Subiaso (AUS) 2009

Profile

11g Testa Rossa x Cocodiva (Carnegie (IRE))
Foaled September 27, 2009
Career: 74 starts, 6 - 3 - 5 $210,710
Trainer: D M Noonan, Cranbourne
Ownership: P G Woods & Ms J Joiner
Subiaso is a 11 year old gelding by Testa Rossa out of the Carnegie mare, Cocodiva. He has had 74 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 457 days ago when 5th at Balnarring on December 7, 2019 in the Trophy Hcp over 2000 metres. Subiaso has been stakes placed.

Sale Details

Lot 185 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Buyer: ROBBIE LAING $65,000
Lot 22 2018 Inglis 2018 September Monthly Online Sale
Vendor: Tulum Racing Buyer: $600

Race Record

10yo
7Dec19
5th
Balnarring
2000m Good(4) Ms M Morris (69) 7/2 - 1st: Step On It (4.2L)
10yo
30Nov19
10th
Yarra Glen
1968m Soft(5) Matthew Cartwright (56) 50/1 - 1st: Legenda (8.1L)
10yo
23Nov19
5th
Woolamai
1608m Good(4) Ms M Morris (70) 16/1 - 1st: Jocks (5.9L)
10yo
9Nov19
8th
Balnarring
1600m Good(4) Mr G Seccombe (71) 15/2 - 1st: So Able (16.6L)
9yo
30Apr19
6th
Warrnambool
3200m Soft(6) T Ryan (68.5) 20/1 - 1st: Darabad (21.2L)
9yo
20Feb19
7th
Stawell
1600m Good(4) Jack Hill (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Primostrat (5.2L)
9yo
29Dec18
10th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good(4) Beau Mertens (59.5) 100/1 - 1st: Catching Beams (9.7L)
9yo
19Dec18
4th
Bairnsdale
1600m Good(4) Jacob Rule (60) 25/1 - 1st: Koolama Bay (3.9L)
9yo
8Dec18
2nd
Healesville
1650m Good(4) Ms M Morris (69) 11/2 - 1st: Freedoms (0.4L)
9yo
24Nov18
3rd
Woolamai
1508m Soft(5) Ms M Morris (69) 4/1 - 1st: Florence (3.3L)
7yo
26May17
12th
Cranbourne
1600m Good(4) Alan Creighton (55) 80/1 - 1st: Khutulun (16.5L)
7yo
20May17
10th
Flemington
1600m Good(3) Dean Holland (54.5) 200/1 - 1st: Zourkhan (6.9L)
7yo
29Apr17
11th
Caulfield
1600m Good(4) D Yendall (54) 200/1 - 1st: Rhythm To Spare (8.2L)
7yo
17Apr17
7th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (57) 40/1 - 1st: Lopartega (8.4L)
7yo
12Mar17
6th
Stony Creek
2100m Soft(5) K Forrester (54) 40/1 - 1st: Youl Dash For Cash (8.7L)
7yo
3Mar17
4th
Cranbourne
2060m Good(4) N Callow (59) 20/1 - 1st: Don't Plead Guilty (2.4L)
7yo
25Feb17
6th
Yarra Glen
1950m Good(4) Liam Riordan (61) 11/2 - 1st: Solid Rod (5.8L)
7yo
17Feb17
8th
Moonee Valley
1500m Good(3) N Callow (56.5) 100/1 - 1st: Red Alto (4.0L)
7yo
10Feb17
9th
Moonee Valley
1519m Good(3) Brandon Stockdale (58.5) 66/1 - 1st: Strike Force (7.1L)
7yo
31Jan17
4th
Ballarat
1100m Good(4) Ethan Brown (59.5) 50/1 - 1st: Boogie Woogie Man (3.5L)
7yo
17Sep16
6th
Morphettville
2016m Soft(7) Dylan Dunn (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Just Call Me Bruce (12.7L)
7yo
10Sep16
8th
Morphettville
1600m Soft(7) B Claridge (54) 20/1 - 1st: Distant Rock (7.7L)
7yo
6Aug16
8th
Morphettville
2500m Soft(6) Jake Toeroek (57) 9/1 - 1st: Hoylake (6.2L)
6yo
30Jul16
4th
Morphettville
2000m Soft(6) B Claridge (59) 28/10 - 1st: Danouli (1.9L)
6yo
16Jul16
1st
Gawler
1500m Soft(7) B Claridge (55.5) 65/10 - 2nd: Onya Keithy (0.2L)
6yo
9Jul16
1st
Morphettville Parks
1950m Soft(6) B Claridge (54) 14/1 - 2nd: General Custer (0.1L)
6yo
29Jun16
10th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Soft(7) Kyle Maskiell (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Maraudamiss (17.9L)
6yo
25Jun16
8th
Flemington
1600m Soft(6) K Forrester (54) 40/1 - 1st: Royal Rapture (4.4L)
6yo
8Jun16
8th
Sale
1728m Soft(7) K Forrester (59) 20/1 - 1st: Landslide (4.5L)
6yo
27May16
5th
Cranbourne
1600m Heavy(10) K Forrester (56) 9/1 - 1st: Pin Your Hopes (3.0L)
6yo
20May16
1st
Cranbourne
1600m Soft(6) K Forrester (60) 8/1 - 2nd: King Deano (0.5L)
6yo
11May16
7th
Sandown-Lakeside
1200m Soft(6) K Forrester (54) 80/1 - 1st: Caprese (3.7L)
6yo
30Apr16
12th
Caulfield
1100m Good(4) K Forrester (54) 150/1 - 1st: Olivier (5.8L)
6yo
24Feb16
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Good(4) N Callow (58) 9/1 - 1st: Adirondack (4.8L)
6yo
17Feb16
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Soft(5) Brandon Stockdale (51) 15/1 - 1st: Assign (0.5L)
