yo
29Jul15
8th
Murray Bridge
906m Soft(5) Todd Pannell (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Kingsgrove (8.0L)