MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, November 17

Race 1 - Art Series Hotel Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
Mitchell Freedman
D Oliver (56.5)
9/4
4m Wanted (AUS) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 99 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$23,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: M Freedman
2
0.1
Masipag (10)
3/1
Ryan Balfour
N Callow (56.5)
3/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Essence Of Success (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.9
15/4
Ms J Wicks
B Rawiller (58.5)
15/4
4
4.1
9/1
Jamie Edwards
Ben Allen (56.5)
9/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
5
4.4
7/1
Patrick Payne
L Currie (56.5)
7/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.4
66/1
C J Davis
John Allen (58.5)
66/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
7.6
20/1
M J McKenzie
L C Williams (58.5)
20/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Little Thread (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
8
10.3
12/1
Logan McGill
Chris Symons (58.5)
12/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Merge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
17.3
200/1
M T Quadara
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
200/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Infatuated (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 2 - Xmas @officialmemorabilia-Bm78 (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:15.74 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Weave (5)
11/2
Ms A Yates
Ben Allen (53.5)
11/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auberge, Carla, Lassitude, Textiles,
2
0.5
10/1
B I Stanaway
Chris Caserta (52)
10/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2067 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY
3
0.6
7/1
P A Healey
Ms S Thornton (52)
7/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Cheron Maree (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.3
6/1
Symon Wilde
Regan Bayliss (55)
6/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.4
7/2
David and Coral Feek
Jessica Eaton (52)
7/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.4
14/1
B A Charry
Tahlia Hope (52)
14/1
7
6.7
40/1
Rodney Foster
Chris Symons (55.5)
40/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Go Hannah (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
8
8.2
50/1
B I Stanaway
Jye McNeil (55)
50/1
5h Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
9
33.2
9/4
Richard Laming
N Callow (59)
9/4
6g Pentire (GB) x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 3 - 1print (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.05 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10
J D Sadler
Ryan Maloney (60)
9/10
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 378 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
5.5
5/1
P Stokes
Regan Bayliss (56)
5/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 163 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Stokes Racing
3
5.6
25/1
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen (54)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 181 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
5
7.6
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56)
9/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.8
Banter (4)
8/1
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (58)
8/1
7
9.0
50/1
D J McCarthy
Tahlia Hope (53.5)
50/1
8
10.3
30/1
K Hickmott
Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Excellence In Baking 2018-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.80 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (59)
2/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Ultimate Fever (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Cordon Bleu, Red Hot De Lago,
Lot 237 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
3.0
20/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms J Da Rose (60.5)
20/1
7m Danzero (AUS) x Sensational Spot (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Lot 208 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carin Park Stud, Hamilton
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
3.8
11/2
M M Laurie
Ethan Brown (57.5)
11/2
5m Stryker (AUS) x Pahlee (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
5.0
El Rada (10)
9/2
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.1
16/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (56.5)
16/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.8
50/1
David and Coral Feek
Jessica Eaton (57)
50/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Tizsotrue (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
7
6.0
8/1
Brent Stanley
M Aitken (58.5)
8/1
8
6.1
50/1
D S Archard
Chris Symons (58)
50/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
6.2
20/1
S Fliedner
Ms S Thornton (56)
20/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Sparks Fly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.2
10/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
10/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
11
11.2
20/1
R and S Cameron
Damian Lane (59.5)
20/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Shardul (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm78 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.06 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
13/4
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (55)
13/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duke Of Berat, Healing Hands, Miss Leah,
2
0.3
4/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jordan Childs (56)
4/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
Q J Scott
Melissa Julius (59)
16/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
Pat Cannon
Damian Lane (59)
8/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Seven Year Itch (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
3.0
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
9/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.2
Danuki (2)
8/1
C W McDonald
M J Walker (60)
8/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
3.7
Runson (3)
7/1
L and T Corstens
L Currie (60)
7/1
5g Delzao (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
4.7
50/1
V L Malady
H Coffey (56.5)
50/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
6.2
50/1
B J McCarthy
Ethan Brown (56)
50/1
11
7.2
12/1
D J McCarthy
Chelsea Hall (54)
12/1
12
7.3
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
14/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - $99 Summer Membership (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Nicamorae, Nicconi, Nicodora, Niconero, Niconoise,
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
2
0.1
9/2
M M Laurie
Ethan Brown (55.5)
9/2
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.3
15/8
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
15/8
4
1.3
11/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
D Oliver (59)
11/1
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.9
14/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
14/1
7
4.1
66/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
66/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.2
10/1
Archie Alexander
Ben Thompson (58.5)
10/1
9
4.3
15/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (55)
15/1
4m Equiano (FR) x El Amonte (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
10
4.6
11/1
Henry Dwyer
L Nolen (56)
11/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
5.4
25/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (56.5)
25/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
5.5
60/1
M W Lewis
J Noonan (57.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Proper National Pies (Bm70) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.44 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
Aiden Nunn
A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
2
0.5
15/1
G Eurell
J Mott (56.5)
15/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 463 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Eurell Racing
3
1.5
9/1
S J Webb
L Nolen (59)
9/1
4
2.2
11/2
D W Brown
Ben Thompson (59.5)
11/2
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Blank (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.3
3/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Oliver (60)
3/1
6
3.8
11/2
D W Whitworth
Jessica Eaton (59.5)
11/2
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Bad Angel (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
7
3.9
5/1
P A Jones
Regan Bayliss (58)
5/1
8
4.1
40/1
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (56)
40/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.2
12/1
Rachael Cunningham
Brandon Stockdale (55)
12/1
10
5.2
20/1
R and S Cameron
Chris Caserta (57.5)
20/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
15.2
16/1
P J Roche
N Callow (60)
16/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
30.2
150/1
Brian Lawlor
M Aitken (58.5)
150/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1523m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.31 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
L and T Corstens
Jordan Turner (61.5)
20/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
2.5
5/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58)
5/1
4h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 390 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Peak Performance Management Ltd
3
5.5
7/2
J D Sadler
Chris Caserta (57)
7/2
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
4
6.2
16/1
J R Welsh
L Nolen (58)
16/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
6.4
10/1
C D Widdison
Regan Bayliss (61)
10/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
6.5
8/1
G Eurell
Brandon Stockdale (58)
8/1
7
6.8
16/1
Alan Hunter
J Mott (59)
16/1
8
7.0
9/1
R and S Cameron
Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/1
7m Primus (AUS) x Dolphinora (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
9.8
12/1
Ryan Balfour
Ben Allen (58)
12/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Hinting (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
10.0
6/1
C W McDonald
N Callow (59.5)
6/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
17.0
14/1
M W Young
M Aitken (52.5)
14/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
17.3
40/1
K M Schweida
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
40/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))