Exstratum (AUS) 2010

Profile

10m Stratum x To The Manner Born (Zeditave)
Foaled November 04, 2010
Career: 91 starts, 18 - 14 - 17 $147,425
Trainer: Bevan Johnson, Miles
Ownership: B W Johnson & S M Hickey
Exstratum is a 10 year old mare by Stratum out of the Zeditave mare, To The Manner Born. She has had 91 starts for 18 wins with the latest start being 640 days ago when 6th at Gladstone on August 10, 2019 in the Rum City W Wilson Mem. (Bm60) over 1000 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 326 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor: Racetree Buyer: KINGSPORTZ PTY LTD $25,000

Race Record

9yo
10Aug19
6th
Gladstone
1000m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (61.5) 5/2 - 1st: Rosinca (6.3L)
8yo
18May19
8th
Charleville
1200m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (53) 14/1 - 1st: Malibu Affair (11.2L)
8yo
4May19
8th
Charleville
1100m Good(3) Dakota Graham (57) 5/1 - 1st: Wicked Woody (20.2L)
8yo
20Apr19
3rd
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) Gemma Steele (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (8.5L)
8yo
6Apr19
2nd
Thangool
1075m Good(3) Gemma Steele (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Mia Host (1.5L)
8yo
23Mar19
1st
Springsure
1100m Good(3) Mikiko Nakao (53.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Spur With Ease (11.8L)
8yo
5Mar19
8th
Mackay
1050m Soft(7) Emma Bell (58) 66/1 - 1st: Red Hot Romeo (3.7L)
8yo
23Feb19
9th
Roma
1000m Good(3) Gemma Steele (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Hard Stride (4.1L)
8yo
9Feb19
5th
Gladstone
1000m Good(3) Gemma Steele (60) 11/8 - 1st: Bel Seleva (4.4L)
8yo
22Dec18
4th
Chinchilla
1030m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (55) 6/1 - 1st: Well Sighted (1.6L)
8yo
8Dec18
1st
Roma
1200m Good(3) Gemma Steele (57.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Four Iron (0.3L)
8yo
24Nov18
2nd
Clermont
1200m Good(3) D Simmons (57) 5/2 - 1st: Mono Lad (0.4L)
8yo
10Nov18
2nd
Moranbah
1000m Good(3) Thomas Doyle (56.5) 10/9 - 1st: Nicco's Lass (3.3L)
8yo
6Nov18
2nd
Gladstone
1000m Good(3) D A Evans (58.5) 7/4 - 1st: Eldiym (0.5L)
8yo
27Oct18
3rd
Charleville
1100m Good(3) Adin Thompson (58) 4/1 - 1st: Gendebien (7.3L)
8yo
22Sep18
5th
Gympie
1170m Good(3) M Shimodaira (57) 5/1 - 1st: Al's Briefs (7.5L)
8yo
15Sep18
5th
Surat
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (54) 5/1 - 1st: Naranja (6.8L)
8yo
1Sep18
4th
Birdsville
1000m Good(3) Bridget Rooney (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Damgoodchoice (4.7L)
7yo
23Jun18
11th
Doomben
1200m Good(3) B E Grylls (54) 80/1 - 1st: Mason's Chance (4.8L)
7yo
8Jun18
9th
Rockhampton
1400m Good(4) Corey Bayliss (59) 40/1 - 1st: Cheeky Red (11.9L)
7yo
26May18
1st
Thangool
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (52) 7/1 - 2nd: Music Scene (0.2L)
7yo
19May18
4th
Charleville
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (54) 5/1 - 1st: Timetus (2.8L)
7yo
28Apr18
5th
Emerald
1100m Good(3) Dakota Graham (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Just Call Me Louie (3.5L)
7yo
14Apr18
6th
Noorama
1200m Good(3) Adin Thompson (58) 1/1 - 1st: Louppy Bend (17.6L)
7yo
31Mar18
1st
Roma
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56) 3/1 - 2nd: Rosie's Son (1.8L)
