Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Dam Wonderful
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11m Wonderful World x Damika (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Foaled October 28, 2012
Career:
48 starts, 6 - 12 - 4 $128,450
Trainer:
J Wehlow, Rockhampton
Ownership:
Mrs A T Durrington & B H Durrington
Dam Wonderful is a 11 year old mare by Wonderful World out of the Celestial Dancer mare, Damika.
Last start was 7th at Rockhampton on May 19, 2020 in the 30 Days Grat./J Parnell (Bm65) over 1100 metres.
Race Record
7yo
19May20
7th
Rockhampton
30 Days Grat./J Parnell (Bm65)
1100m
Good(4) Dakota Graham (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Chevy Nova
(4.9L)
7yo
28Apr20
9th
Mackay
Fiesta Rentals (Bm65)
1100m
Good(4) Beau Appo (59.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Proane
(6L)
7yo
14Mar20
2nd
Rockhampton
Tropical Auto Group (Bm65)
1100m
Good(4) Dakota Graham (56) 15/2 - 1st:
Marching Orders
(1L)
7yo
15Feb20
11th
Eagle Farm
Girls Day Out Feb 22 (Rs0mw)
1000m
Good(4) S Cormack (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Usmanov
(6.8L)
7yo
21Dec19
8th
Gold Coast
Performer Standing@ Aquis-Bm68
900m
Good(4) Madeleine Wishart (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Reindeer Moon
(6.7L)
7yo
26Nov19
7th
Sunshine Coast
Barrier Trial
850m
Good(4) R Wiggins () - 1st:
Alligator Blood
(6.5L)
6yo
27Jul19
11th
Townsville
Tab Gamble Responsibly (C6)
1000m
Good(4) R Wiggins (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Imanui
(6L)
6yo
13Jul19
3rd
Mackay
Natural Body/Beauty Clinic-C6
1100m
Good(4) R Wiggins (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Ozark
(3.1L)
6yo
23Jun19
6th
Rockhampton
XXXX Gold Winter Carnival (C6)
1100m
Good(4) Elyce Smith (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Durif
(12.9L)
6yo
26May19
6th
Sunshine Coast
Computer Cut Hcp
1000m
Soft(7) Ron Stewart (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Hard Stride
(12.6L)
6yo
3May19
9th
Sunshine Coast
Cmbm Facility Servs Qld (Bm75)
1000m
Soft(7) Ron Stewart (56) 14/1 - 1st:
All That Is
(6.7L)
6yo
21Apr19
4th
Sunshine Coast
Qld Safe Access Solutions Hcp
1000m
Heavy(8) Anthony Allen (54) 15/2 - 1st:
Boomwaa
(2.1L)
6yo
28Mar19
1st
Rockhampton
Sharon Mylrea/Stockland Hcp-C6
1050m
Soft(7) R Wiggins (58.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
Helluva Hoffa
(0.5L)
6yo
12Mar19
5th
Sunshine Coast Inner
Barrier Trial
850m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] B Pengelly () - 1st:
Mymming
(2.9L)
6yo
10Jan19
2nd
Rockhampton
XXXX Gold Plate (C6)
1050m
Good(4) R Wiggins (55.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Ragazzo Del Corsa
(0.2L)
6yo
26Dec18
8th
Sunshine Coast
The Gorgeous Plate (C5)
1000m
Good(4) Ron Stewart (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Truculent
(4.7L)
6yo
25Nov18
1st
Sunshine Coast
Platinum Electricians Hcp (C4)
1000m
Good(4) Ron Stewart (54.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
Lips 'n Hips
(1L)
6yo
26Oct18
7th
Sunshine Coast
Bobby Flynn Hcp (C4)
1000m
Soft(5) R Wiggins (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Redex
(4L)
6yo
20Oct18
7th
Doomben
Powering The Happy Plate (C6)
1050m
Soft(6) M Cahill (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Prue's Angel
(6.4L)
6yo
9Oct18
1st
Sunshine Coast
Barrier Trial
850m
Soft(7) J Hoopert () - 2nd:
Shakopee
(2L)
6yo
29Sep18
9th
Doomben
Kelso Wood Memorial (Bm75)
1050m
Good(3) Ms S Lacy (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Blue Seattle
(7.8L)
6yo
11Sep18
2nd
Sunshine Coast Inner
Barrier Trial
850m
Good(4) G Geran () - 1st:
Beat Street
(0.2L)
5yo
11Jan18
2nd
Rockhampton
Celebrate 150 Yrs Of Racing-C6
1050m
Good(3) Zoe White (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Our Neddy Boy
(0.4L)
5yo
21Sep17
5th
Rockhampton
Central Park Motel (Bm75)
1050m
Good(4) D A Evans (54) 7/4 - 1st:
Ekklestone
(3.4L)
5yo
7Sep17
2nd
Rockhampton
U Drive Hire Plate (C6)
1200m
Good(4) D A Evans (54) 5/2 - 1st:
Grand Emperor
(4.3L)
5yo
10Aug17
2nd
Rockhampton
