Invincible Al (AUS) 2013

Profile

7g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert)
Foaled August 27, 2013
Career: 44 starts, 7 - 6 - 7 $455,815
Trainer: T J Gollan, Eagle Farm
Ownership: J V O'Neill, B Keough, Mrs K Keough, L A Biggin, Clarendon Racing (Mgr: A Giuliano), A Allan, P J Bird, R F O'Reilly, P W Rogers, M M Coughlin, R Jackson, Ms N M Mooney, R A Smith, Paccam Racing (Mgr: C J Frayne), South Keys (Mgr: S F Jordan) & 180 Racing (Mgr: R A Buller)
Invincible Al is a 7 year old gelding by I Am Invincible out of the Magic Albert mare, Miss Alberta. He has had 44 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 7 days ago when 9th at Doomben on September 12, 2020 in the XXXX Dry Qlty over 1110 metres.

Race Record

7yo
12Sep20
9th
Doomben
1110m Good(4) M R Du Plessis (54) 66/1 - 1st: The Odyssey (7.2L)
6yo
18Apr20
9th
Doomben
1200m Soft(5) Ms S Thornton (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Racecourse Road (4.4L)
6yo
11Apr20
6th
Doomben
1200m Good(4) Ms S Thornton (54) 5/1 - 1st: Mishani Hustler (2.3L)
6yo
25Mar20
3rd
Eagle Farm
1200m Soft(5) Baylee Nothdurft (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Valario (1.3L)
6yo
14Mar20
9th
Gold Coast
1300m Soft(7) Ms S Thornton (54) 25/1 - 1st: Snitch (5.0L)
6yo
29Feb20
5th
Doomben
1200m Good(4) Baylee Nothdurft (54) 15/2 - 1st: Manaya (3.7L)
6yo
8Feb20
1st
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(4) Baylee Nothdurft (56.5) 11/2 - 2nd: Qiji Phoenix (0.8L)
6yo
30Jan20
4th
Doomben
1200m Good(4) Ms S Thornton (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Emerald Kingdom (4.0L)
6yo
18Jan20
7th
Eagle Farm
1200m Soft(5) Baylee Nothdurft (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Pennino (5.4L)
6yo
21Dec19
8th
Eagle Farm
1000m Good(3) M Zahra (60) 13/2 - 1st: Rock Beat (4.4L)
6yo
7Dec19
4th
Doomben
1050m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (54) 8/1 - 1st: Spurcraft (4.7L)
5yo
6Jul19
8th
Flemington
1200m Soft(5) Craig Williams (54) 9/1 - 1st: Malibu Style (4.2L)
5yo
22Jun19
9th
Flemington
1100m Soft(7) Tahlia Hope (53.5) 10/1 - 1st: Milwaukee (1.0L)
5yo
18May19
7th
Flemington
1000m Good(4) Nathan Punch (51.5) 13/2 - 1st: Moonlover (5.3L)
5yo
25Apr19
3rd
Flemington
1000m Good(4) Nathan Punch (51.5) 13/4 - 1st: Bandipur (1.5L)
5yo
12Jan19
2nd
Flemington
1100m Good(3) Tahlia Hope (51) 3/1 - 1st: Chauffeur (1.5L)
5yo
15Dec18
2nd
Flemington
1100m Soft(5) Nathan Punch (51) 7/2 - 1st: Whispering Brook (0.2L)
5yo
1Dec18
3rd
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Nathan Punch (51) 13/4 - 1st: Our Luca (0.6L)
5yo
17Nov18
5th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(3) M J Dee (54) 11/1 - 1st: Malibu Style (1.3L)
5yo
27Oct18
3rd
Moonee Valley
955m Good(4) Craig Williams (56) 7/2 - 1st: Ashlor (1.2L)
5yo
29Aug18
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(4) Nathan Punch (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Isaurian (0.5L)
5yo
11Aug18
3rd
Flemington
1000m Soft(5) Nathan Punch (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: Bandipur (1.4L)
4yo
21Jul18
1st
Flemington
1000m Good(3) Nathan Punch (53) 2/1 - 2nd: Costa Bomb (1.3L)
4yo
23Jun18
1st
Morphettville Parks
1000m Soft(5) Raquel Clark (53) 9/4 - 2nd: Sovereign Duke (2.5L)
4yo
23May18
6th
Ballarat
1000m Heavy(8) W Egan (57) 11/2 - 1st: Royalic (0.5L)
4yo
23Feb18
5th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(4) Ms S Thornton (52) 11/8 - 1st: Demonstrate (3.3L)
4yo
23Dec17
6th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Tahlia Hope (54.5) 6/1 - 1st: Murphy's Reward (2.2L)
4yo
9Dec17
5th
Pakenham Park
1000m Soft(7) Tahlia Hope (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Nasdex (3.2L)
4yo
17Nov17
1st
Moonee Valley
955m Good(4) Tahlia Hope (55) 13/4 - 2nd: Showpero (0.3L)
3yo
22Jul17
5th
Flemington
1100m Good(3) Ms Michelle Payne (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Hay Bale (2.2L)
3yo
8Jul17
7th
Flemington
1200m Good(3) L Nolen (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Highland Beat (3.2L)
3yo
24Jun17
2nd
Flemington
1100m Good(4) Beau Mertens (54.5) 4/1 - 1st: Overstep (0.1L)
3yo
10Jun17
1st
Flemington
1000m Good(4) Ms Michelle Payne (54.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Sacred Sham (1.3L)
3yo
21May17
5th
Bendigo
1100m Soft(6) M Zahra (60) 5/1 - 1st: Epic Moment (3.8L)
3yo
21Jan17
8th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) Beau Mertens (57) 5/1 - 1st: Gratwick (7.4L)
3yo
14Jan17
3rd
Flemington
1100m Good(3) Tahlia Hope (55.5) 11/4 - 1st: Capannello (0.7L)
3yo
24Dec16
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(4) Tahlia Hope (57) 5/2 - 1st: Pearl Congenial (0.1L)
3yo
10Dec16
2nd
Flemington
1200m Good(3) Jack Martin (57) 9/1 - 1st: Khaki (1.8L)
3yo
3Dec16
1st
Pakenham Park
1000m Good(4) Tahlia Hope (53.5) 11/1 - 2nd: Wise Hero (1.3L)
3yo
16Nov16
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1300m Good(3) Jordan Childs (58) 5/1 - 1st: Royal Ace (1.7L)
3yo
1Nov16
10th
Flemington
1000m Good(4) Ms Michelle Payne (56) 30/1 - 1st: Speedeor (4.3L)
2yo
25Apr16
5th
Flemington
1400m Good(3) Jordan Childs (58) 40/1 - 1st: Throssell (3.7L)
2yo
31Mar16
1st
Warrnambool
1200m Good(3) Jordan Childs (58) 9/1 - 2nd: Styleman (1.0L)
2yo
23Feb16
3rd
Bendigo
1100m Good(4) Jordan Childs (58) 16/1 - 1st: Lycurgus (3.6L)