Encoronada (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Street Cry (IRE) x Girona (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Foaled November 15, 2010
Career: 63 starts, 4 - 3 - 6 $37,300
Trainer: Justin Bawden, Mount Isa
Ownership: Ms J Montgomery
Encoronada is a 10 year old gelding by Street Cry out of the Giant's Causeway mare, Girona. He has had 63 starts for 4 wins with the latest start being 9 days ago when 8th at Mt Isa on September 19, 2020 in the (Bm50) over 1200 metres.

Race Record

10yo
19Sep20
8th
Mt Isa
1200m Good(3) S Mossman (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Craiglea Altona (24.5L)
10yo
12Sep20
5th
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) S Mossman (57) 11/2 - 1st: Wallach (5.2L)
10yo
5Sep20
7th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) S Mossman (59.5) 1/1 - 1st: Sin Tan (6.8L)
10yo
29Aug20
1st
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) J Babarovich (56.5) 11/1 - 2nd: Alotafox (2.0L)
10yo
15Aug20
9th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) S Mossman (56) 30/1 - 1st: Hologram (10.3L)
10yo
1Aug20
4th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) M Gray (57) 1/1 - 1st: Hologram (1.9L)
9yo
18Jul20
8th
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) S Mossman (57) 1/1 - 1st: World Of Pain (15.2L)
9yo
28Jun20
5th
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) Tessa Townsend (55.5) 1/1 - 1st: Missed Out (13.7L)
9yo
20Jun20
5th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (57.5) 1/1 - 1st: Dixie Rouge (6.2L)
9yo
6Jun20
8th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) S Mossman (57) 1/1 - 1st: Missed Out (8.3L)
9yo
23May20
6th
Mt Isa
1000m Soft(5) J Esser (59.5) 1/1 - 1st: Capt'n Thunderbird (8.1L)
9yo
17May20
3rd
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) S Mossman (57.5) 1/1 - 1st: Valfierno (3.3L)
9yo
9May20
7th
Mt Isa
1200m Good(3) S Mossman (59.5) 1/1 - 1st: Toss Of A Coin (7.0L)
9yo
25Apr20
9th
Mt Isa
1200m Good(3) P Romeo (58) 1/1 - 1st: Explosive Missile (15.7L)
9yo
11Apr20
7th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (61) 1/1 - 1st: Explosive Missile (4.9L)
9yo
28Mar20
6th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) J Babarovich (59) 1/1 - 1st: No Crystal Ball (5.8L)
9yo
21Mar20
7th
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) M Gray (57.5) 1/1 - 1st: Hologram (12.8L)
9yo
14Mar20
3rd
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) M Gray (56) 25/1 - 1st: Split The Atom (1.2L)
9yo
29Feb20
1st
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) J Babarovich (56) 14/1 - 2nd: Bacchur (1.5L)
9yo
30Nov19
6th
Mt Isa
1200m Good(3) S Mossman (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Makatiti (5.8L)
9yo
23Nov19
1st
Pentland
1000m Good(3) J Babarovich (56) 20/1 - 2nd: Misty Morning (3.5L)
9yo
16Nov19
7th
Julia Creek
1100m Good(3) J Hoopert (56) 25/1 - 1st: Slithering Suzie (9.9L)
9yo
5Nov19
7th
Richmond
1000m Good(3) J Babarovich (56) 12/1 - 1st: No Hat No Play (4.5L)
9yo
26Oct19
3rd
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) J Babarovich (56) 25/1 - 1st: Flying Magic (2.9L)
9yo
8Aug19
8th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) S Mossman (56) 60/1 - 1st: No Crystal Ball (18.9L)
8yo
27Jul19
5th
Julia Creek
1100m Good(3) S Mossman (56) 20/1 - 1st: Dreamward Bound (7.3L)
8yo
13Jul19
5th
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) S Mossman (56) 30/1 - 1st: Will She Appeal (13.5L)
8yo
29Jun19
6th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) S Mossman (56) 30/1 - 1st: Will She Appeal (18.6L)
8yo
22Jun19
4th
McKinlay
1000m Good(3) S Mossman (56) 25/1 - 1st: Hologram (2.8L)
8yo
8Jun19
3rd
