Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Golfing
(AUS) 2010
Profile
13h Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (Show A Heart)
Foaled September 15, 2010
Career:
96 starts, 9 - 11 - 11 $141,925
Trainer:
David Rewald, Blackall
Ownership:
R T Hay
Golfing is a 13 year old stallion by Statue Of Liberty out of the Show A Heart mare, Coinage.
Last start was 8th at Emerald on April 11, 2020 in the Two At A Thyme Catering (Bm50) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
9yo
11Apr20
8th
Emerald
Two At A Thyme Catering (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) David Rewald (61.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Burden
(7.6L)
9yo
28Mar20
6th
Roma
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) David Rewald (58) 1/1 - 1st:
Alert By Sea
(8.4L)
9yo
22Feb20
5th
Roma
(Bm60)
900m
Good(3) David Rewald (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Foxy Bella
(4.8L)
9yo
31Aug19
6th
Dalby
Henry Family Hcp
1000m
Good(3) S Apthorpe (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Rhyme Nor Rhythm
(9.5L)
9yo
3Aug19
8th
Nanango
(Bm60)
1000m
Firm(2) Ms C Eaton (57) 11/2 - 1st:
New Alliance
(6.2L)
8yo
27Jul19
5th
Toowoomba
Living Gems Hcp (55)
1100m
Good(4) N Thomas (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Abb Roy
(2.7L)
8yo
11Jul19
7th
Dalby
Murrays Tyres And More (Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) Sophie Wilcock (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Glenbawns Dutchess
(3.5L)
8yo
6Jul19
1st
Warra
(Bm60)
1200m
Firm(1) Ms C Eaton (58.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
Craiglea Simmo
(2L)
8yo
23Jun19
5th
Rockhampton
Veuve Clicquot Enclosure-Bm55
1050m
Good(4) Mikiko Nakao (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Blue Dewar
(2.1L)
8yo
15Jun19
5th
Rockhampton
The Beverley & O Harwood-Bm69
1200m
Good(4) Mikiko Nakao (51) 50/1 - 1st:
Mr Phenomenal
(3L)
8yo
1Jun19
4th
Gladstone
Hcp (60)
1194m
Good(3) M J Stephens (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Pearl's Lad
(6.8L)
8yo
25May19
5th
Thangool
Botb Hcp
1200m
Good(3) M J Stephens (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Mia Host
(5L)
8yo
11May19
5th
Burrandowan
(Bm65)
1050m
Good(3) Gemma Steele (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Snipstream
(3.8L)
8yo
20Apr19
3rd
Flinton
(Bm45)
1000m
Good(3) Joshua Morrow (61) 7/1 - 1st:
Swift Response
(4.8L)
8yo
9Nov18
3rd
Rockhampton
Winstondale Contractors Hcp-60
1050m
Good(4) D A Evans (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Deus
(1.7L)
8yo
25Oct18
2nd
Rockhampton
Sa & Mj Stevens Hay Supp. (55)
1050m
Good(3) D A Evans (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Toecanargie Man
(1.3L)
8yo
20Oct18
3rd
Thangool
(Bm60)
800m
Good(4) D A Evans (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Ararrac
(2.1L)
8yo
6Oct18
8th
Eidsvold
Hcp (60)
1030m
Soft(6) J Missen (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Walshie
(5.1L)
8yo
22Sep18
3rd
Taroom
(Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) J Missen (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Rosie's Son
(0.6L)
8yo
15Sep18
8th
Springsure
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) M J Barnham (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Samuel James
(11.4L)
8yo
1Sep18
3rd
Birdsville
Birdsville Fuel Service-Bm55
800m
Good(3) N Day (62) 25/1 - 1st:
Alfiarto
(2L)
7yo
21Jul18
4th
Thangool
(Bm60)
1075m
Good(3) M J Barnham (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Society Queen
