Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Secondbite Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.78 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (57)
15/4F
2c Rubick x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Sin, Dee Nine Elle,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
11/2
2f Stratum x Bisutti (Northern Meteor )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
15/2
2f Snitzel x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.6
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Melham (57)
15/1
2c Toorak Toff x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
5
3.4
9/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (57)
9/2
2g Reward For Effort x Oh So Petite (Dash For Cash )
6
5.2
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
5.7
15/2
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
15/2
2f Brazen Beau x Dawn Almighty (Danehill (USA))
8
9.0
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (57)
5/1
2c Spirit Of Boom x Otimo (Lonhro )
Race 2 - Sports Alliance (Bm70) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.69 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (59)
8/1
3g Choisir x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Skiddaw,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.4
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
5/1
3g Toorak Toff x Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.2
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
15/2
3c All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.2
7/2F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
7/2F
3c Real Saga x Swish Trish (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.6
9/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
9/2
3c Mahisara x Miss Angelina (Bianconi (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
3g Reset x Stoke (Catbird )
7
4.1
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
10/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Ellas (Canny Lad )
8
6.6
20/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
20/1
3g I Am Invincible x Dashitude (Dash For Cash )
9
7.9
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
20/1
3c All Too Hard x Skye Gold (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.2
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
11
16.2
Bezos (3)
14/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (59)
14/1
3c Written Tycoon x Munchie (Snippets )
Race 3 - Vrc Employee Volunteer (Bm84) (1720m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.84 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: Lachlan King (57)
5/2F
4g Smart Missile x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Stylish Assassin, Sublime Miss,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson/Mick Price Racing
2
0.1
4/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: L Currie (56.5)
4/1
4g Pierro x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: L Kavanagh
3
0.4
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/2
4
3.7
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
20/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.5
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
10/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (Foreplay )
6
4.6
5/1
T: S V Brown
R: B Melham (56.5)
5/1
7
6.1
12/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
8.9
Wyangle (11)
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Erona (Keltrice )
9
9.0
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
30/1
5g Sebring x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
Race 4 - Pin/Win Fundraiser Trophy-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.05 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/1
T: P A Chow
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
10/1
4g Wanted x Marston Moor (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Lothello,
2
0.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58.5)
8/1
5m Dash For Cash x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
4/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59)
4/1F
4g Smart Missile x Annlea (Canny Lad )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
0.4
Reata (3)
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Michael Poy (60)
8/1
5
0.5
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Bowditch (59)
20/1
4g Turffontein x Southern Tip (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.0
13/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Lachlan King (59)
13/2
5g I Am Invincible x Toldyas (Magic Albert )
7
2.1
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
25/1
8
4.1
16/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: B Melham (61.5)
16/1
5g Wanted x On The Loose (Strategic )
9
4.5
8/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
8/1
4g Squamosa x Heavenscent (Lion Hunter )
10
5.3
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (60.5)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit x Hypatia (Distant Music (USA))
11
6.8
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ethan Brown (61.5)
14/1
4g Hinchinbrook x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
7.0
40/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
40/1
5g Master Of Design x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
13
7.5
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: S Baster (59.5)
8/1
4h Reset x Stream Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
14
11.3
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Oliver (59.5)
30/1
15
14.8
Tumult (13)
100/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: J Noonan (59.5)
100/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Excited Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 5 - Union Rd Traders Assoc. Hcp (1410m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.05 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
11/8F
6g Choisir x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Winning siblings: Nozawa,
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
2
0.2
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Lachlan King (52)
12/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: M. Stanaway, Pearcedale
Buyer: Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock
2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
2.7
Wenner (9)
11/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (54)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park, Nambour, Qld
Buyer: K Keys
4
2.8
Ulmann (2)
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58.5)
4/1
7g Sebring x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
5
2.9
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
7/2
4g Reset x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.4
30/1
T: J S Bull
R: M J Dee (54)
30/1
7
4.2
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
9/1
6g Bel Esprit x Moorea (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.7
15/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jye McNeil (54)
15/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 6 - Vrc Schools Program (Bm70) (1720m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.88 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (57)