7yo
3Mar18
1st
Gladstone
1000m Good(3) Adin Thompson (51) 3/1 - 2nd: Jeb's Boy (1.3L)
7yo
20Feb18
3rd
Mackay
1100m Good(3) Dakota Graham (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: We Found It (1.6L)
7yo
10Feb18
1st
Gladstone
1000m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (57) 13/4 - 2nd: French Flame (1.3L)
7yo
27Jan18
3rd
Thangool
1200m Firm(2) Dakota Graham (57) 11/4 - 1st: Ossenhagen (3.3L)
7yo
6Jan18
3rd
Bell
1200m Good(4) Adin Thompson (54.5) 7/1 - 1st: Gud Onya (4.3L)
7yo
30Dec17
1st
Taroom
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (58) 9/2 - 2nd: The Robber (1.5L)
7yo
14Dec17
4th
Mackay
1100m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56) 14/1 - 1st: Le Chiffre (4.6L)
7yo
18Nov17
9th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Sheezalady (10.7L)
7yo
7Nov17
1st
Mackay
1050m Good(4) Dakota Graham (55) 11/1 - 2nd: From The Darkness (1.0L)
7yo
21Oct17
7th
Wondai
1100m Good(3) Gregory Hayes (58) 4/1 - 1st: Liverpool Jane (9.6L)
7yo
19Aug17
4th
Cunnamulla
1200m Good(3) Jessikah Brand (57) 15/4 - 1st: De Villiers (4.5L)
7yo
5Aug17
5th
Tambo
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (60) 5/2 - 1st: Bletchy Boy (6.7L)
6yo
15Jul17
3rd
Clermont
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (59) 9/4 - 1st: Enemy Of Man (7.9L)
6yo
25Apr17
6th
Cunnamulla
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (60) 6/4 - 1st: Ateaces (5.9L)
6yo
15Apr17
3rd
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) Dakota Graham (54) 4/1 - 1st: Al's Briefs (6.8L)
6yo
1Apr17
10th
Rockhampton
1200m Soft(7) Ms T Chambers (58) 11/1 - 1st: Just Call Me Louie (6.1L)
6yo
26Mar17
1st
Emerald
1000m Soft(7) Dakota Graham (58) 7/2 - 2nd: Stylish Luck (0.2L)
6yo
11Mar17
4th
Charleville
1000m Good(3) R Faehr (59) 10/9 - 1st: Wicked Woody (2.6L)
6yo
25Feb17
2nd
Roma
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (59.5) 5/2 - 1st: Hamilton (2.5L)
6yo
11Feb17
3rd
Miles
1050m Good(3) Dakota Graham (58.5) 9/4 - 1st: Noor Dropper (6.8L)
6yo
31Dec16
1st
Taroom
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (58.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Dr Quincy (1.0L)
6yo
17Dec16
1st
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) Sean Palmer (55.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Muscovy (0.8L)
6yo
10Dec16
6th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Sean Palmer (54) 3/1 - 1st: Blue Jest (14.4L)
6yo
27Nov16
2nd
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (58) 6/4 - 1st: Go Sai (0.2L)
6yo
12Nov16
1st
Clermont
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (55.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Enemy Of Man (2.3L)
6yo
1Nov16
5th
Gladstone
1000m Good(3) Dakota Graham (53) 3/1 - 1st: Humanise (4.6L)
6yo
22Oct16
1st
Gladstone
1194m Good(3) Dakota Graham (56) 3/1 - 2nd: Vicious Chick (0.2L)
6yo
1Oct16
2nd
Clermont
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (54) 13/4 - 1st: Enemy Of Man (0.1L)
6yo
20Sep16
11th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Hoywedge (5.6L)
6yo
27Aug16
2nd
Roma
1200m Good(3) S Egan (59) 5/2 - 1st: Leavesden (8.3L)
6yo
13Aug16
2nd
Charleville
1000m Good(3) S Egan (58) 13/4 - 1st: Gold Bonanza (0.2L)
5yo
23Jul16