6yo
13Feb16
6th
Yarra Glen
1950m Good(4) J C Bates (60) 6/1 - 1st: Bel Sir (4.2L)
6yo
3Feb16
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Soft(5) Brandon Stockdale (54) 5/1 - 1st: Leveraction (3.1L)
6yo
29Jan16
9th
Moonee Valley
2040m Soft(5) S W Arnold (57) 20/1 - 1st: Rich River (5.6L)
6yo
9Jan16
5th
Morphettville
2018m Good(4) Jake Toeroek (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Zerprise Journey (4.0L)
6yo
1Jan16
13th
Flemington
2800m Good(3) C Newitt (54) 40/1 - 1st: Mujadale (22.0L)
6yo
23Dec15
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
2400m Good(3) S W Arnold (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Spectacular Vision (1.6L)
6yo
13Dec15
6th
Werribee
2600m Good(4) Patrick Moloney (54) 60/1 - 1st: Tall Ship (11.7L)
6yo
5Dec15
10th
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Good(3) B Melham (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Sammy The Snake (2.6L)
6yo
27Nov15
3rd
Cranbourne
2025m Good(3) J C Bates (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Zenithal (2.3L)
6yo
18Nov15
8th
Sale
1717m Firm(2) Ms J Payne (57) 50/1 - 1st: Tom Melbourne (8.6L)
6yo
29Oct15
10th
Cranbourne
1400m Good(3) J R Todd (62) 16/1 - 1st: Holy Fire (3.9L)
5yo
1Apr15
11th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (52.5) 30/1 - 1st: Clairvaux (7.7L)
5yo
28Mar15
5th
Mornington
2000m Soft(5) V Duric (54.5) 66/1 - 1st: Carlo Bugatti (5.8L)
5yo
15Mar15
7th
Yarra Glen
1950m Good(4) D Moor (54.5) 50/1 - 1st: Index Linked (8.8L)
5yo
19Feb15
6th
Ballarat
1600m Good(4) Jake Bayliss (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Mr Journeyman (2.4L)
5yo
31Jan15
9th
Flemington
1200m Good(3) M J Dee (51) 100/1 - 1st: Magnus Reign (4.9L)
5yo
29Dec14
4th
Yarra Glen
1500m Good(4) Ben Thompson (57) 4/1 - 1st: Tankster (2.7L)
5yo
13Dec14
9th
Flemington
1400m Good(3) S W Arnold (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: Tips And Beers (4.7L)
5yo
25Nov14
1st
Moe
1114m Slow(7) Jake Bayliss (57.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Overtake (0.5L)
4yo
15Jan14
6th
Caulfield
1800m Good(4) S W Arnold (59) 7/1 - 1st: Try Pickle (4.0L)
4yo
4Jan14
10th
Caulfield
2000m Good(3) V Duric (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Initiator (11.2L)
4yo
28Dec13
4th
Moonee Valley
2040m Dead(4) S W Arnold (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: Settlers Way (1.3L)
4yo
14Dec13
9th
Flemington
1720m Good(3) H Coffey (52) 12/1 - 1st: Backstedt (10.9L)
4yo
7Dec13
5th
Caulfield
1600m Dead(4) D Yendall (54) 7/1 - 1st: Lord Durante (3.6L)
4yo
22Nov13
5th
Cranbourne
1200m Good(2) M Zahra (60) 9/1 - 1st: Chow Meow (6.2L)
4yo
7Nov13
12th
Flemington
1000m Good(3) D Dunn (55) 100/1 - 1st: Lankan Rupee (7.7L)
3yo
4May13
13th
Flemington
1400m Good(3) H Coffey (51.5) 12/1 - 1st: Jimando (2.9L)
3yo
2Mar13
12th
Flemington
1600m Good(3) N Callow (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Ferlax (7.2L)
3yo
23Feb13
3rd
Caulfield
1800m Good(3) S W Arnold (57) 6/1 - 1st: Super Cool (5.5L)
3yo
6Feb13
1st
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good(3) S W Arnold (60) 5/2 - 2nd: Magnapal (0.2L)
3yo
19Jan13
4th
Flemington
1410m Good(3) S W Arnold (57) 20/1 - 1st: Red Inca (1.7L)
3yo
5Jan13
7th
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) B Melham (57) 20/1 - 1st: General Peekay (5.6L)
3yo
3Nov12
9th
Flemington
2500m Good S W Arnold (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Fiveandahalfstar (8.1L)
3yo
20Oct12
4th
Caulfield
2000m Dead D Dunn (56) 40/1 - 1st: Hvasstan (0.8L)
3yo
6Oct12
9th
Flemington
1800m Good D Dunn (56) 25/1 - 1st: Philippi (5.0L)
3yo
19Sep12
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1300m Slow S W Arnold (58) 14/1 - 1st: Swift Succession (0.2L)
3yo
4Sep12
1st
Seymour
1213m Dead S W Arnold (58) 4/1 - 2nd: Extreme Impact (1.0L)
2yo
19May12
3rd
Flemington
1600m Dead C Newitt (58) 25/1 - 1st: Affable (3.2L)
2yo
9May12
5th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Slow D Oliver (59) 30/1 - 1st: Crystal Web (2.8L)