(4.2L)
7yo
7Jul18
7th
Toowoomba
The Journey (Bm65)
870m
Soft(5) Ms L McCoy (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Noor Dropper
(7.7L)
7yo
24Jun18
8th
Rockhampton
Undamine Industries (Bm55)
1050m
Good(4) M J Barnham (61) 30/1 - 1st:
Mia Host
(2.7L)
7yo
16Jun18
5th
Warwick
(Bm55)
1100m
Firm(2) Ms C Eaton (62.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Strive To Succeed
(2.1L)
7yo
9Jun18
5th
Injune
(Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) Shannyn Barlow (61) 4/1 - 1st:
Polar Blitz
(7.2L)
7yo
26May18
6th
Thangool
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Shannyn Barlow (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Exstratum
(10.6L)
7yo
19May18
7th
Jandowae
(Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) Hannah Phillips (61) 7/1 - 1st:
Applause A Star
(6.8L)
7yo
12May18
5th
Burrandowan
(Bm65)
1050m
Good(3) Louise Dillon (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Monte Lago
(2.8L)
7yo
28Apr18
6th
Emerald
Open Plate
1100m
Good(3) Thomas Doyle (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Just Call Me Louie
(4L)
7yo
14Apr18
1st
Thangool
(Bm50)
1075m
Good(3) Thomas Doyle (65) 12/1 - 2nd:
Seashells
(1L)
7yo
5Apr18
9th
Dalby
Bob Laffy Electronics (Bm58)
800m
Good(3) Ms C Eaton (60.5) 100/1 - 1st:
District
(6.1L)
7yo
11Nov17
4th
Chinchilla
Open Hcp
1030m
Good(4) Ms M O'Brien (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Music Scene
(5.3L)
7yo
7Nov17
2nd
Gladstone
Top Produce (Bm55)
850m
Good(3) M J Barnham (63) 5/2 - 1st:
More Worldly
(3.8L)
7yo
28Oct17
11th
Clifton
(Bm65)
1100m
Good(4) Ms C Eaton (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Ol' Brown Eyes
(6.6L)
7yo
1Oct17
8th
Toowoomba
Compass Bus. Accounting (Bm65)
870m
Good(4) Leslie Tilley (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Isis Magic
(3.8L)
7yo
23Sep17
1st
Taroom
(Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) M J Barnham (57.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
Champagne Warrior
(1L)
7yo
21Sep17
12th
Rockhampton
Ace Party Hire (Bm55)
1100m
Good(4) Emily Cass (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Toxophily
(9.4L)
7yo
9Sep17
3rd
Thangool
Newmarket Hcp
1200m
Good(3) S Sheargold (55.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Just Call Me Louie
(3L)
7yo
31Aug17
1st
Rockhampton
The Glazed Hog Buffet (Bm55)
1050m
Good(4) Q Krogh (58) 15/2 - 2nd:
Shrouded
(2.5L)
7yo
19Aug17
3rd
Yeppoon
(Bm65)
1100m
Good(3) Q Krogh (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Miss Anna
(0.6L)
7yo
8Aug17
7th
Dalby
Dalby General Steel (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) Gemma Steele (60) 16/1 - 1st:
Monte Lago
(4.5L)
6yo
29Jul17
8th
Roma
Containers/ State College-Bm55
1200m
Good(3) Gemma Steele (60.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Gud Onya
(17.1L)
6yo
22Jul17
3rd
Thangool
(Bm60)
1075m
Good(3) M J Barnham (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Society Queen
(1.5L)
6yo
13Jul17
9th
Rockhampton
Summer Bright (Bm55)
1050m
Good(4) M J Barnham (61) 15/1 - 1st:
Reverse Logic
(6.8L)
6yo
25Mar17
9th
Wandoan
Hcp
900m
Good(3) Ms L McCoy (55) 3/1 - 1st:
Baker Boy
(6.7L)
6yo
12Feb17
5th
Sunshine Coast
Www.Sctc.Com.Au (Bm70)
1000m
Good(3) Geoffrey Goold (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Simply Ming
(2.4L)
6yo
26Jan17
6th
Doomben
Konica Minolta (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Emma Ljung (52) 15/2 - 1st:
Sorority Sister
(3.2L)
6yo
18Jan17
2nd
Doomben