2nd
Thangool
1200m Good(4) Emily Cass (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Gambit (0.2L)
5yo
19Dec15
10th
Chinchilla
1400m Good(3) Ms S Lacy (54.5) 9/1 - 1st: Strength (11.8L)
5yo
12Dec15
4th
Roma
1000m Good(3) Beau Appo (59) 4/1 - 1st: Hamilton (4.5L)
5yo
21Nov15
8th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (54) 10/1 - 1st: Strength (12.1L)
5yo
3Nov15
5th
Charleville
1100m Good(3) J Hodge (54) 4/1 - 1st: Confident Star (2.5L)
5yo
17Oct15
4th
Roma
1000m Good(3) J Hodge (57) 11/4 - 1st: I Got Trix (4.0L)
5yo
8Oct15
7th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) Ms Nicole Vuille (55) 16/1 - 1st: Wildebeast (5.1L)
5yo
24Sep15
3rd
Dalby
1000m Good(4) Beau Appo (54) 14/1 - 1st: Rustic Play (2.4L)
5yo
5Sep15
2nd
Birdsville
1000m Good(3) Leslie Tilley (56) 6/1 - 1st: Count Blevic (0.2L)
5yo
23Aug15
6th
Kilcoy
800m Good(4) Rhiannon Payne (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Dragon Street (10.2L)
5yo
9Aug15
5th
Dalby
1000m Good(3) M Cullen (57) 20/1 - 1st: Uruloki (3.0L)
4yo
30May15
4th
Tambo
1200m Good(3) Sean Palmer (56) 9/4 - 1st: Belle Express (1.5L)
4yo
16May15
1st
Charleville
1000m Good(3) Sean Palmer (56) 5/1 - 2nd: Novarupta (1.0L)
4yo
11Apr15
7th
Gympie
1170m Good(3) J Hodge (56) 4/1 - 1st: Foregone (12.8L)
4yo
4Apr15
3rd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Sean Palmer (57) 13/8 - 1st: County Gold (3.5L)
4yo
21Mar15
1st
Morven
1000m Good(3) Sean Palmer (57) 7/4 - 2nd: Pippa's Call (1.3L)
4yo
14Mar15
1st
Roma
1000m Good(3) J Hodge (56) 5/1 - 2nd: Ansouis (1.3L)
4yo
14Feb15
4th
Miles
1500m Good(4) S Apthorpe (56) 4/1 - 1st: Steel To The Heel (3.0L)
4yo
7Feb15
4th
Bundaberg
1380m Good(3) M Powell (56) 5/1 - 1st: Shinkashu (0.4L)
4yo
25Jan15
3rd
Taroom
1200m Good(3) S Apthorpe (57.5) 1/1 - 1st: Chilldown (2.2L)
4yo
9Jan15
4th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(3) Beau Appo (57.5) 9/2 - 1st: Primed For Destiny (5.3L)
4yo
20Dec14
2nd
Chinchilla
1030m Soft(5) S Apthorpe (58) 7/2 - 1st: Kooragan Lane (0.1L)
4yo
6Dec14
3rd
Roma
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: Highland Cruising (1.1L)
4yo
22Nov14
7th
Roma
1000m Good(3) Emma Ljung (57) 12/1 - 1st: Love The Bush (11.2L)
4yo
4Nov14
5th
Kumbia
1000m Good(2) J Missen (59) 7/1 - 1st: All In All (4.6L)
3yo
19Jul14
1st
Julia Creek
1200m Good Raymond Hancock (58.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Return Ticket (2.0L)
3yo
5Jul14
2nd
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) R Sue-San (57.5) 2/1 - 1st: Royal Frolic (0.1L)
3yo
21Jun14
3rd
Charters Towers
1000m Good(3) W Doyle (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: Molongle Dash (1.3L)
3yo
7Jun14
3rd
Barcaldine
1000m Good R Sue-San (56) 4/1 - 1st: Crystal Mates (3.3L)
3yo
24May14
1st
Aramac
1200m Fast(1) R Sue-San (57) 10/9 - 2nd: State Of Mind (1.3L)
3yo
13May14
4th
Mackay
1100m Good(3) Beau Appo (57.5) 6/4 - 1st: Marginalize (3.6L)
3yo
31Mar14
3rd
Ballina
1005m Heavy(10) G Colless (56.5) 9/4 - 1st: Gizmo (1.0L)
3yo
16Mar14
3rd
Ballina
1250m Good(3) M Bennett (55) 2/1 - 1st: Moonlight Nova (1.5L)
3yo
25Feb14
2nd
Murwillumbah
1200m Dead(4) G Colless (56.5) 6/4 - 1st: Market Wise (3.0L)
3yo
7Feb14
3rd
Ipswich
1200m Good(3) G Colless (56) 6/4 - 1st: Grey Tights (1.6L)