Alexander Bauman Hcp (C6)
1050m
Good(4) D A Evans (55.5) 8/11 - 1st:
Apple Thief
(0.2L)
4yo
9Jun17
1st
Rockhampton
Better On Beef Plate (C3)
1050m
Good(4) D A Evans (57) 1/1 - 2nd:
Dennis Denuto
(0.8L)
4yo
23May17
1st
Rockhampton
Champ Resources Hcp (C2)
1050m
Good(4) D A Evans (57.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Mia Host
(1.8L)
4yo
13May17
2nd
Rockhampton
Ray White Rural (Bm60)
1050m
Soft(5) Dakota Graham (55) 15/4 - 1st:
Just One Wish
(0.5L)
4yo
16Nov16
9th
Sunshine Coast
Stanley River T'breds Hcp (65)
1200m
Good(3) M Cahill (58) 10/1 - 1st:
Shelter Lady
(8.6L)
4yo
23Oct16
8th
Sunshine Coast
Royal Flying Doctor Service-C3
1000m
Good(4) J Lloyd (54.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Drumbeat's Choice
(8.2L)
4yo
3Oct16
2nd
Eagle Farm
Hamilton Hotel Hcp (C3)
1000m
Soft(6) J Lloyd (54) 13/4 - 1st:
So Miraggio
(1.3L)
4yo
18Sep16
3rd
Sunshine Coast
All Computer Services Hcp (C2)
1000m
Soft(7) M Cahill (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Bella Sash
(2.9L)
4yo
28Aug16
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Pelican Waters Golf Club (65)
1000m
Good(4) Michael Murphy (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
One In One Out
(2.4L)
3yo
15May16
6th
Sunshine Coast
Shine For Thomas Foundation-C2
1200m
Good(3) Sarah Eilbeck (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Martinelli
(2.5L)
3yo
23Apr16
10th
Sunshine Coast
Iga Mick Dittman Plate
LR
1000m
Good(3) B E Grylls (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Divine Centuri
(7.5L)
3yo
10Apr16
1st
Sunshine Coast
Wholesale Sands & Recycling-C1
1000m
Good(4) M Cahill (56.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Magnus Cor
(0.4L)
3yo
27Mar16
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Yalumba Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) M Cahill (57) 10/9 - 1st:
All Troops
(2.5L)
3yo
18Mar16
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Slater And Gordon Group (C1)
1000m
Good(4) Michael Murphy (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Surprise Result
(0.2L)
3yo
2Mar16
5th
Sunshine Coast
Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C3
1000m
Soft(5) Sarah Eilbeck (51) 5/1 - 1st:
Oradonna
(9.3L)
3yo
17Feb16
6th
Doomben
#sevensins Hcp
1050m
Good(3) Brooke Stower (51) 8/1 - 1st:
Oberland
(4.8L)
3yo
31Jan16
1st
Sunshine Coast
Glovers Concreting Mdn Plate
1000m
Heavy(10) Sarah Eilbeck (53.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Sargood Lane
(4L)
3yo
20Jan16
5th
Ipswich
Channel 7 Mdn Plate
800m
Good(3) Sarah Eilbeck (52) 6/1 - 1st:
Majella Magic
(4.6L)
3yo
25Sep15
10th
Sunshine Coast
Auscredits Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) M Kai (53) 11/2 - 1st:
Elegant Composure
(8.9L)
3yo
13Sep15
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Lindsay Transport Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) M Kai (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Waltz In Flight
(0.5L)
3yo
29Aug15
6th
Sunshine Coast
Greensill Concreting Mdn
1200m
Soft(6) Rhiannon Payne (53) 7/2 - 1st:
Vaulting Ambition
(3.9L)
3yo
12Aug15
3rd
Doomben
Town & Ctry Plasterboard Hcp
1050m
Good(3) Ms R Jamieson (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Tibrogargan Miss
(4.2L)
2yo
19Jul15
5th
Sunshine Coast
Tjs Facility Gladstone Mdn
1000m
Good(4) M Kai (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Everyday Hero
(6.2L)
2yo
8Jul15
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Sctc 30th Anniv. Cup 25/7 Mdn
1000m
Soft(6) Beau Appo (52) 15/4 - 1st:
Rock De France
(0.2L)
2yo
31Jan15
5th
Doomben
Gary Palmer Memorial Hcp
1110m
Good(3) M Cahill (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Secret Saga
(9.8L)
2yo
17Jan15
11th
Sunshine Coast
Bmw Racing Minister's Classic
1200m
Good(3) R Fradd (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Mishani Honcho
(11.1L)
2yo
28Dec14
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Yalumba Wines Mdn Hcp
1000m
Soft(7) Ms T Harrison (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Most Important
(0.1L)