Breednet Results

WOOLAMAI - Saturday, November 24

Race 1 - Trophy (2) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.17
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/4
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (65.5)
9/4
6m Over x Rosita's Gem (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
Winning siblings: Henryfield,
2
0.2
9/2
T: N T Robb
R: Ms C Pace (64)
9/2
8g Bel Esprit x Tulla Lass (Danzero )
3
1.5
3/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Toby Lake (68.5)
3/1
8g De Beers (NZ) x Lickety Quick (Northern Drake )
4
3.2
12/1
T: A M Burns
R: Ms M Morris (61.5)
12/1
8g Bel Esprit x Show Dana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.2
7/1
T: R J Carmichael
R: Dylan Dean (63)
7/1
6
15.2
25/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Jack Virgona (60)
25/1
7g Kempinsky x Water Frame (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
22.2
9/4F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (67.5)
9/4F
Race 2 - Trophy Hcp (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.28
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
15/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (63)
15/1
6m Oamaru Force x Frilly Milly (Military Plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bent Chicago, Whanau Force,
2
2.5
11/4
T: D J Walkley
R: Shaun Cooper (66)
11/4
3
2.8
8/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms C Pace (67)
8/1
10g Barely A Moment x Movida (Rory's Jester )
4
2.9
6/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (67)
6/1
6g Danerich x Tahitian Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.4
7/2
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
7/2
9g Artie Schiller (USA) x Party Dancer (Party Leader (USA))
6
5.5
16/1
T: N T Robb
R: Dylan Dean (63)
16/1
9g Econsul (NZ) x Jest Paula (Rory's Jester )
7
7.7
7/4F
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr R Douglas (73)
7/4F
6g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (Redoute's Choice )
8
11.5
12/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms P Tait (66)
12/1
7g Churchill Downs x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
9
14.5
7/2
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms M Morris (72.5)
7/2
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Reganza (Vice Regal (NZ))
10
15.2
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jack Virgona (62)
16/1
10g Spartacus (IRE) x Selvorine (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.61
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/1
T: P J White
R: Shaun Cooper (62)
6/1
2
1.0
1/1F
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ms C Pace (67)
1/1F
6g Danerich x Just Ryah (Ali-Royal (IRE))
3
2.3
5/2
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
5/2
5m Reward For Effort x Palaris (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
2.4
11/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
11/1
4g Toorak Toff x Angelmouse (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.9
Zhenya (10)
9/2
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Jack Virgona (62)
9/2
5m Host (CHI) x Z'vinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.1
12/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms Anita Bell (63)
12/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Rococo Blaze (Commands )
7
7.6
7/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65)
7/2
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Richly Deserved (Carnegie (IRE))
8
10.9
16/1
T: R C Manning
R: Dylan Dean (65)
16/1
7g Vice Admiral x Miss Splasher (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1508m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.20
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/7F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ms M Morris (63)
4/7F
4m Cape Cross (IRE) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Winning siblings: Shiranda,
2
1.0
3/1
T: P A Healey
R: Shaun Cooper (64)
3/1
4g Niagara x Not A Dancer (Not A Single Doubt )
3
4.8
10/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Toby Lake (67)
10/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (Hemingway (IRE))
4
9.0
13/4
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (67)
13/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Kathleen Mary (Festival Hall (IRE))
5
9.1
11/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
11/1
6
14.1
14/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Dylan Dean (63)
14/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Tempus Two (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
39.1
14/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jack Virgona (62)
14/1
3g Delightful Choice x Blow (End Sweep (USA))
8
44.1
Stasio (3)
10/1
T: C Gafa
R: Ms C Pace (67)
10/1
5g Von Costa De Hero x Appreciate (Dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Trophy Hcp (1508m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.97
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms D Clover
R: Shaun Cooper (60.5)
6/4F
8m Excites x Medicean (Vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Mary, Lunar Cycle, Prince Warrior,
2
2.3
2/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms C Pace (66.5)
2/1
3
3.3
4/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms M Morris (69)
4/1
9g Testa Rossa x Cocodiva (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.4
5/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms Anita Bell (67)
5/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
5.7
9/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (66)
9/2
6
5.9
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jack Virgona (60)
20/1
8g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Aver (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
10.9
5/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (69)
5/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (Encosta De Lago )
8
16.9
12/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Dylan Dean (65.5)
12/1
8g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Trophy (3) (1608m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.36
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (62.5)
6/4F
7g Sharkbite x Resi Miss (Picnicker )
2
1.0
4/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Dylan Dean (65)
4/1
5g Runs To Win x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
10/1
7g Clangalang x Lassino (Perugino (USA))
4
3.5
9/4
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms M Morris (70.5)
9/4
5g New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.5
15/4
T: Chris Diplock
R: Ms C Pace (63.5)
15/4
5m Von Costa De Hero x Miss Londolozi (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.0
11/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Toby Lake (69.5)
11/1
7
7.1
7/2
T: Ms D Clover
R: Jack Virgona (60)
7/2
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (Charge Forward )
8
7.6
20/1
T: A M Burns
R: Ms Anita Bell (61)
20/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.1
20/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Natasha Baxter (62)
20/1
8g Testafiable x Palixandre (Pine Circle (USA))
10
11.1
14/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms D Walker (66.5)
14/1
6m Floral Pegasus x Chicayne (Invincible Spirit (IRE))