Giddy Up Club Hcp (C5)
1050m
Good(3) Emma Ljung (51) 16/1 - 1st:
Vienna Queen
(1.8L)
6yo
2Jan17
3rd
Doomben
Doreen Bird (Bm65)
1050m
Good(3) Emma Ljung (54) 5/1 - 1st:
True Passion
(1.4L)
6yo
24Dec16
2nd
Toowoomba
Hannas (Bm75)
1000m
Good(4) Emma Ljung (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Puff's Girl
(0.5L)
6yo
30Nov16
4th
Sunshine Coast
Secutor Securities P/L (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) James Orman (60) 7/1 - 1st:
Katch Nicconi
(2.5L)
6yo
19Nov16
3rd
Toowoomba
New Hope Group (Bm60)
870m
Good(4) N Tomizawa (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Invitto
(2.8L)
6yo
1Nov16
2nd
Sunshine Coast
XXXX Gold Hcp (70)
1200m
Good(4) Geoffrey Goold (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Worthy Hero
(0.1L)
6yo
22Oct16
4th
Gold Coast
Lloyds Plant & Machinery (62)
900m
Good(3) Geoffrey Goold (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Aderito
(4.6L)
6yo
29Sep16
1st
Beaudesert
Happy B'day Jacqui Banks-Bm65
1050m
Good(3) James Orman (55.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Katelette
(0.4L)
6yo
4Sep16
4th
Moree
Moree Tyrepower (Bm65)
1200m
Soft(7) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Rubymay
(2.4L)
6yo
20Aug16
4th
Toowoomba
Pb Agrifoods (Bm65)
1050m
Good(3) K Yoshida (55.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Temujin's Queen
(1.5L)
5yo
31Jul16
6th
Sunshine Coast
Platinum Electricians Hcp-C4
1200m
Good(3) R Fradd (54) 12/1 - 1st:
No More Mistakes
(3.4L)
5yo
15Jul16
7th
Ipswich
Just Sports And Fitness Hcp-60
800m
Good(3) B N Stewart (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Isis Magic
(4.2L)
5yo
10Jul16
5th
Sunshine Coast
Coastal Style Constr. (Bm75)
1000m
Good(3) James Orman (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Meet George Jetson
(1.5L)
5yo
3Jun16
11th
Ipswich
Daimler Trucks Brisbane (62)
1200m
Good(4) Tiffani Brooker (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Loaded And Ready
(10.1L)
5yo
22May16
9th
Sunshine Coast
Fish On Flinders Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(3) Ms T Harrison (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Star Drop
(6.8L)
5yo
6May16
9th
Gatton
Lockyer Lighting June 12 (C4)
1100m
Good(4) Beau Appo (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Limerick Moon
(4L)
5yo
20Apr16
5th
Ipswich
Schweppes Hcp (70)
1010m
Good(3) R Fradd (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Groovy Gal
(2.1L)
5yo
12Dec15
6th
Gold Coast
Swim Between The Flags Hcp-C4
1100m
Soft(6) Geoffrey Goold (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Hidden Rose
(5.1L)
5yo
28Nov15
10th
Gold Coast
Highgrove Bathrooms Hcp (C4)
1300m
Good(3) Matthew Palmer (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Righteous Miss
(12.5L)
5yo
3Nov15
2nd
Sunshine Coast
X X X X Gold Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(4) Tiffani Brooker (52.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Cheapskater
(1L)
5yo
16Oct15
6th
Ipswich
The Qcc Membership Hcp (C5)
1350m
Good(3) B N Stewart (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
All My Angels
(6.1L)
5yo
3Oct15
1st
Gold Coast
Gold Coast Event Centre Hcp-C3
1200m
Good(3) Matthew Palmer (56) 9/1 - 2nd:
Another Girl
(0.4L)
5yo
12Sep15
4th
Gold Coast
Les Jacobi Hcp (70)
1200m
Good(3) Geoffrey Goold (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Kudero
(2.8L)
5yo
28Aug15
1st
Beaudesert
Qps Investment Group Hcp (C2)
1200m
Soft(6) B N Stewart (57) 13/8 - 2nd:
Secret Process
(0.8L)
5yo
15Aug15
4th
Gold Coast