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) S Mossman (56) 66/1 - 1st: Ready Zaim Fire (10.8L)
8yo
11May19
6th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) S Mossman (56) 50/1 - 1st: Will She Appeal (12.0L)
8yo
4May19
9th
Gregory Downs
800m Good(3) S Mossman (56) 40/1 - 1st: Ready Zaim Fire (10.7L)
8yo
13Apr19
8th
Julia Creek
1100m Good(3) S Mossman (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Crystal Bear (16.1L)
8yo
17Nov18
9th
Julia Creek
1100m Good(3) R McMahon (56) 5/1 - 1st: Rothstein (33.8L)
8yo
3Nov18
6th
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) R McMahon (56.5) 60/1 - 1st: World Of Pain (12.1L)
8yo
27Oct18
5th
Richmond
1000m Good(3) R McMahon (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Harvest Pride (22.5L)
8yo
31Aug18
11th
Birdsville
1000m Good(3) L Dillon (56.5) 50/1 - 1st: Lord Windermere (25.6L)
8yo
4Aug18
6th
Corfield
800m Good(3) S McGovern (56) 9/1 - 1st: Alpha Stryke (12.3L)
5yo
31Oct15
5th
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) J Esser (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Subosami (4.1L)
5yo
17Oct15
3rd
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) Ms T Chambers (59) 3/1 - 1st: Rivers End (3.0L)
5yo
10Oct15
2nd
Cloncurry
1200m Good(3) Montanna Savva (52) 7/2 - 1st: Murrumbidgee (0.5L)
5yo
5Sep15
6th
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) S Mossman (57) 3/1 - 1st: Brother Bob (3.3L)
5yo
6Aug15
12th
Mt Isa
1200m Soft(5) Tamara Tincknell (52) 6/1 - 1st: General Web (31.2L)
4yo
5Jun15
1st
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) Matthew Hart (59.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Craiglea Sacha (3.8L)
4yo
23May15
2nd
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) Matthew Hart (59.5) 5/4 - 1st: Pumped Up Kicks (0.4L)
4yo
9May15
2nd
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) Matthew Hart (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Dollarise (2.5L)
4yo
25Apr15
7th
Mareeba
1210m Firm(2) D Green (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Undiamo (4.6L)
4yo
19Apr15
13th
Mackay
1100m Good(3) A Coome (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: Symphony In Time (19.5L)
4yo
4Apr15
3rd
Bowen
1200m Good(3) Alex Lawrence (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Spurs On (2.1L)
4yo
20Mar15
8th
Mackay
1300m Good(3) Alex Lawrence (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Azzurayer (2.4L)
4yo
1Mar15
10th
Mackay
1200m Good(3) C Whiteley (55) 9/4 - 1st: Tappestry (10.4L)
4yo
6Feb15
9th
Canberra
1300m Good(3) Ms J Taylor (59) 40/1 - 1st: The Imp (9.7L)
4yo
17Jan15
12th
Kembla Grange
1600m Good(3) Peter Wells (59) 66/1 - 1st: Another Al (6.4L)
4yo
8Jan15
4th
Canberra
1300m Good(3) Jason Collins (59) 40/1 - 1st: Ostentatious (4.2L)
4yo
3Jan15
12th
Kembla Grange
1300m Good(3) Ms J Taylor (53) 66/1 - 1st: Casino Chips (9.4L)
4yo
20Dec14
10th
Kembla Grange
1000m Good(3) P Hammersley (59) 100/1 - 1st: Thud (22.2L)
3yo
19Jul14
6th
Kembla Grange
1400m Good(3) L R Dittman (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Helnho (5.3L)
3yo
4Jul14
9th
Goulburn
1400m Good(3) J Ford (57) 16/1 - 1st: Black Fiddler (5.0L)
3yo
23Jun14
9th
Goulburn
1200m Dead(4) J Ford (58) 12/1 - 1st: Cwmbran (9.7L)
3yo
13Feb14
4th
Hawkesbury
1300m Good(3) C Reith (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Royal Occasion (2.7L)
3yo
29Jan14
6th
Warwick Farm
1400m Good(3) J Parr (56) 20/1 - 1st: Traitor (6.2L)
3yo
17Jan14
4th
Gosford
1200m Good(3) K McEvoy (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Rhamdani (2.6L)
3yo
19Dec13
8th
Wyong
1350m Good(3) J Parr (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Sensualism (8.2L)