Breednet Results

JULIA CREEK - Saturday, November 17

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.24
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
20/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
20/1
5m Dutch Harry x Gravity Pilot (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.4
5/2
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Esser (60)
5/2
4g Strategic Maneuver x State City Girl (State City (USA))
3
2.4
16/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D Sparks (59.5)
16/1
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: S Singleton
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57.5)
7/1
5
5.1
9/10
T: R Hermann
R: R McMahon (57.5)
9/10
5m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Scottawin (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
5.2
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Daniel Edmonds (59.5)
20/1
5g Skilled x Chaparra (Canny Lad )
7
5.7
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (57.5)
20/1
5m Rothesay x Miami Dolphins (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
18.7
8/11F
T: Scott Seymour
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
8/11F
4g Exceedingly Good x Cream On Cream (General Nediym )
Race 2 - (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.11
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: D Finter
R: D W Ballard (64)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Brown Bombshell, Businessman, Rocky Two,
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
1.5
13/4
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D Sparks (59.5)
13/4
3
3.0
13/2
T: D R Ballard
R: J Babarovich (56)
13/2
5m Ready As x Sharp Attack (Northern Regent (CAN))
4
8.5
13/4
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (60.5)
13/4
5g Not A Single Doubt x Simply Fantastic (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
12.5
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (57.5)
20/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Peal Of Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
12.7
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Matthew Hart (56.5)
12/1
4g Dreamscape x Madam Spank (Bellotto (USA))
7
12.8
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Daniel Edmonds (58)
20/1
5m Wilful Default x Downrightappealing (Churchill Downs )
8
23.3
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T Brummell (57)
30/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Music Class (Secret Savings (USA))
9
33.8
5/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: R McMahon (56)
5/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Girona (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.31
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (64)
2/1F
4g Sidereus x Flaxen Belle (Choisir )
2
0.5
12/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (60)
12/1
7g Choisir x Shotime (Our Maizcay )
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: GREG RYAN
2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: Psd $26,000 Res $35,000
3
0.6
7/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Esser (62)
7/1
5g Sidereus x Brilliant Facets (Flying Spur )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kolora Lodge
4
0.8
Toucan (2)
2/1F
T: R Hermann
R: J Babarovich (63)
2/1F
4g Dr Doute's x Double Dazzle (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
0.9
40/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (57)
40/1
6m Jet Spur x Tootsie Zynsky (Noverre (USA))
6
2.9
6/1
T: K Foord
R: Daniel Edmonds (58.5)
6/1
7
5.9
13/4
T: S J Royes
R: R McMahon (56)
13/4
5m Written Tycoon x Layadelago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.22
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Safdie (4)
11/8F
T: S J Royes
R: J Babarovich (56.5)
11/8F
5g Moshe x Initial Venture (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Initialize, Rerevaki, Ship's Captain,
2
0.8
5/2
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (56)
5/2
7g Swiss Ace x Veil (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: KERRY AND JENNIFER POOLEY
2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
3.6
Umgeni (3)
12/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (58)
12/1
7g Denmarket x Tricky Tilly (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
4.0
9/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61.5)
9/4
6g Wicked Style (USA) x Star Lion (Lion Hunter )
5
5.7
5/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (63)
5/2
8g Haradasun x August Queen (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (60) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.86
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
20/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (58)
20/1
7m Swiss Ace x Pipit (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Rise, Watch Da Cash,
2
1.3
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Daniel Edmonds (58)
20/1
3
1.8
7/4
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56.5)
7/4
7m Raheeb x Iona Hunter (Lion Hunter )
4
2.7
7/2
T: Jay Morris
R: J Babarovich (56)
7/2
4m Top Echelon x Lunar Rose (Moon Rocket (JPN))
5
3.7
Zooks (8)
6/4F
T: K Foord
R: R McMahon (56)
6/4F
6
7.7
6/1
T: R Hermann
R: J Esser (61)
6/1
7
8.7
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (59.5)
16/1
9g Elusive Quality (USA) x Sight (Luskin Star )
8
12.0
Denlago (10)
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (56.5)
16/1
5m Denmarket x Costa Complete (Encosta De Lago )
9
15.2
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D Sparks (56)
100/1
9g Keep The Faith x Golden Vine (At Talaq (USA))
10
21.5
25/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Matthew Hart (56)
25/1
6g Jet Spur x Friendly Conflict (Kenny's Best Pal )
Race 6 - Open Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
20/1
T: G L Wiles
R: D Sparks (56)
20/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Palace Flirt (Palace Music (USA))
2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: N Burke
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
15/8
T: D Finter
R: K Ballard (58)
15/8
3
3.4
5/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Daniel Edmonds (61)
5/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: REX HUXTABLE
4
5.6
6/4F
T: Robert Burow
R: A Spradau (61)
6/4F
8g Choisir x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
5
7.1
15/4
T: R Hermann
R: J Babarovich (56)
15/4
5m Love Conquers All x Imagined (King Of Danes )
6
9.1
7/1
T: S J Royes
R: J Esser (60.5)
7/1
8g Warhead x Craiglea Miss (Waterford Road )
7
9.2
14/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (57)
14/1
8
16.7
7/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: R McMahon (56)
7/1
9
33.7
20/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Matthew Hart (58)
20/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Finishing School (Royal Academy (USA))
10
35.9
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (57)
25/1