Royal Caribbean Intl Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) C Whiteley (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Te Rux
(3.5L)
4yo
31Jul15
5th
Ipswich
Seven News Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(3) B N Stewart (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Red Bowers
(2.2L)
4yo
10Jul15
5th
Ipswich
Les Kinnane Memorial Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(3) G Colless (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Best Of Times
(3.6L)
4yo
27Jun15
7th
Gold Coast
Easy Mix Hcp (C2)
1200m
Soft(5) C Whiteley (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Dancing Warrior
(6.2L)
4yo
6Jun15
5th
Sunshine Coast
Watermark Financial Serv. (C2)
1200m
Good(3) Matthew Palmer (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Kariega
(3.8L)
4yo
15May15
8th
Gatton
Porters Plainland Hotel Hcp-65
1100m
Good(3) B E Grylls (59) 5/2 - 1st:
Mega D'Oro
(6.5L)
4yo
2May15
6th
Toowoomba
Neil Mansell Transport (Bm75)
1000m
Soft(6) L V Cassidy (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Gold Buttons
(5.1L)
4yo
28Feb15
3rd
Gold Coast
First Up Racing Connections-65
1200m
Heavy(8) C Whiteley (59) 2/1 - 1st:
Umasaga
(5.1L)
4yo
13Feb15
1st
Ipswich
Drink Sirromet Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) B N Stewart (59) 11/4 - 2nd:
Triple Jeopardy
(1.8L)
4yo
30Jan15
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Compass Institute Inc. Hcp-C1
1200m
Soft(6) B N Stewart (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Tanzanite
(3.8L)
4yo
10Jan15
7th
Ipswich
Ipswich Diggers Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(3) K Wharton (58) 9/1 - 1st:
Elisaro
(2.8L)
4yo
19Dec14
4th
Sunshine Coast
Commercial Hcp (C1)
1300m
Soft(5) Geoffrey Goold (58) 7/2 - 1st:
It's A Thrilla
(3.1L)
4yo
6Dec14
2nd
Gold Coast
Outback Jacks 29 Locations-C1
1100m
Heavy(9) Geoffrey Goold (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
One With Bling
(2.3L)
4yo
22Nov14
2nd
Toowoomba
Vanderfield Hcp (62)
1050m
Dead(4) Geoffrey Goold (59) 6/4 - 1st:
Time To Exceed
(3L)
3yo
17Jun14
6th
Geelong Synthetic
Ritchie Brothers Auctions (64)
1100m
Good C Newitt (59.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Prix D'Or
(2.9L)
3yo
17May14
11th
Caulfield
Taralye-Deaf Kids Talking Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Jamie Kah (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Hard Stride
(19.2L)
3yo
27Apr14
5th
Sale
Lords Cleaning Service (Bm64)
1210m
Dead(5) M Rodd (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Burning Front
(1L)
3yo
19Apr14
300th
Caulfield
Bert Bryant Hcp
1200m
Slow(6) V Duric (54.5) 50/1 - 1st:
The Quarterback
(0L)
3yo
27Mar14
5th
Bendigo
First Light Racing (64)
1100m
Slow(7) S W Arnold (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
He's Commanding
(1.7L)
3yo
7Mar14
1st
Cranbourne
Flr's Ash Dowley 4t4k Walk Mdn
1200m
Dead(4) S W Arnold (58) 9/10 - 2nd:
Magnus Slipper
(1.3L)
3yo
26Feb14
4th
Sandown-Lakeside
Betty McDowell Elsternwick Mdn
1200m
Good(3) L Nolen (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Van Welbilt
(1.2L)
3yo
12Feb14
2nd
Mornington
Musk Creek Farm Mdn Plate
1000m
Dead(4) S W Arnold (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Son Senoras
(2.5L)
3yo
17Dec13
5th
Kilmore
Bell Environmental Mdn Plate
1112m
Good(3) M Rodd (58) 5/2 - 1st:
Leaps And Bounds
(2.3L)
2yo
7May13
2nd
Mornington
Belmark Rural Plate
1019m
Dead(4) Chris Symons (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Patricia Dawn
(0.8L)