MT ISA - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - (Bm65) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Kayan (2)
5/4
Patrick Inwood
Ms T Chambers (60)
5/4
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Dai Ran (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Hip To Be Square, Yindu,
2
4.3
5/2
Justin Bawden
J Esser (59.5)
5/2
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Deponere (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 2051 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: GRAEME ROGERSON
3
5.1
7/1
K D Krogh
Gina Mitchell (52)
7/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Miss Romance (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Lot 548 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
4
8.1
25/1
K D Krogh
T Brummell (56)
25/1
5g Super Jet (USA) x Cynathea (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
5
9.6
12/1
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (60)
12/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Haute Danse (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
6
12.6
5/1
L E Smerdon
Tamara Tincknell (56)
5/1
7
15.1
10/1
D R Ballard
K Ballard (58.5)
10/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tangential (AUS) (Slant (USA))
8
16.6
25/1
W W Crossland
S Galvin (56)
25/1
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.80
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
16/1
G L Wiles
S Galvin (58)
16/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Endosado (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Streams Of Whiskey,
2
1.5
9/4
G P Tully
K Ballard (58.5)
9/4
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Proclaim (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 150 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: NEIL JENKINSON BLOODSTOCK
3
3.0
3/1
Patrick Inwood
Ms T Chambers (59)
3/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Girona (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
3.1
5/1
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (59)
5/1
4g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Sailon Silvergirl (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
8.9
12/1
Tanya Parry
Gina Mitchell (53)
12/1
6
13.2
30/1
Tanya Parry
Tamara Tincknell (54.5)
30/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Blazing Lady (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
7
14.5
4/1
Robert Burow
A Spradau (60)
4/1
6g Fubu (AUS) x Sassy Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
15.0
25/1
Patrick Inwood
J Esser (58)
25/1
6g Skalato (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
9
15.2
16/1
K D Krogh
T Brummell (57)
16/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Not Another Misty (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Race 3 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.50
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/2
G P Tully
K Ballard (56)
9/2
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Lot 730 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.2
5/4
S J Royes
A Spradau (60)
5/4
8g Magic Albert (AUS) x Magique Miss (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 1737 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: Psd $32,000 Res $35,000
Lot 333 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Trevannah, Blandford
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
5/1
Tanya Parry
Gina Mitchell (52)
5/1
Lot 74 2011 MM QTIS 600
$10,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: LEIGH WANLESS
4
5.8
11/2
Tanya Parry
Tamara Tincknell (54.5)
11/2
5
6.6
Darcey (2)
11/2
G L Wiles
S Galvin (57)
11/2
7m Grandera (IRE) x Dedee Truitt (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.7
15/1
Patrick Inwood
D W Ballard (59)
15/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Seal Point (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
7.1
25/1
L E Smerdon
Ms T Chambers (59)
25/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Ardent Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
9.6
25/1
Patrick Inwood
J Esser (58.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.06
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
20/1
K D Krogh
T Brummell (57.5)
20/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Pintsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madra Rua, Quart Pot,
2
2.0
13/4
Tanya Parry
D W Ballard (59.5)
13/4
5g Commands (AUS) x Pure Bright (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
Lot 1550 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $75,000
3
2.1
10/1
G L Wiles
A Spradau (60)
10/1
5g King Cugat (USA) x Opulent Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
2.3
6/4
G P Tully
K Ballard (57.5)
6/4
5m Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Aussie Morning (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
5
5.1
5/2
G L Wiles
S Galvin (57.5)
5/2
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Just Jennifer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
Tanya Parry
Gina Mitchell (53.5)
20/1
5m Clang (AUS) x River Red Gum (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
11.1
14/1
Patrick Inwood
Ms T Chambers (59)
14/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Aime Sa Chevre (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (60)
1/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x All Force (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Vieira,
Lot 361 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge
Buyer: NEIL JENKINSON
Lot 610 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Lakeview Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
6.0
13/8
Tanya Parry
Gina Mitchell (53)
13/8
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Rosarino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 123 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: A Waymouth
3
9.0
20/1
Tanya Parry
Tamara Tincknell (54.5)
20/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Harissa Kali (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
4
9.5
14/1
Tanya Parry
S Galvin (56)
14/1
5
10.8
15/4
D R Ballard
K Ballard (56)
15/4
6
13.1
20/1
Patrick Inwood
Ms T Chambers (59)
20/1
6m Umatilla (NZ) x Hot Sands (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
7
23.6
16/1
K D Krogh
T Brummell (57.5)
16/1
8g My Joy (AUS) x Kumara (AUS) (Salieri (USA))