MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, October 27

Race 1 - Inglis Banner 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.00 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (55)
11/4
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Catalonia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashion Icon,
Lot 66 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Emirates Park / B Carlson
Lot 594 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer:
2
2.0
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (55)
7/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Liza (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 764 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
4.8
Salome (10)
16/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (55)
16/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 743 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
6.6
Capito (1)
12/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (57)
12/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x Amaal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
6.8
9/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
9/2
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
8.1
40/1
M D Hinton
Jack Martin (57)
40/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Malasun (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
10.4
16/1
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (55)
16/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Varella (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.6
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (55)
25/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
9
12.1
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55)
12/1
10
20.1
11/2
Matthew Cumani
B Prebble (57)
11/2
2c Toronado (IRE) x Enzed Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Strathmore Community Hcp (955m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.40 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Ashlor (3)
9/1
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (59)
9/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashdam, Nicholls Court,
2
0.4
7/2
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (57)
7/2
Lot 137 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.2
7/2
Patrick Payne
Craig Williams (56)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (60)
6/1
5
1.8
9/2
K A Lees
D Oliver (59)
9/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Victory Cry (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.9
Nasdex (8)
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (56)
6/1
7
2.0
30/1
D J McCarthy
L Nolen (57)
30/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
3.3
8/1
James Cummings
T Angland (59.5)
8/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
3.8
100/1
Rachael Cunningham
Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
7m Turffontein (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Powerflo Solutions Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.03 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Shoko (7)
8/1
J D Sadler
Ms L J Meech (54)
8/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 286 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock/ Gary Mudgway
2
0.2
15/1
L and T Corstens
Jye McNeil (54)
15/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
Lot 762 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.5
15/2
Tony McEvoy
D Oliver (55.5)
15/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
20/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
3.5
1/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (57.5)
1/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.6
60/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (54)
60/1
9
4.4
40/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (55.5)
40/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Miss Peligrosa (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
10
4.5
30/1
K L Corstens
Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Dawn Ghost (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Race 4 - Crockett Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Beauty (9)
12/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
12/1
2
0.5
9/2
M M Laurie
B Melham (55)
9/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 493 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
0.6
16/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
16/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Optical (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
Lot 213 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
0.7
4/1
John Thompson
Damian Lane (55)
4/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
0.8
4/1
P Stokes
K McEvoy (55)
4/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.8
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (55)
5/1
7
2.9
9/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (55)
9/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Katina (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
3.4
50/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55)
50/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Johannapine (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
4.7
Ducale (8)
66/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (55)
66/1
10
6.2
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (58)
15/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Australia Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.00 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $150,000
Lot 347 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
4/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Saramenha (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
D K Weir
John Allen (56)
12/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 61 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.3
9/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (54)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Esprit De Bleu (USA) (Littleexpectations (USA))
5
2.3
Wagner (7)
6/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
6/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.1
Spin (3)
4/1
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (56)
4/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
J D Sadler
Damian Lane (56)
20/1
3c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
10
5.8
9/1
Jean Dubois
Ryan Moore (58)
9/1
3c Siyouni (FR) x Aloona (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
11
6.8
12/1
P Stokes
Craig Williams (56)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
9.3
100/1
L and T Corstens
L Currie (56)
100/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dark Delilah (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
15.3
Zipspur (12)
150/1
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil (56)
150/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 6 - Aquis Farm Fillies Classic (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.40 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/4
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (57)
9/4
3f Needs Further (AUS) x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gold Phoenix, Leodoro,
Lot 43 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2
2.3
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57)
8/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Centafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 2004 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 708 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $125000
3
2.6
5/1
K A Lees
Damian Lane (57)
5/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
Anjana (5)
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
5/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.9
10/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
10/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Pane In The Glass (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
8.2
Hediard (10)
150/1
Anthony Freedman
Tim Clark (57)
150/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
11.2
25/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (57)
25/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Blonde Humor (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
13.0
16/1
P Stokes
Craig Williams (57)
16/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Illicitly (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Crystal Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.99 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
7/4
Lot 677 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/1
K A Lees
D Oliver (59)
9/1
Lot 234 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
0.6
30/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
30/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
4
1.0
2/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
M J Walker (58.5)
2/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
M G Price
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Charlotte De Belle (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.6
11/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (59)
11/1
8g Dynaformer (USA) x Sometime (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.6
13/2
Liam Howley
B Melham (59)
13/2
5h Galileo (IRE) x Race For The Stars (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.1
100/1
D T O'Brien
O Murphy (59)
100/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
17.1
200/1
Aaron Purcell
M Zahra (59)
200/1
7g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 8 - Moonee Valley Gold Cup (2500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:34.37 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (55)
9/2
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
2
0.4
9/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (56.5)
9/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Lot 38 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
12/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
12/1
8g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.5
25/1
C J Waller
T Angland (58)
25/1
10g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
25/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
M G Price
J Ford (52)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
3.6
80/1
N W Tiley
Damian Lane (56)
80/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
5.7
11/4
Liam Howley
B Melham (57)
11/4
5h Galileo (IRE) x You'resothrilling (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
6.7
10/1
Saeed Bin Suroor
O Murphy (57)
10/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Dresden Doll (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
6.9
20/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (57)
20/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
12
9.4
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (55)
8/1
7h Harbinger (GB) x Careless Whisper (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
13
14.4
40/1
Iain Jardine
B Prebble (55)
40/1
8g Sixties Icon (GB) x Easy Red (IRE) (Hunting Lion (IRE))
14
15.7
30/1
D K Weir
D Oliver (57)
30/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
15
30.7
10/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
10/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Windsor (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 9 - W S Cox Plate (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.47 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $5,000,000
1
Winx (6)
1/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
1/4
7m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
2.0
9/1
Saeed Bin Suroor
O Murphy (59)
9/1
5h Dubawi (IRE) x Nahrain (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 225 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.8
30/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
30/1
5g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
8.8
30/1
A O'Brien
Ryan Moore (56)
30/1
4h Frankel (GB) x Tyranny (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
9.8
25/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57.5)
25/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
11.1
60/1
M and M Pitman
C W Johnson (55.5)
60/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Eudora (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
100
0.0
30/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
30/1
5g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Race 10 - Drummond Golf Vase (2040m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.28 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
50/1
R E Laing
B Melham (57)
50/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Zelsignoret,
Lot 648 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: R Laing
2
0.1
Savoie (5)
3/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
3/1
3c Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Larissar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
3.1
15/8
James Cummings
T Angland (57)
15/8
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
4
3.3
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
J Bowman (57)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.6
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
12/1
6
5.9
10/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
10/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.0
6/1
M M Laurie
M Zahra (57)
6/1
3g Reset (AUS) x La Nikita (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
7.0
25/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (57)
25/1
3c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.1
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57)
40/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Fit And Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
9.9
30/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (57)
30/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
10.1
25/1
C J Waller
Damian Lane (57)
25/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Lioness (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
13
13.4
Cloak (6)
40/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57)
40/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))