9/4F
3c Declaration Of War (USA) x Kristeva (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Bumgarner,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Domain Tbreds/Matt Cumani /Boomer Bstock P/L (FBAA)
2
1.0
15/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (Helenus )
3
1.2
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58)
9/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Radiata Belle (Sri Pekan (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (57.5)
16/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
2.8
15/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
15/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
3.6
Hostar (7)
25/1
T: P A Chow
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
25/1
4g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
7
4.6
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
4g Helmet x Classic Guitar (Lonhro )
8
5.4
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
11/2
4m Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (Bianconi (USA))
9
5.5
40/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: D Dunn (55)
40/1
4g Pierro x Jolie Brise (Fastnet Rock )
10
7.3
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (60)
20/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Litter (Catbird )
11
9.6
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Oliver (55.5)
12/1
3c Snitzel x Seattle Lass (Fraar (USA))
12
11.6
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
25/1
4m Exceed And Excel x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
13
12.4
80/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
80/1
4g All Too Hard x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Race 7 - School Holiday Program Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.25 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (57)
13/2
5m Hinchinbrook x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Made You Rock, Medaglia Veloce,
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$45,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Aquanita Racing (WA) Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (51)
7/2F
5g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
3
0.4
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
1.7
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/4
3c Sepoy x Belong To Many (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.2
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
13/2
8g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
6
2.3
Holbien (10)
4/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (54)
4/1
4g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.6
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
11/1
4g Nicconi x Not That Innocent (Foxhound (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
20/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (Regal Shot )
9
4.7
40/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
6g Exceed And Excel x De Groove (Dehere (USA))
10
6.2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (55)
12/1
4h I Am Invincible x Amphritite (Statoblest (IRE))
11
16.2
80/1
T: S V Brown
R: Lachlan King (52)
80/1
6g Nicconi x Suzy Grey (County )
Race 8 - Make-A-Wish Aus Trophy (Bm78) (2540m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:39.58 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
30/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Just Pay Up, Rocksini, Volkhere,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: N Wertz
2
0.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (59)
12/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
3
0.4
Chapal (10)
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
15/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
0.6
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
14/1
5
0.9
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
4g Sebring x Bourgogne (Choisir )
6
1.9
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
15/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
2.0
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
25/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Fain (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
2.4
15/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jye McNeil (54)
15/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga )
9
3.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M Zahra (58.5)
8/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Insieme (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
10
4.2
Dandre (12)
40/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
40/1
5g Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
11
5.5
Sassoon (15)
100/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
100/1
5g Snippetson x Dewamar (Marscay )
12
6.3
11/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
11/2F
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Miss Finland (Redoute's Choice )
13
6.8
13/2
T: P G Carey
R: M J Dee (55)
13/2
5g Helenus x Starlet O'Hara (Galileo (IRE))
14
7.3
Kalalo (13)
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
12/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
15
8.3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (57)
12/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Sleeplessinseattle (End Sweep (USA))
Race 9 - Wingate Avenue Community-Bm84 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.36 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
30/1
4m Smart Missile x Coupe (Spinning World (USA))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 13,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.3
6/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
6/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dom Perion (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: J Edwards
3
0.4
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (59)
6/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
4
0.6
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
9/2
4m Choisir x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
5
1.1
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (59)
10/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.2
3/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (55)
3/1F
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
1.4
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Lachlan King (57)
15/1
6m Reward For Effort x Raewyn (Royal Academy (USA))
8
1.5
Hay Now (11)
40/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
40/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Dyneclipse (Dynaformer (USA))
9
1.9
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
5m Lonhro x Patpong (Royal Academy (USA))
10
2.7
12/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
12/1
5m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
11
2.9
150/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Michael Poy (51)
150/1
12
3.7
66/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
66/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Hookup (Portland Pirate )
13
4.5
16/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Jye McNeil (54)
16/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Ivorella (King Ivor )